Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(65 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | |||
|[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | |[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | |[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | ||
|[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | |[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bdt.jepfa.de/ Break.Down.Timer] | |[https://bdt.jepfa.de/ Break.Down.Timer] | ||
|[https://github.com/mattvchandler/ProgressBars ProgressBars] | |[https://github.com/mattvchandler/ProgressBars ProgressBars] | ||
|[https://github.com/thetwom/toc2 Metronome] | |[https://github.com/thetwom/toc2 Metronome] | ||
|[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | |[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Work-Break Timer''' | |'''Work-Break Timer''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/vjousse/pomodorolm Pomodorolm] | ||
|[https://github.com/ayoisaiah/focus Focus] | |[https://github.com/ayoisaiah/focus Focus] | ||
|[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | |[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | ||
Line 61: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://detoxdroid.flx-apps.com/ DetoxDroid] | |[https://detoxdroid.flx-apps.com/ DetoxDroid] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/sweakpl/unlock-master UnlockMaster] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 69: | Line 63: | ||
|[http://brainworkshop.sourceforge.net/ Brain Workshop] | |[http://brainworkshop.sourceforge.net/ Brain Workshop] | ||
|[https://github.com/vivekthazhathattil/dekadico DekaDico] | |[https://github.com/vivekthazhathattil/dekadico DekaDico] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Concentration''' | |||
|[https://app.3daimtrainer.com/quick-play 3D Aim Trainer] | |||
|[https://aimtrainer.io/ Aim Trainer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Workout''' | |'''Workout''' | ||
Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kl.ime.oh O Keyboard] | |[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kl.ime.oh O Keyboard] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/Helium314/HeliBoard HeliBoard] | ||
| | |[https://florisboard.org/ FlorisBoard] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | |[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | ||
|[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | |[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | ||
|[https://github.com/Mithil467/mitype Mitype] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | |[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''File Manager''' | |||
|[https://github.com/sxyazi/yazi Yazi] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Text Editor''' | |'''Text Editor''' | ||
|[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | |[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | ||
|[https://github.com/lapce/lapce Lapce] | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | |[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | |[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://neovim.io/ Neovim] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/helix-editor/helix Helix] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spreadsheet''' | |||
|[https://github.com/wfxr/csview csview] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Shortcut''' | |'''Shortcut''' | ||
Line 140: | Line 154: | ||
|[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | |[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/GothenburgBitFactory/taskwarrior Taskwarrior] | |||
|[https://github.com/pimutils/khal khal] | |||
|[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | |[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | ||
|[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | |[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | |[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | ||
|[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | |[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | ||
|[https://github.com/kraanzu/dooit Dooit] | |||
|[https://github.com/Zaloog/kanban-python kanban-python] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | |[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | ||
|[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | |[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Notebook''' | |'''Notebook''' | ||
Line 162: | Line 181: | ||
|[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | |[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | ||
|[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | |[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | ||
|[https://github.com/AmmarAbouZor/tui-journal TUI-Journal] | |||
|[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | |[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | |[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Handwriting Notebook''' | |'''Handwriting Notebook''' | ||
Line 268: | Line 292: | ||
|[https://apps.ankiweb.net/ Anki] | |[https://apps.ankiweb.net/ Anki] | ||
|[https://mnemosyne-proj.org/ Mnemosyne] | |[https://mnemosyne-proj.org/ Mnemosyne] | ||
|[https://github.com/abeleinin/goki Goki] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/proycon/vocage vocage] | |[https://github.com/proycon/vocage vocage] | ||
|[https://github.com/FilippVolodin/ReeePlayer ReeePlayer] | |[https://github.com/FilippVolodin/ReeePlayer ReeePlayer] | ||
|[https://github.com/alyssaxuu/carden Carden] | |[https://github.com/alyssaxuu/carden Carden] | ||
|[https://github.com/tema6120/ForgetMeNot ForgetMeNot] | |[https://github.com/tema6120/ForgetMeNot ForgetMeNot] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | |[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | ||
|[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | |[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Club Flashcard Tool] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''Presentation''' | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Fountain Fountain] | |||
|[https://maaslalani.com/slides/ Slides] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 312: | Line 341: | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/How-to-Customise-Open%E2%80%93Source-Language-Games <u>Language Game</u>]''' | ||
|[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | |[https://sourceforge.net/projects/scrabble/ Scrabble3D] | ||
|[https://people.csail.mit.edu/jasonkb/quackle/ Quackle] | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | |[https://gottcode.org/tanglet/ Tanglet] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/connectagram/ Connectagram] | |[https://gottcode.org/connectagram/ Connectagram] | ||
|[https://gitlab.gnome.org/jrb/crosswords Crosswords] | |[https://gitlab.gnome.org/jrb/crosswords Crosswords] | ||
|[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | |[https://github.com/lexica/lexica Lexica] | ||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gurgle/ Gurgle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gurgle/ Gurgle] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | ||
|[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | |[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | |[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | ||
|[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | |[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | |[https://gemelo.org/grabagram/ Grabagram] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Quiz''' | |'''Quiz''' | ||
|[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | |[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | ||
|[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | |[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | ||
|[https://github.com/JeromeSchmied/crablit Crablit] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Test''' | |'''Test''' | ||
Line 356: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''RSS Client''' | |'''RSS Client''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://lzone.de/liferea Liferea] | ||
|[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | |||
|[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | |[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''RSS Feed''' | |||
|[https://rss.feedspot.com/ Feedspot RSS Reader] | |||
|[https://www.cyberseo.net/public-rss-feed-catalogue/ CyberCEO RSS feed catalogue] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 421: | ||
|[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | |[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | ||
|[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | |[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | ||
| | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Text_to_Wordlist Text to Wordlist] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 445: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | |[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Conjugation''' | |'''Conjugation''' | ||
Line 474: | Line 523: | ||
|[https://quodlibet.readthedocs.io/ Quod Libet] | |[https://quodlibet.readthedocs.io/ Quod Libet] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/tramhao/termusic termusic] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 592: | Line 641: | ||
|[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | |[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | ||
|[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | |[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 612: | Line 656: | ||
|[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | |[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | ||
|[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | |[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | ||
|[https://github.com/garywill/multi-subs-yt Multiple Subtitles Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/jdepoix/youtube-transcript-api youtube-transcript-api] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 621: | Line 670: | ||
|'''Radio & Podcast''' | |'''Radio & Podcast''' | ||
|[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | |[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | ||
|[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | |[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | ||
|[https://github.com/xgi/castero castero] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://podcharts.co/ Podcharts] | ||
| | |[https://www.listennotes.com/ Listen Notes] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 640: | Line 689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | |[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | ||
|[https://www.favoree.io/ Favoree] | |||
|[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | |[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 660: | Line 709: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Educational Resources''' | |'''Educational Resources''' | ||
|[https://oercommons.org/ OER Commons] | |||
|[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | |[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 745: | Line 794: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | |[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://worldledaily.com/ Wordle] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://virtualvacation.us/ VIRTUAL VACATION] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Art''' | |'''Art''' | ||
|[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | |[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 886: | Line 935: | ||
|'''Language Identifier''' | |'''Language Identifier''' | ||
|[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | |[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/cisnlp/GlotLID GlotLID] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 14:04, 30 May 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations