Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%" |'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | | style="width: 25%" |'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https:// | | style="width: 25%" |[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | | style="width: 25%" |[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | ||
| style="width: 25%" |[https:// | | style="width: 25%" |[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | |[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | |[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | ||
|[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | |[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | ||
|[https://github.com/Mithil467/mitype Mitype] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | |[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 283: | Line 282: | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Cub Flashcard Tool] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Cub Flashcard Tool] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Presentation''' | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Fountain Fountain] | |||
|[https://maaslalani.com/slides/ Slides] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 317: | Line 321: | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | ||
|[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | |[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | ||
|[https://people.csail.mit.edu/jasonkb/quackle/ Quackle] | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | |[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/connectagram/ Connectagram] | |[https://gottcode.org/connectagram/ Connectagram] | ||
|[https://gitlab.gnome.org/jrb/crosswords Crosswords] | |[https://gitlab.gnome.org/jrb/crosswords Crosswords] | ||
|[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | |[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | ||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gurgle/ Gurgle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gurgle/ Gurgle] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | ||
|[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | |[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | |[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | ||
|[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | |[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | |[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Quiz''' | |'''Quiz''' | ||
Line 361: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''RSS Client''' | |'''RSS Client''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://lzone.de/liferea Liferea] | ||
|[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | |||
|[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | |[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''RSS Feed''' | |||
|[https://rss.feedspot.com/ Feedspot RSS Reader] | |||
|[https://www.cyberseo.net/public-rss-feed-catalogue/ CyberCEO RSS feed catalogue] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 480: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://musikcube.com/ musikcube] | |[https://musikcube.com/ musikcube] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 597: | Line 616: | ||
|[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | |[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | ||
|[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | |[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 626: | Line 640: | ||
|'''Radio & Podcast''' | |'''Radio & Podcast''' | ||
|[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | |[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | ||
|[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | |[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | ||
|[https://github.com/xgi/castero castero] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://podcharts.co/ Podcharts] | ||
| | |[https://www.listennotes.com/ Listen Notes] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 645: | Line 659: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | |[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | ||
|[https://www.favoree.io/ Favoree] | |||
|[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | |[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 750: | Line 764: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | |[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://worldledaily.com/ Wordle] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://virtualvacation.us/ VIRTUAL VACATION] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Art''' | |'''Art''' | ||
|[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | |[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:07, 28 March 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations