Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%" |'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | | style="width: 25%" |'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | |||
| style="width: 25%" |[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | | style="width: 25%" |[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | | style="width: 25%" |[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reminder''' | |'''Reminder''' | ||
Line 366: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''RSS Client''' | |'''RSS Client''' | ||
|[https://lzone.de/liferea Liferea] | |||
|[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | |[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | ||
|[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | |[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | |[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''RSS Feed''' | |||
|[https://rss.feedspot.com/ Feedspot RSS Reader] | |||
|[https://www.cyberseo.net/public-rss-feed-catalogue/ CyberCEO RSS feed catalogue] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Image Viewer''' | |'''Image Viewer''' | ||
Line 602: | Line 616: | ||
|[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | |[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | ||
|[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | |[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 635: | Line 644: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | |[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | ||
|[https://podcharts.co/ Podcharts] | |||
|[https://www.listennotes.com/ Listen Notes] | |[https://www.listennotes.com/ Listen Notes] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 756: | Line 765: | ||
|[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | |[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | ||
|[https://worldledaily.com/ Wordle] | |[https://worldledaily.com/ Wordle] | ||
|[https://virtualvacation.us/ | |[https://virtualvacation.us/ VIRTUAL VACATION] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:07, 28 March 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations