Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Discrete-Mathematics"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Sci–Tech_Index This is a part of the [https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Introduction-to-Sci%E2%80%93Tech-Index Sci–Tech Index]...") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sci-Tech-Index-Intro}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 科目 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: kēmù | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Fach [n] | |||
! eng-Latn-US: subject | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: matière [f] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 科目 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: か↑もく | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: предме́т | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| combinatorics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| graph theory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| order theory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| game theory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Main == | |||
=== Combinatorics === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | ! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | ||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| circular shift || tuple | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| combination || set <mathematical logic> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| factorial || integer <number theory>; non-negative number <number theory>; product <number theory> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| permutation || set <mathematical logic>; sequence <number theory> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ combinatorial principle | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | ! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | ||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | ! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | ||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | ! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | ||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | ! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | ||
Line 14: | Line 144: | ||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | ! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
| combinatorial principle || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| bijective proof || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| double counting, counting in two ways || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| inclusion–exclusion principle || union <mathematical logic>; intersection <mathematical logic>; cardinality <mathematical logic> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| method of distinguished element || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| pigeonhole principle || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| rule of division || | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 26: | Line 219: | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
| rule of product, multiplication principle || | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| rule of sum, addition principle || | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 42: | Line 244: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Graph Theory === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | ! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | ||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| automorphism || graph; symmetry <geometry> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| complete graph || undirected graph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| cycle || trail | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| directed cycle || directed trail | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| directed graph, digraph || graph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| edge || vertex | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| edge-labeled graph || edge labeling | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| edge labeling || graph labeling | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| endpoint || undirected graph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| graph || set <mathematical logic>; object <mathematical logic>; edge | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| graph labeling || graph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| induced subgraph || subgraph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| loop || edge | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| multigraph || multiple edges | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| multiple edges, parallel edges || endpoint; tail vertex; head vertex | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| path || trail | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| star (graph theory) || complete bipartite graph; tree | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| subgraph || graph; subset <mathematical logic> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| supergraph || graph; superset <mathematical logic> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| tour || trail | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| trail || walk | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| transpose graph || directed graph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| undirected graph || graph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| universal vertex, dominating vertex || undirected graph; dominating set | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| vertex [pl:vertices], node || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| vertex labeling || graph labeling | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| vertex-labeled graph || vertex labeling | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| walk || sequence <number theory>; edge | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| weight || subgraph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ perfect graph | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | ! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | ||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | ! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | ||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | ! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | ||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | ! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | ||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | ! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | ||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | ! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | ||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| perfect graph || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 70: | Line 574: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ theorem in graph theory | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| theorem in graph theory || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
== | === Order Theory === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | ! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | ||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| trichotomy || real number <number theory> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
=== Game Theory === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | ! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | ||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | ! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | ||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | ! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | ||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | ! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | ||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | ! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | ||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | ! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | ||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
== Appendix == | |||
=== Sentence === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 语句 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: yǔjù !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Satz [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! eng-Latn-US: sentence !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: phrase [f] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 文章 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぶ↑んしょ↓う !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: фра́за !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 106: | Line 716: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! symbol | ! symbol | ||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 含义 | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: | ! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: hányì | ||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: | ! deu-Latn-DE: Bedeutung [f] | ||
! deu-Latn-DE: | ! eng-Latn-US: meaning | ||
! fra-Latn-FR: | ! fra-Latn-FR: signification [f] | ||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: | ! jpn-Jpan-JP: 意味 | ||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: | ! jpn-Hrkt-JP: い↓み | ||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: | ! rus-Cyrl-RU: значе́ние | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 136: | Line 746: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Resource under a Public License === | ||
==== Graph Theory ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! name | ! name | ||
! language | |||
! link | ! link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Gephi | |||
| | | | ||
| https://gephi.org/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocs | |||
| | | | ||
| https://apps.kde.org/rocs/ | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<center> | |||
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/a/a4/Four_Colour_Planar_Graph.svg/400px-Four_Colour_Planar_Graph.svg.png | |||
</center> | |||
{{Sci-Tech-Index-Menu}} | {{Sci-Tech-Index-Menu}} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Theory-of-Inventive-Problem-Solving|Theory of Inventive Problem Solving]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Language-Autonyms-List|Language Autonyms List]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/No-in-all-languages|No in all languages]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Similarities-between-French-and-Spanish|Similarities between French and Spanish]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Collocations-with-take|Collocations with take]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Structural-Analysis|Structural Analysis]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Longest-words|Longest words]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Technical-Drawing|Technical Drawing]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Computer-Language|Computer Language]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-week-and-Months-of-the-year|Days of the week and Months of the year]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 19:47, 27 March 2023
Hello polyglots, 😀
On this page you will find a part of the Sci–Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
cmn-Hans-CN: 科目 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: kēmù | deu-Latn-DE: Fach [n] | eng-Latn-US: subject | fra-Latn-FR: matière [f] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 科目 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: か↑もく | rus-Cyrl-RU: предме́т |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
combinatorics | |||||||
graph theory | |||||||
order theory | |||||||
game theory | |||||||
Main[edit | edit source]
Combinatorics[edit | edit source]
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
circular shift | tuple | ||||||||||||||
combination | set <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
factorial | integer <number theory>; non-negative number <number theory>; product <number theory> | ||||||||||||||
permutation | set <mathematical logic>; sequence <number theory> | ||||||||||||||
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
combinatorial principle | |||||||||||||||
bijective proof | |||||||||||||||
double counting, counting in two ways | |||||||||||||||
inclusion–exclusion principle | union <mathematical logic>; intersection <mathematical logic>; cardinality <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
method of distinguished element | |||||||||||||||
pigeonhole principle | |||||||||||||||
rule of division | |||||||||||||||
rule of product, multiplication principle | |||||||||||||||
rule of sum, addition principle | |||||||||||||||
Graph Theory[edit | edit source]
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
automorphism | graph; symmetry <geometry> | ||||||||||||||
complete graph | undirected graph | ||||||||||||||
cycle | trail | ||||||||||||||
directed cycle | directed trail | ||||||||||||||
directed graph, digraph | graph | ||||||||||||||
edge | vertex | ||||||||||||||
edge-labeled graph | edge labeling | ||||||||||||||
edge labeling | graph labeling | ||||||||||||||
endpoint | undirected graph | ||||||||||||||
graph | set <mathematical logic>; object <mathematical logic>; edge | ||||||||||||||
graph labeling | graph | ||||||||||||||
induced subgraph | subgraph | ||||||||||||||
loop | edge | ||||||||||||||
multigraph | multiple edges | ||||||||||||||
multiple edges, parallel edges | endpoint; tail vertex; head vertex | ||||||||||||||
path | trail | ||||||||||||||
star (graph theory) | complete bipartite graph; tree | ||||||||||||||
subgraph | graph; subset <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
supergraph | graph; superset <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
tour | trail | ||||||||||||||
trail | walk | ||||||||||||||
transpose graph | directed graph | ||||||||||||||
undirected graph | graph | ||||||||||||||
universal vertex, dominating vertex | undirected graph; dominating set | ||||||||||||||
vertex [pl:vertices], node | |||||||||||||||
vertex labeling | graph labeling | ||||||||||||||
vertex-labeled graph | vertex labeling | ||||||||||||||
walk | sequence <number theory>; edge | ||||||||||||||
weight | subgraph | ||||||||||||||
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
perfect graph | |||||||||||||||
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
theorem in graph theory | |||||||||||||||
Order Theory[edit | edit source]
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
trichotomy | real number <number theory> | ||||||||||||||
Game Theory[edit | edit source]
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Appendix[edit | edit source]
Sentence[edit | edit source]
cmn-Hans-CN: 语句 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: yǔjù | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Satz [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: sentence | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: phrase [f] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 文章 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぶ↑んしょ↓う | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: фра́за | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symbol[edit | edit source]
symbol | cmn-Hans-CN: 含义 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: hányì | deu-Latn-DE: Bedeutung [f] | eng-Latn-US: meaning | fra-Latn-FR: signification [f] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 意味 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: い↓み | rus-Cyrl-RU: значе́ние |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Resource under a Public License[edit | edit source]
Graph Theory[edit | edit source]
name | language | link |
---|---|---|
Gephi | https://gephi.org/ | |
Rocs | https://apps.kde.org/rocs/ | |
Unmaintained! Moved to a Codeberg repository. Use Foam with VSCodium to visualise the content.
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Theory of Inventive Problem Solving
- Language Autonyms List
- No in all languages
- Similarities between French and Spanish
- Collocations with take
- Structural Analysis
- Longest words
- Technical Drawing
- Computer Language
- Days of the week and Months of the year