Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
|[https://www.manualslib.com/ ManualsLib] | |[https://www.manualslib.com/ ManualsLib] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.grimmstories.com/ Grimmstories] | |||
|[https://worldstories.org.uk/library WorldStories] | |||
|[https://www.thefablecottage.com/ The Fable Cottage] | |||
|[https://www.bible.com/ Bible.com] | |[https://www.bible.com/ Bible.com] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://andbible.org/ AndBible] | |[https://andbible.org/ AndBible] | ||
|[https://quran.com/ Quran.com] | |[https://quran.com/ Quran.com] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Parse Tree''' | |'''Parse Tree''' |
Revision as of 08:17, 7 February 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
- For the full version of this article, go HERE.
- For specific languages, go HERE.
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations