Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Manual revert |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | |||
|[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | |[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://detoxdroid.flx-apps.com/ DetoxDroid] | |[https://detoxdroid.flx-apps.com/ DetoxDroid] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/sweakpl/unlock-master UnlockMaster] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kl.ime.oh O Keyboard] | |[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kl.ime.oh O Keyboard] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/Helium314/HeliBoard HeliBoard] | ||
| | |[https://florisboard.org/ FlorisBoard] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Text Editor''' | |'''Text Editor''' | ||
|[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | |[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | ||
|[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | |[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | ||
|[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/helix-editor/helix Helix] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Shortcut''' | |'''Shortcut''' | ||
Line 273: | Line 272: | ||
|[https://apps.ankiweb.net/ Anki] | |[https://apps.ankiweb.net/ Anki] | ||
|[https://mnemosyne-proj.org/ Mnemosyne] | |[https://mnemosyne-proj.org/ Mnemosyne] | ||
|[https://github.com/abeleinin/goki Goki] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/proycon/vocage vocage] | |[https://github.com/proycon/vocage vocage] | ||
|[https://github.com/FilippVolodin/ReeePlayer ReeePlayer] | |[https://github.com/FilippVolodin/ReeePlayer ReeePlayer] | ||
|[https://github.com/alyssaxuu/carden Carden] | |[https://github.com/alyssaxuu/carden Carden] | ||
|[https://github.com/tema6120/ForgetMeNot ForgetMeNot] | |[https://github.com/tema6120/ForgetMeNot ForgetMeNot] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | |[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | ||
|[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | |[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Cub Flashcard Tool] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Cub Flashcard Tool] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''Presentation''' | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Fountain Fountain] | |||
|[https://maaslalani.com/slides/ Slides] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 366: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''RSS Client''' | |'''RSS Client''' | ||
|[https:// | |[https://lzone.de/liferea Liferea] | ||
|[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | |||
|[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | |[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''RSS Feed''' | |||
|[https://rss.feedspot.com/ Feedspot RSS Reader] | |||
|[https://www.cyberseo.net/public-rss-feed-catalogue/ CyberCEO RSS feed catalogue] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 382: | Line 396: | ||
|[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | |[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | ||
|[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | |[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | ||
| | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Text_to_Wordlist Text to Wordlist] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 485: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://musikcube.com/ musikcube] | |[https://musikcube.com/ musikcube] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 602: | Line 616: | ||
|[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | |[https://blogs.transparent.com/ Transparent Language Blogs] | ||
|[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | |[https://www.thoughtco.com/languages-4133094 ThoughtCo. Language Learning Resources] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 631: | Line 640: | ||
|'''Radio & Podcast''' | |'''Radio & Podcast''' | ||
|[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | |[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | ||
|[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | |[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | ||
|[https://github.com/xgi/castero castero] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://podcharts.co/ Podcharts] | ||
| | |[https://www.listennotes.com/ Listen Notes] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 650: | Line 659: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | |[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | ||
|[https://www.favoree.io/ Favoree] | |||
|[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | |[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 755: | Line 764: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | |[https://www.flagid.org/ FLAGID] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://worldledaily.com/ Wordle] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://virtualvacation.us/ VIRTUAL VACATION] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Art''' | |'''Art''' | ||
|[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | |[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 896: | Line 905: | ||
|'''Language Identifier''' | |'''Language Identifier''' | ||
|[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | |[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/cisnlp/GlotLID GlotLID] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:20, 12 May 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations