Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(151 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="pg_page_title">Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP) </div> | <div class="pg_page_title">Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP) </div> | ||
<blockquote> | <blockquote> | ||
<big>[[Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-resources-for-polyglots|full version]]</big> | <big>[[Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-resources-for-learning-specific-languages|specific languages]]</big> | |||
</blockquote> | </blockquote> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%" |'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | | style="width: 25%" |'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https:// | | style="width: 25%" |[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | | style="width: 25%" |[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https:// | | style="width: 25%" |[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | |[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Reminder''' | |'''Reminder''' | ||
|[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | |[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | ||
|[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | |||
|[https://github.com/WinTenDev/rminder rminder] | |[https://github.com/WinTenDev/rminder rminder] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | |[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''Work-Break Timer''' | |||
|[https://zidoro.github.io/pomatez/ Pomatez] | |||
|[https://github.com/ayoisaiah/focus Focus] | |||
|[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Activity Tracker''' | |'''Activity Tracker''' | ||
|[https://activitywatch.net/ ActivityWatch] | |[https://activitywatch.net/ ActivityWatch] | ||
|[https://github.com/rybak/resoday Resoday] | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/fynngodau/usageDirect usageDirect] | |[https://codeberg.org/fynngodau/usageDirect usageDirect] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://codito.github.io/habito/ Habito] | |||
|[https://github.com/SamAmco/track-and-graph Track & Graph] | |[https://github.com/SamAmco/track-and-graph Track & Graph] | ||
|[https://github.com/Razeeman/Android-SimpleTimeTracker Simple Time Tracker] | |[https://github.com/Razeeman/Android-SimpleTimeTracker Simple Time Tracker] | ||
|[https://github.com/iSoron/uhabits Loop Habit Tracker] | |[https://github.com/iSoron/uhabits Loop Habit Tracker] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/kapow/ Kapow] | |[https://gottcode.org/kapow/ Kapow] | ||
|[https://github.com/appstome/timetome-app timeto.me] | |||
|[https://github.com/Glitchy-Tozier/githo Githo] | |[https://github.com/Glitchy-Tozier/githo Githo] | ||
|[https://github.com/Destaq/language-learning-dashboard language-learning-dashboard] | |[https://github.com/Destaq/language-learning-dashboard language-learning-dashboard] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Self-Control Helper''' | |'''Self-Control Helper''' | ||
|[https://safing.io/ Portmaster] | |[https://safing.io/ Portmaster] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/anfragment/zen Zen] | ||
|[https://rethinkdns.com/ RethinkDNS] | |[https://rethinkdns.com/ RethinkDNS] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://launchpad.net/timekpr-next Timekpr-nExT] | |||
|[https://www.proginosko.com/leechblock/ LeechBlock] | |||
|[https://selfcontrolapp.com/ SelfControl] | |||
|[https://timelimit.io/ TimeLimit] | |[https://timelimit.io/ TimeLimit] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://detoxdroid.flx-apps.com/ DetoxDroid] | |[https://detoxdroid.flx-apps.com/ DetoxDroid] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/sweakpl/unlock-master UnlockMaster] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kl.ime.oh O Keyboard] | |[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kl.ime.oh O Keyboard] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/Helium314/HeliBoard HeliBoard] | ||
| | |[https://florisboard.org/ FlorisBoard] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | |[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | ||
|[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | |[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | ||
|[https://github.com/Mithil467/mitype Mitype] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | |[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Text Editor''' | |'''Text Editor''' | ||
|[https://vscodium.com/ VSCodium] | |[https://vscodium.com/ VSCodium] | ||
|[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | |[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | ||
|[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://micro-editor.github.io/ Micro] | |[https://micro-editor.github.io/ Micro] | ||
|[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | |||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/doom-neovim/doom-nvim Doom Nvim] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/doomemacs/doomemacs Doom Emacs] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Shortcut''' | |'''Shortcut''' | ||
Line 116: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Comprehensive Tool''' | |'''Comprehensive Tool''' | ||
|[https://affine.pro/ AFFiNE] | |||
|[https://super-productivity.com/ Super Productivity] | |[https://super-productivity.com/ Super Productivity] | ||
|[https://xwmx.github.io/nb/ nb] | |[https://xwmx.github.io/nb/ nb] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://jtx.techbee.at/ jtx Board] | |||
|[https://github.com/mhss1/MyBrain MyBrain] | |[https://github.com/mhss1/MyBrain MyBrain] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Task | |'''Task Planner & To-Do-List''' | ||
|[https://www.abstractspoon.com/ ToDoList] | |||
|[https://www.taskcoach.org/ Task Coach] | |[https://www.taskcoach.org/ Task Coach] | ||
|[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | |[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | |[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | ||
|[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | |[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | ||
|[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | |[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | ||
|[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/kraanzu/dooit Dooit] | ||
|[https://taskwarrior.org/ Taskwarrior] | |||
|[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | |[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Notebook''' | |'''Notebook''' | ||
|[https://logseq.com/ Logseq] | |[https://logseq.com/ Logseq] | ||
|[https://joplinapp.org/ Joplin] | |||
|[https://mindforger.com/ MindForger] | |[https://mindforger.com/ MindForger] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/zadam/trilium Trilium Notes] | |[https://github.com/zadam/trilium Trilium Notes] | ||
|[https://www.giuspen.com/cherrytree/ cherrytree] | |[https://www.giuspen.com/cherrytree/ cherrytree] | ||
|[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/notebook_pea.html Notebook PEA] | |[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/notebook_pea.html Notebook PEA] | ||
|[https://quillpad.github.io/ Quillpad] | |[https://quillpad.github.io/ Quillpad] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | |[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | ||
|[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | |[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | ||
|[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | |[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | ||
|[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | |[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Handwriting Notebook''' | |'''Handwriting Notebook''' | ||
|[https://xournalpp.github.io/ Xournal++] | |[https://xournalpp.github.io/ Xournal++] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://saber.adil.hanney.org/ Saber] | ||
|[https://rnote.flxzt.net/ Rnote] | |[https://rnote.flxzt.net/ Rnote] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Artificial Intelligence''' | |'''Artificial Intelligence''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://gpt4all.io/ GPT4All] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/LiLittleCat/awesome-free-chatgpt Awesome Free ChatGPT] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/xx025/carrot Free ChatGPT Site List] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-Courses <u>Course</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-Courses <u>Course</u>]''' | ||
Line 266: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | |[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Cub Flashcard Tool] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''Presentation''' | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Fountain Fountain] | |||
|[https://maaslalani.com/slides/ Slides] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 312: | ||
|[https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Wiktionary:Frequency_lists Wiktionary Frequency lists] | |[https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Wiktionary:Frequency_lists Wiktionary Frequency lists] | ||
|[https://github.com/frekwencja/most-common-words-multilingual Most Common Words Multilingual] | |[https://github.com/frekwencja/most-common-words-multilingual Most Common Words Multilingual] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/rspeer/wordfreq wordfreq] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Etymology''' | |'''Etymology''' | ||
Line 302: | Line 321: | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | ||
|[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | |[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | ||
|[https://people.csail.mit.edu/jasonkb/quackle/ Quackle] | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | |[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/connectagram/ Connectagram] | |||
|[https://gitlab.gnome.org/jrb/crosswords Crosswords] | |||
|[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | |[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | ||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gurgle/ Gurgle] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | ||
|[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | |[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | |[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | ||
|[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | |[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | ||
Line 315: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Quiz''' | ||
|[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | |[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | ||
|[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | |[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Test''' | |||
|[https://lingua.com/ Lingua.com] | |[https://lingua.com/ Lingua.com] | ||
|[https://www.transparent.com/language-resources/tests.html Transparent Language Proficiency Tests] | |[https://www.transparent.com/language-resources/tests.html Transparent Language Proficiency Tests] | ||
|[https://www.arealme.com/vocabulary-size-test/en/ arealme.com Online Vocabulary Size Test] | |[https://www.arealme.com/vocabulary-size-test/en/ arealme.com Online Vocabulary Size Test] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ezglot.com/vocabulary-test.php ezglot.com Vocabulary test] | |[https://www.ezglot.com/vocabulary-test.php ezglot.com Vocabulary test] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 335: | Line 364: | ||
|[https://koreader.rocks/ KOReader] | |[https://koreader.rocks/ KOReader] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.kiwix.org/ Kiwix] | ||
|[https:// | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''RSS Client''' | |||
|[https://lzone.de/liferea Liferea] | |||
|[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | |||
|[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | |[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | ||
|[https://www. | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''RSS Feed''' | |||
|[https://rss.feedspot.com/ Feedspot RSS Reader] | |||
|[https://www.cyberseo.net/public-rss-feed-catalogue/ CyberCEO RSS feed catalogue] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Image Viewer''' | |'''Image Viewer''' | ||
Line 345: | Line 389: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Vocabulary Builder''' | ||
|[https://github.com/jzohrab/lute-v3 Lute v3] | |||
|[https://vocabhunter.github.io/ VocabHunter] | |[https://vocabhunter.github.io/ VocabHunter] | ||
|[https://github.com/FreeLanguageTools/vocabsieve VocabSieve] | |[https://github.com/FreeLanguageTools/vocabsieve VocabSieve] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | |[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | ||
|[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Webpage Tool''' | ||
|[https://piro.sakura.ne.jp/xul/_treestyletab.html Tree Style Tab] | |[https://piro.sakura.ne.jp/xul/_treestyletab.html Tree Style Tab] | ||
|[https://github.com/gildas-lormeau/SingleFile SingleFile] | |||
|[https://github.com/OlegWock/anori Anori] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/zimocode/smartup smartUp Gestures] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Speed Reader''' | ||
|[https://github.com/Darazaki/Spedread Spedread] | |[https://github.com/Darazaki/Spedread Spedread] | ||
|[https://github.com/pasky/speedread Speedread] | |[https://github.com/pasky/speedread Speedread] | ||
|[https://github.com/nemanjan00/uniread uniread] | |[https://github.com/nemanjan00/uniread uniread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://comfortreader.rhizomaticdesign.net/ Comfort Reader] | ||
|[https://github.com/FP22FD/auto-scroll-down-chrome-extension Auto Scroll Down] | |||
|[https://github.com/hisakaz0/AutoScrolling AutoScrolling] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Book Catalogue''' | |||
|[https://github.com/tfonteyn/NeverTooManyBooks NeverTooManyBooks] | |[https://github.com/tfonteyn/NeverTooManyBooks NeverTooManyBooks] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 376: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/Wavesonics/hammer-editor Hammer] | |[https://github.com/Wavesonics/hammer-editor Hammer] | ||
| | |[https://typopo.org/ typopo] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 390: | Line 448: | ||
|[https://xiaoyifang.github.io/goldendict-ng/ GoldenDict-NG] | |[https://xiaoyifang.github.io/goldendict-ng/ GoldenDict-NG] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://crissium.github.io/SilverDict/ SilverDict] | |||
|[https://github.com/pnlpal/dictionaries Dictionariez] | |[https://github.com/pnlpal/dictionaries Dictionariez] | ||
|[https://mouse-dictionary.netlify.app Mouse Dictionary] | |[https://mouse-dictionary.netlify.app Mouse Dictionary] | ||
|[https://aarddict.org/ Aard 2] | |[https://aarddict.org/ Aard 2] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/rdoeffinger/Dictionary QuickDic] | |[https://github.com/rdoeffinger/Dictionary QuickDic] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Text_to_Wordlist Text to Wordlist] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Translator''' | |'''Translator''' | ||
Line 406: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | |[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | ||
| | |[https://www.dual-subtitles.com/ YouTube™ Dual Caption] | ||
| | |[https://www.dualsub.xyz/ Dualsub] | ||
| | |[https://www.subtrans.cc/ SubTrans] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Conjugation''' | |'''Conjugation''' | ||
Line 436: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://musikcube.com/ musikcube] | |[https://musikcube.com/ musikcube] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 448: | Line 511: | ||
|[https://lyricstraining.com/ Lyrics Training] | |[https://lyricstraining.com/ Lyrics Training] | ||
|[https://www.captionpop.com/ CaptionPop] | |[https://www.captionpop.com/ CaptionPop] | ||
|[https://lingualibre.org/ Lingualibre] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://rhinospike.com/ RhinoSpike] | |[https://rhinospike.com/ RhinoSpike] | ||
|[https://audio-lingua.ac-versailles.fr/ Audio-Lingua] | |[https://audio-lingua.ac-versailles.fr/ Audio-Lingua] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Audio Tool''' | |'''Audio Tool''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://tenacityaudio.org/ Tenacity] | ||
|[https://obsproject.com/ OBS Studio] | |[https://obsproject.com/ OBS Studio] | ||
|[https://www.fon.hum.uva.nl/praat/ Praat] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Text-to-Speech''' | |'''Text-to-Speech''' | ||
|[https://github.com/ideasman42/nerd-dictation Nerd Dictation] | |[https://github.com/ideasman42/nerd-dictation Nerd Dictation] | ||
|[https://www.cwu.edu/central-access/reader Central Access Reader] | |[https://www.cwu.edu/student-life/student-support/central-access/resources/reader.php Central Access Reader] | ||
|[https://github.com/Danesprite/tts-util-app TTS Util] | |[https://github.com/Danesprite/tts-util-app TTS Util] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://readaloud.app/ Read Aloud] | |[https://readaloud.app/ Read Aloud] | ||
|[https://github.com/suno-ai/bark Bark] | |[https://github.com/suno-ai/bark Bark] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/ | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Altering_TTS Altering TTS] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 484: | Line 547: | ||
|[http://sublearning.com/ SubLearning] | |[http://sublearning.com/ SubLearning] | ||
|[https://www.manualslib.com/ ManualsLib] | |[https://www.manualslib.com/ ManualsLib] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.grimmstories.com/ Grimmstories] | |||
|[https://worldstories.org.uk/library WorldStories] | |||
|[https://www.thefablecottage.com/ The Fable Cottage] | |||
|[https://www.bible.com/ Bible.com] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://andbible.org/ AndBible] | |||
|[https://quran.com/ Quran.com] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Parse Tree''' | |'''Parse Tree''' | ||
Line 500: | Line 573: | ||
|[https://www.50languages.com/ 50 Languages] | |[https://www.50languages.com/ 50 Languages] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Clock''' | ||
|[https://theknight.co.uk/ TzClock] | |||
|[https://www.timeanddate.com/ timeanddate.com] | |[https://www.timeanddate.com/ timeanddate.com] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Weather''' | |'''Weather''' | ||
|[https://github.com/chubin/wttr.in wttr.in] | |[https://github.com/chubin/wttr.in wttr.in] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/woheller69/omweather omWeather] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://earth.nullschool.net/ earth.nullschool.net] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.ventusky.com/ Ventusky] | |[https://www.ventusky.com/ Ventusky] | ||
|[https://waqi.info/ World Air Quality Index] | |[https://waqi.info/ World Air Quality Index] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 543: | Line 616: | ||
|[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | |[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | ||
|[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | |[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lyrics''' | |'''Lyrics''' | ||
Line 558: | Line 631: | ||
|[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | |[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | ||
|[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | |[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''News''' | |'''News''' | ||
Line 566: | Line 639: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Radio & Podcast''' | |'''Radio & Podcast''' | ||
|[https://www.radio-browser.info/ | |[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | ||
|[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | |||
|[https://github.com/xgi/castero castero] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | |||
|[https://podcharts.co/ Podcharts] | |||
|[https://www.listennotes.com/ Listen Notes] | |[https://www.listennotes.com/ Listen Notes] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Live & Video''' | |'''Live & Video''' | ||
|[https://mpv.io/ mpv] | |[https://mpv.io/ mpv] | ||
|[https://www.smplayer.info/ SMPlayer] | |||
|[https://github.com/iptv-org/iptv IPTV] | |[https://github.com/iptv-org/iptv IPTV] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/yuki-iptv/yuki-iptv yuki-iptv] | |||
|[https://brunochanrio.github.io/DangoPlayer/ DangoPlayer Uni] | |||
|[https://livetvcentral.com/ Live TV Central] | |[https://livetvcentral.com/ Live TV Central] | ||
|[https://www.downthemall.org/ DownThemAll] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | |[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | ||
|[https://www.favoree.io/ Favoree] | |||
|[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | |[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 601: | Line 679: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Educational Resources''' | |'''Educational Resources''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 686: | Line 764: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | |[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://worldledaily.com/ Wordle] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://virtualvacation.us/ VIRTUAL VACATION] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Art''' | |'''Art''' | ||
|[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | |[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 722: | Line 800: | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Tabletop-Games <u>Tabletop Game</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Tabletop-Games <u>Tabletop Game</u>]''' | ||
|[https://drwhut.itch.io/tabletop-club Tabletop Club] | |[https://drwhut.itch.io/tabletop-club Tabletop Club] | ||
|[https://pysolfc.sourceforge.io/ PySolFC] | |||
|[https://www.gnu.org/software/xboard/ XBoard] | |[https://www.gnu.org/software/xboard/ XBoard] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.pychess.org/ PyChess] | |[https://www.pychess.org/ PyChess] | ||
|[https://vassalengine.org/ Vassal] | |[https://vassalengine.org/ Vassal] | ||
|[https://boardgamegeek.com/ Board Game Geek] | |[https://boardgamegeek.com/ Board Game Geek] | ||
|[https://www.wopc.co.uk/ The World of Playing Cards] | |[https://www.wopc.co.uk/ The World of Playing Cards] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Folk Costume''' | |'''Folk Costume''' | ||
Line 751: | Line 829: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lists_of_most_common_surnames Wikipedia List of most common surnames] | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_most_popular_given_names Wikipedia List of most popular given names] | |||
|[https://www.behindthename.com/ Behind the Name] | |[https://www.behindthename.com/ Behind the Name] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Astronomy''' | |'''Astronomy''' |
Revision as of 14:17, 13 April 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations