Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mathematical-Analysis"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| shùxué fēnxî || | | shùxué fēnxî || | ||
| Analysis [f] || | | Analysis [f] || | ||
| analyse || | | analyse [f] || | ||
| 解析学 || | | 解析学 || | ||
| か↑いせき↓がく || | | か↑いせき↓がく || | ||
| ана́лиз || | | ана́лиз [м] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| calculus || | | calculus || | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vector calculus, vector analysis || | | vector calculus, vector analysis || | ||
| | | 向量分析, 向量微积分 || | ||
| | | xiàngliàn fēnxī, xiàngliàng wēijīfēn || | ||
| | | Vektoranalysis [f] || | ||
| | | analyse [f] vectorielle || | ||
| | | ベクトル解析 || | ||
| | | ベ↑クトルか↓いせき || | ||
| | | ве́кторный ана́лиз || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| multivariable calculus || | | multivariable calculus, multivariate calculus || | ||
| | | 多元微积分, 多变量微积分 || | ||
| | | duōyuán wēijīfēn, duō biànliàng wēijīfēn || | ||
| | | multivariable Infinitesimalrechnung || | ||
| | | calcul [m] à plusieurs variables || | ||
| | | 多変数微分積分学, 多変数解析学 || | ||
| | | た↑へ↓んすうび↑ぶんせきぶ↓んがく, た↑へ↓んすうか↑いせき↓がく || | ||
| | | многоме́рный ана́лиз || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| real analysis || | | real analysis || | ||
| | | 实分析, 实数分析, 实变函数论 || | ||
| | | shí fēnxī, shíshù fēnxī, shí biàn hánshù lùn || | ||
| | | reelle Analysis || | ||
| | | analyse [f] réelle || | ||
| | | 実解析, 実関数論 || | ||
| | | じ↑つか↓いせき, じ↑つかんすうろ↓ん || | ||
| | | тео́рия фу́нкций веще́ственной переме́нной, тео́рия фу́нкций действи́тельного переме́нного || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| complex analysis || | | complex analysis || | ||
| | | 复分析 || | ||
| | | fù fēnxī || | ||
| | | Funktionentheorie [f] || | ||
| | | analyse [f] complexe || | ||
| | | 複素解析 || | ||
| | | ふ↑くそか↓いせき || | ||
| | | ко́мпле́ксный ана́лиз, тео́рия фу́нкций ко́мпле́ксного переме́нного, тео́рия фу́нкций ко́мпле́ксной переме́нной || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| functional analysis || | | functional analysis || | ||
| | | 泛函分析 || | ||
| | | fànhán fēnxī || | ||
| | | Funktionalanalysis [f] || | ||
| | | analyse [f] fonctionnelle || | ||
| | | 関数解析学 || | ||
| | | か↑んす↓うか↑いせき↓がく || | ||
| | | функциона́льный ана́лиз || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fourier analysis || | | Fourier analysis || | ||
| | | 傅里叶分析 || | ||
| | | Fùlǐyè fēnxī || | ||
| | | Fourier-Analysis [f], Fourier-Analyse [f] || | ||
| | | analyse [f] de Fourier || | ||
| | | フーリエ解析 || | ||
| | | フ↓ーリエかいせき || | ||
| | | ана́лиз Фурье́ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| harmonic analysis || | | harmonic analysis || | ||
| 调和分析, 谐波分析 || | |||
| tiáohé fēnxī, xiébō fēnxī || | |||
| harmonische Analyse, harmonische Analysis || | |||
| analyse [f] harmonique || | |||
| 調和解析 || | |||
| ちょ↑うわか↓いせき || | |||
| гармони́ческий ана́лиз || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 138: | Line 147: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Multivariable Calculus === | === Multivariable Calculus / Multivariate Calculus === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | ! eng-Latn-US: concept !! eng-Latn-US: prerequisite |
Revision as of 19:11, 30 November 2021
This is a part of the Sci–Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
In progress.
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequaisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
mathematical analysis | 数学分析 | shùxué fēnxî | Analysis [f] | analyse [f] | 解析学 | か↑いせき↓がく | ана́лиз [м] | ||||||||
calculus | 微积分学 | wēijīfēn xué | Infinitesimalrechnung [f] | calcul [m] infinitésimal | 微分積分学 | び↑ぶんせきぶ↓んがく | математи́ческий ана́лиз | ||||||||
vector calculus, vector analysis | 向量分析, 向量微积分 | xiàngliàn fēnxī, xiàngliàng wēijīfēn | Vektoranalysis [f] | analyse [f] vectorielle | ベクトル解析 | ベ↑クトルか↓いせき | ве́кторный ана́лиз | ||||||||
multivariable calculus, multivariate calculus | 多元微积分, 多变量微积分 | duōyuán wēijīfēn, duō biànliàng wēijīfēn | multivariable Infinitesimalrechnung | calcul [m] à plusieurs variables | 多変数微分積分学, 多変数解析学 | た↑へ↓んすうび↑ぶんせきぶ↓んがく, た↑へ↓んすうか↑いせき↓がく | многоме́рный ана́лиз | ||||||||
real analysis | 实分析, 实数分析, 实变函数论 | shí fēnxī, shíshù fēnxī, shí biàn hánshù lùn | reelle Analysis | analyse [f] réelle | 実解析, 実関数論 | じ↑つか↓いせき, じ↑つかんすうろ↓ん | тео́рия фу́нкций веще́ственной переме́нной, тео́рия фу́нкций действи́тельного переме́нного | ||||||||
complex analysis | 复分析 | fù fēnxī | Funktionentheorie [f] | analyse [f] complexe | 複素解析 | ふ↑くそか↓いせき | ко́мпле́ксный ана́лиз, тео́рия фу́нкций ко́мпле́ксного переме́нного, тео́рия фу́нкций ко́мпле́ксной переме́нной | ||||||||
functional analysis | 泛函分析 | fànhán fēnxī | Funktionalanalysis [f] | analyse [f] fonctionnelle | 関数解析学 | か↑んす↓うか↑いせき↓がく | функциона́льный ана́лиз | ||||||||
Fourier analysis | 傅里叶分析 | Fùlǐyè fēnxī | Fourier-Analysis [f], Fourier-Analyse [f] | analyse [f] de Fourier | フーリエ解析 | フ↓ーリエかいせき | ана́лиз Фурье́ | ||||||||
harmonic analysis | 调和分析, 谐波分析 | tiáohé fēnxī, xiébō fēnxī | harmonische Analyse, harmonische Analysis | analyse [f] harmonique | 調和解析 | ちょ↑うわか↓いせき | гармони́ческий ана́лиз | ||||||||
Calculus
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vector Calculus / Vector Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multivariable Calculus / Multivariate Calculus
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Complex Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
imaginary axis | imaginary line | 虚轴 | xū zhóu | imaginäre Achse | |||||||||||
imaginary line | line <geometry>; point <geometry>; imaginary number <arithmetic> | 虚数线 | xūshù xiàn | imaginäre Linie | |||||||||||
real axis | real line | 实轴 | shí zhóu | reelle Achse | |||||||||||
real line | line <geometry>; point <geometry>; real number <arithmetic> | 实数线 | shíshù xiàn | reelle Linie | |||||||||||
Functional Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourier Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harmonic Analysis
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
* Appendix *
Adjective & Adjective Phrase; Verb & Verb Phrase
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜ↑んてい | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symbol
symbol | eng-Latn-US: concept | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: が↓いねん | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Process
eng-Latn-US: process | eng-Latn-US: constituent | cmn-Hans-CN: 过程 | cmn-Hans-CN: 构件 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: guòchéng | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gòujiàn | deu-Latn-DE: Prozess [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Bestandteil [m] | fra-Latn-FR: procès [m] | fra-Latn-FR: composant [m] | jpn-Jpan-JP: 過程 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 構材 | jpn-Hrkt-JP: か↑てい | jpn-Hrkt-JP: こ↑うざい | rus-Cyrl-RU: проце́сс | rus-Cyrl-RU: соста́вная часть |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Related Free Educational Resources
branch | name | link | language | public license |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unmaintained! Moved to a Codeberg repository. Use Foam with VSCodium to visualise the content.