Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Test''' | |'''Test''' | ||
|[https://github.com/nymanjens/quizmaster Quizmaster] | |||
|[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | |[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | ||
|[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | |[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://lingua.com/ Lingua.com] | |[https://lingua.com/ Lingua.com] | ||
|[https://www.transparent.com/language-resources/tests.html Transparent Language Proficiency Tests] | |[https://www.transparent.com/language-resources/tests.html Transparent Language Proficiency Tests] | ||
|[https://www.arealme.com/vocabulary-size-test/en/ arealme.com Online Vocabulary Size Test] | |[https://www.arealme.com/vocabulary-size-test/en/ arealme.com Online Vocabulary Size Test] | ||
|[https://www.ezglot.com/vocabulary-test.php ezglot.com Vocabulary test] | |[https://www.ezglot.com/vocabulary-test.php ezglot.com Vocabulary test] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reader''' | |'''Reader''' |
Revision as of 04:35, 7 November 2023
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
- For the full version of this article, go HERE.
AUTHOR
Other Lessons
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations