Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Reverted |
Tag: Undo |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | |[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | ||
|[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | |[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/WinTenDev/rminder rminder] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | |[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | ||
|[https://bdt.jepfa.de/ Break.Down.Timer] | |[https://bdt.jepfa.de/ Break.Down.Timer] | ||
|[https://github.com/mattvchandler/ProgressBars ProgressBars] | |[https://github.com/mattvchandler/ProgressBars ProgressBars] | ||
|[https://github.com/thetwom/toc2 Metronome] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | |[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | ||
|[https://sourceforge.net/projects/openmetronome/ Open Metronome] | |[https://sourceforge.net/projects/openmetronome/ Open Metronome] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pomodoro Timer''' | |||
|[https://zidoro.github.io/pomatez/ Pomatez] | |||
|[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:49, 6 December 2023
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
- For the full version of this article, go HERE.
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations