Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[http://brainworkshop.sourceforge.net/ Brain Workshop] | |[http://brainworkshop.sourceforge.net/ Brain Workshop] | ||
|[https://github.com/vivekthazhathattil/dekadico DekaDico] | |[https://github.com/vivekthazhathattil/dekadico DekaDico] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Concentration''' | |||
|[https://app.3daimtrainer.com/quick-play 3D Aim Trainer] | |||
|[https://aimtrainer.io/ Aim Trainer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Workout''' | |'''Workout''' | ||
Line 115: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | |[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | ||
|[https://neovim.io/ Neovim] | |||
|[https://github.com/helix-editor/helix Helix] | |[https://github.com/helix-editor/helix Helix] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
|[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | |[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/GothenburgBitFactory/taskwarrior Taskwarrior] | |||
|[https://github.com/pimutils/khal khal] | |||
|[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | |[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | ||
|[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | |[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | |[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | ||
|[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | |[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | ||
|[https://github.com/kraanzu/dooit Dooit] | |[https://github.com/kraanzu/dooit Dooit] | ||
|[https://github.com/Zaloog/kanban-python kanban-python] | |[https://github.com/Zaloog/kanban-python kanban-python] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | |[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | ||
|[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | |[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Notebook''' | |'''Notebook''' | ||
Line 353: | Line 362: | ||
|[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | |[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | ||
|[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | |[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | ||
|[https://github.com/JeromeSchmied/crablit Crablit] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Test''' | |'''Test''' | ||
Line 510: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/tramhao/termusic termusic] | |[https://github.com/tramhao/termusic termusic] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://codeberg.org/coleblvck/AntiiQ AntiiQ] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 600: | Line 614: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Community''' | |'''Community''' | ||
|[https://www.italki.com/ italki] | |[https://www.italki.com/ italki] | ||
|[https://www.tolearnfree.com/free-educational-sites.php www.tolearnfree.com] | |[https://www.tolearnfree.com/free-educational-sites.php www.tolearnfree.com] | ||
|[https://polyglotclub.com/ Polyglot Club] | |[https://polyglotclub.com/ Polyglot Club] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Most-Popular-Forums-around-the-World <u>Forum</u>]''' | |'''[https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Most-Popular-Forums-around-the-World <u>Forum</u>]''' | ||
Line 621: | Line 630: | ||
|[https://cryptpad.fr CryptPad] | |[https://cryptpad.fr CryptPad] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chat''' | |||
|[https://pidgin.im/ Pidgin] | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/iNPUTmice/Conversations Conversations] | |||
|[https://github.com/paulfariello/aparte Aparté] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/SrainApp/srain Srain] | |||
|[https://github.com/osa1/tiny tiny] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 695: | Line 714: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Educational Resources''' | |'''Educational Resources''' | ||
|[https://oercommons.org/ OER Commons] | |||
|[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | |[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 13:11, 6 June 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations