Difference between revisions of "Language/French/Vocabulary/Numbers"
(Created page with "{{#pageslist:invert=yes|associated=yes|basepage={{FULLPAGENAME}}|format=ul}} {{SUBPAGES: linked=true |depth=1}} ") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:learn_french_compter_100.jpg|thumb]] | |||
Bienvenue à notre leçon sur les [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Cardinal-and-Ordinal-Numbers|nombres en français]] ! 🎉 Depuis 20 ans, j'enseigne la langue française et je suis ravi de partager avec vous cette leçon essentielle. Après avoir maîtrisé les nombres, n'hésitez pas à explorer d'autres aspects du vocabulaire français, tels que [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Distinguer|distinguer]] les mots et expressions courantes, ou même apprendre à parler du [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Weather|temps qu'il fait]] en français. Amusez-vous bien et bon apprentissage ! 🇫🇷 | |||
__TOC__ | |||
== 1-100 == | |||
Here is how to write the Numbers in French from 1 to 100. You can practice your comprehension and prononciation by watching the video below. | |||
{{ | All compound numbers smaller than 100 are written with a hyphen (except those who use "et"). | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!'''Number''' | |||
!'''French''' | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|zéro | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|un | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|deux | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|trois | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|quatre | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|cinq | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|six | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|sept | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|huit | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|neuf | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|dix | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|onze | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|douze | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|treize | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|quatorze | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|quinze | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|seize | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|dix-sept | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|dix-huit | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|dix-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|vingt | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|vingt et un | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|vingt-deux | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|vingt-trois | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|vingt-quatre | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|vingt-cinq | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|vingt-six | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|vingt-sept | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|vingt-huit | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|vingt-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|trente | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Trente et un | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Trente-deux | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Trente-trois | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Trente-quatre | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Trente-cinq | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Trente-six | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Trente-sept | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Trente-huit | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Trente-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|quarante | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|quarante et un | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|quarante-deux | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|quarante-trois | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|quarante-quatre | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|quarante-cinq | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|quarante-six | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|quarante-sept | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|quarante-huit | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|quarante-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|cinquante | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|cinquante et un | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|cinquante-deux | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|cinquante-trois | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|cinquante-quatre | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|cinquante-cinq | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|cinquante-six | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|cinquante-sept | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|cinquante-huit | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|cinquante-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|soixante | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|soixante et un | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|soixante-deux | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|soixante-trois | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|soixante-quatre | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|soixante-cinq | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|soixante-six | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|soixante-sept | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|soixante-huit | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|soixante-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|soixante-dix | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|soixante et onze | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|soixante-douze | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|soixante-treize | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|soixante-quatorze | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|soixante-quinze | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|soixante-seize | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|soixante-dix-sept | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|soixante-dix-huit | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|soixante-dix-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|quatre-vingts | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|quatre-vingt-un | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|quatre-vingt-deux | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|quatre-vingt-trois | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|quatre-vingt-quatre | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|quatre-vingt-cinq | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|quatre-vingt-six | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|quatre-vingt-sept | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|quatre-vingt-huit | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|quatre-vingt-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|quatre-vingt-dix | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|quatre-vingt-onze | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|quatre-vingt-douze | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|quatre-vingt-treize | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|quatre-vingt-quatorze | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|quatre-vingt-quinze | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|quatre-vingt-seize | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|quatre-vingt-dix-sept | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|quatre-vingt-dix-huit | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|quatre-vingt-dix-neuf | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|cent | |||
|} | |||
NB: Since the spelling reform, the compound numbers are all linked by hyphens. | |||
100 and 20 are invariable unless there is nothing behind them. | |||
Exemple : | |||
* quatre cent cinq (405) | |||
* quatre cents (400) | |||
* quatre-vingt-treize (93) | |||
* quatre-vingts (80) | |||
"Mille" (1000) are always invariable. | |||
==VIDEOS== | |||
<youtube>3e_9pXwskkc</youtube> | |||
<youtube>2rC2ZypQWlE</youtube> | |||
{{#seo: | |||
|title=Learn how to count to 10 in French | |||
|keywords=un, deux, trois, quatre, cinq, six, sept, huit, neuf, dix | |||
|description=learn to count to 10 in French: write, listen, pronounce. | |||
|og:image=/wiki/images/8/8b/Learn_french_compter_100.jpg | |||
}} | |||
[[Category: French/Beginner]] | |||
[[Category: French/Vocabulary]] | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Personnes-VS-Gens|Personnes VS Gens]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Clothes|Clothes]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Trees|Trees]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Animals|Animals]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Food|Food]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Express-Surprise|Express Surprise]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Environment|Environment]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Difference-between-Bar-and-Barre|Difference between Bar and Barre]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/Foreign-loanwords|Foreign loanwords]] | |||
* [[Language/French/Vocabulary/How-to-Say-Good-Bye|How to Say Good Bye]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 19:56, 24 March 2023
Bienvenue à notre leçon sur les nombres en français ! 🎉 Depuis 20 ans, j'enseigne la langue française et je suis ravi de partager avec vous cette leçon essentielle. Après avoir maîtrisé les nombres, n'hésitez pas à explorer d'autres aspects du vocabulaire français, tels que distinguer les mots et expressions courantes, ou même apprendre à parler du temps qu'il fait en français. Amusez-vous bien et bon apprentissage ! 🇫🇷
1-100[edit | edit source]
Here is how to write the Numbers in French from 1 to 100. You can practice your comprehension and prononciation by watching the video below.
All compound numbers smaller than 100 are written with a hyphen (except those who use "et").
Number | French |
---|---|
0 | zéro |
1 | un |
2 | deux |
3 | trois |
4 | quatre |
5 | cinq |
6 | six |
7 | sept |
8 | huit |
9 | neuf |
10 | dix |
11 | onze |
12 | douze |
13 | treize |
14 | quatorze |
15 | quinze |
16 | seize |
17 | dix-sept |
18 | dix-huit |
19 | dix-neuf |
20 | vingt |
21 | vingt et un |
22 | vingt-deux |
23 | vingt-trois |
24 | vingt-quatre |
25 | vingt-cinq |
26 | vingt-six |
27 | vingt-sept |
28 | vingt-huit |
29 | vingt-neuf |
30 | trente |
31 | Trente et un |
32 | Trente-deux |
33 | Trente-trois |
34 | Trente-quatre |
35 | Trente-cinq |
36 | Trente-six |
37 | Trente-sept |
38 | Trente-huit |
39 | Trente-neuf |
40 | quarante |
41 | quarante et un |
42 | quarante-deux |
43 | quarante-trois |
44 | quarante-quatre |
45 | quarante-cinq |
46 | quarante-six |
47 | quarante-sept |
48 | quarante-huit |
49 | quarante-neuf |
50 | cinquante |
51 | cinquante et un |
52 | cinquante-deux |
53 | cinquante-trois |
54 | cinquante-quatre |
55 | cinquante-cinq |
56 | cinquante-six |
57 | cinquante-sept |
58 | cinquante-huit |
59 | cinquante-neuf |
60 | soixante |
61 | soixante et un |
62 | soixante-deux |
63 | soixante-trois |
64 | soixante-quatre |
65 | soixante-cinq |
66 | soixante-six |
67 | soixante-sept |
68 | soixante-huit |
69 | soixante-neuf |
70 | soixante-dix |
71 | soixante et onze |
72 | soixante-douze |
73 | soixante-treize |
74 | soixante-quatorze |
75 | soixante-quinze |
76 | soixante-seize |
77 | soixante-dix-sept |
78 | soixante-dix-huit |
79 | soixante-dix-neuf |
80 | quatre-vingts |
81 | quatre-vingt-un |
82 | quatre-vingt-deux |
83 | quatre-vingt-trois |
84 | quatre-vingt-quatre |
85 | quatre-vingt-cinq |
86 | quatre-vingt-six |
87 | quatre-vingt-sept |
88 | quatre-vingt-huit |
89 | quatre-vingt-neuf |
90 | quatre-vingt-dix |
91 | quatre-vingt-onze |
92 | quatre-vingt-douze |
93 | quatre-vingt-treize |
94 | quatre-vingt-quatorze |
95 | quatre-vingt-quinze |
96 | quatre-vingt-seize |
97 | quatre-vingt-dix-sept |
98 | quatre-vingt-dix-huit |
99 | quatre-vingt-dix-neuf |
100 | cent |
NB: Since the spelling reform, the compound numbers are all linked by hyphens.
100 and 20 are invariable unless there is nothing behind them.
Exemple :
- quatre cent cinq (405)
- quatre cents (400)
- quatre-vingt-treize (93)
- quatre-vingts (80)
"Mille" (1000) are always invariable.
VIDEOS[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Personnes VS Gens
- Clothes
- Trees
- Animals
- Food
- Express Surprise
- Environment
- Difference between Bar and Barre
- Foreign loanwords
- How to Say Good Bye