Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | |||
|[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | |[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | |[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | ||
|[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | |[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bdt.jepfa.de/ Break.Down.Timer] | |[https://bdt.jepfa.de/ Break.Down.Timer] | ||
|[https://github.com/mattvchandler/ProgressBars ProgressBars] | |[https://github.com/mattvchandler/ProgressBars ProgressBars] | ||
|[https://github.com/thetwom/toc2 Metronome] | |[https://github.com/thetwom/toc2 Metronome] | ||
|[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | |[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Work-Break Timer''' | |'''Work-Break Timer''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/vjousse/pomodorolm Pomodorolm] | ||
|[https://github.com/ayoisaiah/focus Focus] | |[https://github.com/ayoisaiah/focus Focus] | ||
|[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | |[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | ||
Line 106: | Line 101: | ||
|[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | |[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''File Manager''' | |||
|[https://github.com/sxyazi/yazi Yazi] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Text Editor''' | |'''Text Editor''' | ||
|[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | |[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | ||
|[https://github.com/lapce/lapce Lapce] | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | |[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | |[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/helix-editor/helix Helix] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spreadsheet''' | |||
|[https://github.com/wfxr/csview csview] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Shortcut''' | |'''Shortcut''' | ||
Line 144: | Line 149: | ||
|[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | |[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/GothenburgBitFactory/taskwarrior Taskwarrior] | |||
|[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | |[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | ||
|[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | |[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | ||
|[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | |[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | |[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | ||
|[https://github.com/kraanzu/dooit Dooit] | |[https://github.com/kraanzu/dooit Dooit] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/Zaloog/kanban-python kanban-python] | ||
|[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | |[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | |[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Notebook''' | |'''Notebook''' | ||
Line 166: | Line 176: | ||
|[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | |[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | ||
|[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | |[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | ||
|[https://github.com/AmmarAbouZor/tui-journal TUI-Journal] | |||
|[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | |[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | |[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Handwriting Notebook''' | |'''Handwriting Notebook''' | ||
Line 281: | Line 296: | ||
|[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | |[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | ||
|[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | |[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Club Flashcard Tool] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 342: | Line 357: | ||
|[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | |[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | ||
|[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | |[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | ||
|[https://github.com/JeromeSchmied/crablit Crablit] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Test''' | |'''Test''' | ||
Line 469: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | |[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Conjugation''' | |'''Conjugation''' | ||
Line 498: | Line 518: | ||
|[https://quodlibet.readthedocs.io/ Quod Libet] | |[https://quodlibet.readthedocs.io/ Quod Libet] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/tramhao/termusic termusic] | ||
|[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | |[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 631: | Line 651: | ||
|[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | |[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | ||
|[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | |[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | ||
|[https://github.com/garywill/multi-subs-yt Multiple Subtitles Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/jdepoix/youtube-transcript-api youtube-transcript-api] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 679: | Line 704: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Educational Resources''' | |'''Educational Resources''' | ||
|[https://oercommons.org/ OER Commons] | |||
|[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | |[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 905: | Line 930: | ||
|'''Language Identifier''' | |'''Language Identifier''' | ||
|[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | |[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/cisnlp/GlotLID GlotLID] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 19:56, 21 May 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations