Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 756: | Line 756: | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Tabletop-Games <u>Tabletop Game</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Tabletop-Games <u>Tabletop Game</u>]''' | ||
|[https://drwhut.itch.io/tabletop-club Tabletop Club] | |[https://drwhut.itch.io/tabletop-club Tabletop Club] | ||
|[https://pysolfc.sourceforge.io/ PySolFC] | |||
|[https://www.gnu.org/software/xboard/ XBoard] | |[https://www.gnu.org/software/xboard/ XBoard] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.pychess.org/ PyChess] | |[https://www.pychess.org/ PyChess] | ||
|[https://vassalengine.org/ Vassal] | |[https://vassalengine.org/ Vassal] | ||
|[https://boardgamegeek.com/ Board Game Geek] | |[https://boardgamegeek.com/ Board Game Geek] | ||
|[https://www.wopc.co.uk/ The World of Playing Cards] | |[https://www.wopc.co.uk/ The World of Playing Cards] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Folk Costume''' | |'''Folk Costume''' |
Revision as of 16:24, 28 December 2023
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
- For the full version of this article, go HERE.
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations