Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mathematical-Analysis"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Newton's notation || differentiation | | Newton's notation || differentiation | ||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | |||
! cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 !! cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | |||
! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn !! cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | |||
! deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] !! deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | |||
! fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] !! fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | |||
! jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 !! jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | |||
! jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん !! jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | |||
! rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция !! rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка | |||
|+ theorem in calculus | |||
|- | |||
| theorem in calculus || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || |
Revision as of 22:48, 3 February 2022
This is a part of the Sci–Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
In progress.
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequaisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
mathematical analysis | 数学分析 | shùxué fēnxî | Analysis [f] | analyse [f] | 解析学 | か↑いせき↓がく | ана́лиз [м] | ||||||||
calculus | 微积分学 | wēijīfēn xué | Infinitesimalrechnung [f] | calcul [m] infinitésimal | 微分積分学 | び↑ぶんせきぶ↓んがく | математи́ческий ана́лиз | ||||||||
vector calculus, vector analysis | 向量分析, 向量微积分 | xiàngliàn fēnxī, xiàngliàng wēijīfēn | Vektoranalysis [f] | analyse [f] vectorielle | ベクトル解析 | ベ↑クトルか↓いせき | ве́кторный ана́лиз | ||||||||
multivariable calculus, multivariate calculus | 多元微积分, 多变量微积分 | duōyuán wēijīfēn, duō biànliàng wēijīfēn | multivariable Infinitesimalrechnung | calcul [m] à plusieurs variables | 多変数微分積分学, 多変数解析学 | た↑へ↓んすうび↑ぶんせきぶ↓んがく, た↑へ↓んすうか↑いせき↓がく | многоме́рный ана́лиз | ||||||||
real analysis | 实分析, 实数分析, 实变函数论 | shí fēnxī, shíshù fēnxī, shí biàn hánshù lùn | reelle Analysis | analyse [f] réelle | 実解析, 実関数論 | じ↑つか↓いせき, じ↑つかんすうろ↓ん | тео́рия фу́нкций веще́ственной переме́нной, тео́рия фу́нкций действи́тельного переме́нного | ||||||||
complex analysis | 复分析 | fù fēnxī | Funktionentheorie [f] | analyse [f] complexe | 複素解析 | ふ↑くそか↓いせき | ко́мпле́ксный ана́лиз, тео́рия фу́нкций ко́мпле́ксного переме́нного, тео́рия фу́нкций ко́мпле́ксной переме́нной | ||||||||
functional analysis | 泛函分析 | fànhán fēnxī | Funktionalanalysis [f] | analyse [f] fonctionnelle | 関数解析学 | か↑んす↓うか↑いせき↓がく | функциона́льный ана́лиз | ||||||||
Fourier analysis | 傅里叶分析 | Fùlǐyè fēnxī | Fourier-Analysis [f], Fourier-Analyse [f] | analyse [f] de Fourier | フーリエ解析 | フ↓ーリエかいせき | ана́лиз Фурье́ | ||||||||
harmonic analysis | 调和分析, 谐波分析 | tiáohé fēnxī, xiébō fēnxī | harmonische Analyse, harmonische Analysis | analyse [f] harmonique | 調和解析 | ちょ↑うわか↓いせき | гармони́ческий ана́лиз | ||||||||
Calculus
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
backward difference | finite difference | ||||||||||||||
central difference | finite difference | ||||||||||||||
continuous function | argument <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
definite integral | second fundamental theorem of calculus | ||||||||||||||
derivative | function of a real variable <algebra> | ||||||||||||||
difference quotient | finite difference | ||||||||||||||
differentiable function | derivative; domain <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
differentiation | derivative | ||||||||||||||
discontinuous function | argument <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
finite difference | function <mathematical logic> | ||||||||||||||
first fundamental theorem of calculus | continuous function; antiderivative | ||||||||||||||
forward difference | finite difference | ||||||||||||||
indefinite integral | integral; antiderivative | ||||||||||||||
indeterminate form | infinity <number theory> | ||||||||||||||
infinitesimal, infinitesimal number | real number | ||||||||||||||
integral | infinitesimal | ||||||||||||||
L'Hôpital's rule | limit; indeterminate form | ||||||||||||||
Leibniz integral rule | partial derivative | ||||||||||||||
limit | function; sequence | ||||||||||||||
linear approximation | affine transformation <geometry> | ||||||||||||||
multiple integral | definite integral | ||||||||||||||
partial derivative | derivative | ||||||||||||||
Rolle's theorem, Rolle's lemma | stationary point | ||||||||||||||
second derivative, second order derivative | derivative | ||||||||||||||
second fundamental theorem of calculus | interval <algebra>; antiderivative | ||||||||||||||
stationary point | differentiable function; derivative | ||||||||||||||
Taylor polynomial | Taylor's theorem | ||||||||||||||
Taylor's theorem | differentiable function; linear appriximation | ||||||||||||||
total derivative | |||||||||||||||
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
differentiation rule | |||||||||||||||
chain rule | function composition; differentiable function | ||||||||||||||
inverse function rule | differentiable function; inverse function | ||||||||||||||
power rule | differentiable function | ||||||||||||||
product rule, Leibniz rule | differentiable function | ||||||||||||||
quotient rule | differentiable function | ||||||||||||||
reciprocal rule | multiplicative inverse; differentiable function | ||||||||||||||
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
notation for differentiation | |||||||||||||||
Euler's notation | differentiation | ||||||||||||||
Lagrange's notation | differentiation | ||||||||||||||
Leibniz's notation | differentiation | ||||||||||||||
Newton's notation | differentiation | ||||||||||||||
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
theorem in calculus | |||||||||||||||
Vector Calculus, Vector Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multivariable Calculus, Multivariate Calculus
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
triple product rule, cyclic chain rule, cyclic relation, cyclical rule, Euler's chain rule | partial derivative | ||||||||||||||
Real Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Complex Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
imaginary axis | imaginary line | 虚轴 | xū zhóu | imaginäre Achse | |||||||||||
imaginary line | line <geometry>; point <geometry>; imaginary number <arithmetic> | 虚数线 | xūshù xiàn | imaginäre Linie | |||||||||||
real axis | real line | 实轴 | shí zhóu | reelle Achse | |||||||||||
real line | line <geometry>; point <geometry>; real number <arithmetic> | 实数线 | shíshù xiàn | reelle Linie | |||||||||||
Functional Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Numerical Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
truncation error | |||||||||||||||
Fourier Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harmonic Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
* Appendix *
Adjective & Adjective Phrase; Verb & Verb Phrase
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symbol
symbol | eng-Latn-US: concept | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Process
eng-Latn-US: process | eng-Latn-US: constituent | cmn-Hans-CN: 过程 | cmn-Hans-CN: 构件 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: guòchéng | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gòujiàn | deu-Latn-DE: Prozess [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Bestandteil [m] | fra-Latn-FR: procès [m] | fra-Latn-FR: composant [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 過程 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 構材 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: か↑てい | jpn-Hrkt-JP: こ↑うざい | rus-Cyrl-RU: проце́сс | rus-Cyrl-RU: соста́вная часть |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Related Free Educational Resources
branch | name | link | language | public license |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unmaintained! Moved to a Codeberg repository. Use Foam with VSCodium to visualise the content.