Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Linguistics"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| general linguistics | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| historical linguistics, diachronic linguistics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| lexicography | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| morphology | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| phonology | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| pragmatics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| semantics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| syntax | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| syntax–semantics interface | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| linguistic typology | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| applied linguistics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| phonetics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| psycholinguistics, psychology of language | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| sociolinguistics | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| neurolinguistics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== General Linguistics == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Applied Linguistics == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | ||
Line 122: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Resource under a Public License === | === Resource under a Public License === | ||
==== Syntax ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! name | ! name | ||
Line 163: | Line 299: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Linguistic Tree Constructor | |||
| English | |||
| https://ltc.sourceforge.io/ | |||
|- | |||
| TreeForm | |||
| English | |||
| https://www.mapsofspeech.com/treeform/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 313: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<center>[[File: | <center>[[File:Theykilledthemanwithagun-1.jpg]]</center> | ||
{{Sci-Tech-Index-Menu}} | {{Sci-Tech-Index-Menu}} |
Revision as of 11:34, 28 March 2022
Hello polyglots, 😀
On this page you will find a part of the Sci–Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
cmn-Hans-CN: 科目 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: kēmù | deu-Latn-DE: Fach [n] | eng-Latn-US: subject | fra-Latn-FR: matière [f] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 科目 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: か↑もく | rus-Cyrl-RU: предме́т |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
general linguistics | |||||||
historical linguistics, diachronic linguistics | |||||||
lexicography | |||||||
morphology | |||||||
phonology | |||||||
pragmatics | |||||||
semantics | |||||||
syntax | |||||||
syntax–semantics interface | |||||||
linguistic typology | |||||||
applied linguistics | |||||||
phonetics | |||||||
psycholinguistics, psychology of language | |||||||
sociolinguistics | |||||||
neurolinguistics | |||||||
General Linguistics
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Applied Linguistics
cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Appendix
Sentence
cmn-Hans-CN: 语句 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: yǔjù | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Satz [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | eng-Latn-US: sentence | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | fra-Latn-FR: phrase [f] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 文章 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぶ↑んしょ↓う | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: фра́за | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symbol
symbol | cmn-Hans-CN: 含义 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: hányì | deu-Latn-DE: Bedeutung [f] | eng-Latn-US: meaning | fra-Latn-FR: signification [f] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 意味 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: い↓み | rus-Cyrl-RU: значе́ние |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Resource under a Public License
Syntax
name | language | link |
---|---|---|
Linguistic Tree Constructor | English | https://ltc.sourceforge.io/ |
TreeForm | English | https://www.mapsofspeech.com/treeform/ |
Unmaintained! Moved to a Codeberg repository. Use Foam with VSCodium to visualise the content.