Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | |[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://piro.sakura.ne.jp/xul/_treestyletab.html Tree Style Tab] | |[https://piro.sakura.ne.jp/xul/_treestyletab.html Tree Style Tab] | ||
|[https://github.com/gildas-lormeau/SingleFile SingleFile] | |[https://github.com/gildas-lormeau/SingleFile SingleFile] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | |[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | ||
|[https://github.com/OlegWock/anori Anori] | |[https://github.com/OlegWock/anori Anori] | ||
Line 395: | Line 389: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''Speed Reader''' | |||
|[https://github.com/Darazaki/Spedread Spedread] | |||
|[https://github.com/pasky/speedread Speedread] | |||
|[https://github.com/nemanjan00/uniread uniread] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://comfortreader.rhizomaticdesign.net/ Comfort Reader] | |||
|[https://github.com/FP22FD/auto-scroll-down-chrome-extension Auto Scroll Down] | |||
|[https://github.com/hisakaz0/AutoScrolling AutoScrolling] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Reading-material-enhanced-for-language-learning <u>Reading Material</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Reading-material-enhanced-for-language-learning <u>Reading Material</u>]''' |
Revision as of 15:48, 7 February 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations