Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Statistics"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| shape || | | shape || | ||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|+ mean | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| mean, average || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| arithmetic mean, arithmetic average || addition <number theory>; division <number theory> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| geometric mean || nth-root <number theory>; multiplication <number theory> | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| harmonic mean || multiplicative inverse; arithmetic mean | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| power mean; generalized mean; Hölder mean || Pythagorean means | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Pythagorean means || arithmetic mean; geometric mean; harmonic mean | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || |
Revision as of 17:21, 31 January 2022
Hello polyglots, 😀
On this page you will find a part of the Sci–Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
In progress.
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
statistics | 统计学 | tǒngjì xué | Statistik [f] | statistique [f] | 統計学 | と↑うけ↓いがく | стати́стика | ||||||||
descriptive statistics | 描述统计 | miáoshù tǒngjì | deskriptive Statistik, beschreibende Statistik | statistique [f] descriptive | 記述統計 | き↑じゅつと↓うけい | описа́тельная стати́стика, дескрипти́вная стати́стика | ||||||||
statistical inference | 推论统计, 统计推断 | tuīlùn tǒngjì, tǒngjì tuīduàn | mathematische Statistik, induktive Statistik, beurteilende Statistik, Inferenzstatistik [f], schließende Statistik | inférence [f] statistique | 推計統計, 統計的推論 | す↑いけいと↓うけい, と↑うけいてきすいろん | статисти́ческий вы́вод | ||||||||
regression statistics | 回归分析 | huíguī fēnxī | Regressionsanalyse [f] | analyse [f] de régression | 回帰分析 | か↑いきぶ↓んせき | регрессио́нный ана́лиз | ||||||||
multivariate analysis | 多变量分析. 多元统计 | duō biànliàng fēnxī, duōyuán tǒngjì | multivariate Verfahren [n pl], multivariate Analysemethoden [f pl], multivariate Statistik | analyse [f] multivariée, statistique [f] multivariée | 多変量解析 | た↑へんりょうか↓いせき | многоме́рный ана́лиз | ||||||||
survival analysis | 生存分析 | shēngcún fēnxī | Ereigniszeitanalyse [f], Verweildaueranalyse [f], Verlaufsdatenanalyse [f], Ereignisdatenanalyse [f] | analyse [f] de survie [f]. analyse [f] de la survie | 生存分析 | せ↑いぞんぶ↓んせき | ана́лиз выжива́емости | ||||||||
Descriptive Statistics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
dispersion, variability, scatter, spread | probability distribution <probability theory> | ||||||||||||||
standard deviation | dispersion | ||||||||||||||
shape | |||||||||||||||
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
mean, average | |||||||||||||||
arithmetic mean, arithmetic average | addition <number theory>; division <number theory> | ||||||||||||||
geometric mean | nth-root <number theory>; multiplication <number theory> | ||||||||||||||
harmonic mean | multiplicative inverse; arithmetic mean | ||||||||||||||
power mean; generalized mean; Hölder mean | Pythagorean means | ||||||||||||||
Pythagorean means | arithmetic mean; geometric mean; harmonic mean | ||||||||||||||
Statistical Inference
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regression Statistics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multivariate Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survival Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
* Appendix *
Adjective & Adjective Phrase; Verb & Verb Phrase
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symbol
symbol | eng-Latn-US: concept | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Process
eng-Latn-US: process | eng-Latn-US: constituent | cmn-Hans-CN: 过程 | cmn-Hans-CN: 构件 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: guòchéng | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gòujiàn | deu-Latn-DE: Prozess [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Bestandteil [m] | fra-Latn-FR: procès [m] | fra-Latn-FR: composant [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 過程 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 構材 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: か↑てい | jpn-Hrkt-JP: こ↑うざい | rus-Cyrl-RU: проце́сс | rus-Cyrl-RU: соста́вная часть |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Related Free Educational Resources
branch | name | link | language | public license |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unmaintained! Moved to a Codeberg repository. Use Foam with VSCodium to visualise the content.