Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Discrete-Mathematics"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| subgraph || | | subgraph || graph | ||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| supergraph || graph | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| tour || trail | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 230: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ perfect graph | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |||
| perfect graph || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ theorem in graph theory | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|- | |||
| theorem in graph theory || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || |
Revision as of 05:23, 27 February 2022
Hello polyglots, 😀
On this page you will find a part of the Sci–Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
discrete mathematics | |||||||||||||||
graph theory | |||||||||||||||
order theory | |||||||||||||||
game theory | |||||||||||||||
Graph Theory
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
complete graph | undirected graph | ||||||||||||||
cycle | trail | ||||||||||||||
directed cycle | directed trail | ||||||||||||||
directed graph, digraph | graph | ||||||||||||||
edge | vertex | ||||||||||||||
graph | set <mathematical logic>; object <mathematical logic>; edge | ||||||||||||||
loop | edge | ||||||||||||||
multigraph | multiple edges | ||||||||||||||
multiple edges, parallel edges | |||||||||||||||
path | trail | ||||||||||||||
subgraph | graph | ||||||||||||||
supergraph | graph | ||||||||||||||
tour | trail | ||||||||||||||
trail | walk | ||||||||||||||
transpose graph | directed graph | ||||||||||||||
undirected graph | graph | ||||||||||||||
vertex [pl:vertices], node | |||||||||||||||
walk | sequence <mathematical logic>; edge | ||||||||||||||
weight | subgraph | ||||||||||||||
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
perfect graph | |||||||||||||||
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
theorem in graph theory | |||||||||||||||
Order Theory
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Theory
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
* Appendix *
Adjective & Adjective Phrase; Verb & Verb Phrase
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symbol
symbol | eng-Latn-US: concept | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Process
eng-Latn-US: process | eng-Latn-US: constituent | cmn-Hans-CN: 过程 | cmn-Hans-CN: 构件 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: guòchéng | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gòujiàn | deu-Latn-DE: Prozess [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Bestandteil [m] | fra-Latn-FR: procès [m] | fra-Latn-FR: composant [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 過程 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 構材 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: か↑てい | jpn-Hrkt-JP: こ↑うざい | rus-Cyrl-RU: проце́сс | rus-Cyrl-RU: соста́вная часть |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Related Free Educational Resources
branch | name | link | language | public license |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unmaintained! Moved to a Codeberg repository. Use Foam with VSCodium to visualise the content.