Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | ||
|[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | |[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | ||
|[https://people.csail.mit.edu/jasonkb/quackle/ Quackle] | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | |[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/connectagram/ Connectagram] | |[https://gottcode.org/connectagram/ Connectagram] | ||
|[https://gitlab.gnome.org/jrb/crosswords Crosswords] | |[https://gitlab.gnome.org/jrb/crosswords Crosswords] | ||
|[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | |[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | ||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gurgle/ Gurgle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gurgle/ Gurgle] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | ||
|[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | |[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | |[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | ||
|[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | |[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | |[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Quiz''' | |'''Quiz''' |
Revision as of 15:26, 15 February 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations