Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Planets-in-many-languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Astronomy.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Astronomy.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!English | |||
!Mercury | |||
!Venus | |||
!Earth | |||
!Mars | |||
!Jupiter | |||
!Saturn | |||
!Uranus | |||
!Neptune | |||
|- | |||
!Arabic | |||
|عُطَارِد (ʿuṭārid) | |||
|اَلزُّهَرَة (az-zuhara) | |||
|اَلْأَرْض (al-ʾarḍ) | |||
|اَلْمِرِّيخ (al-mirrīḵ) | |||
|اَلْمُشْتَرِي (al-muštarī) | |||
|زُحَل (zuḥal) | |||
|أُورَانُوس (ʾūrānūs) | |||
|نِبْتُون (nibtūn) | |||
|- | |||
!Chinese (Traditional and Simplified) | |||
|水星 (Shuǐxīng) | |||
|金星 (Jīnxīng) | |||
|地球 (dìqiú) | |||
|火星 (Huǒxīng) | |||
|木星 (Mùxīng) | |||
|土星 (Tǔxīng) | |||
|天王星(Tiānwángxīng) | |||
|海王星 (Hǎiwángxīng) | |||
|- | |||
!Czech | |||
|Merkur | |||
|Venuše | |||
|Země | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uran | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
!Danish | |||
|Merkur | |||
|Venus | |||
|Jorden | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
!Dutch | |||
|Mercurius | |||
|Venus | |||
|de Aarde | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturnus | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptunus | |||
|- | |||
!Esperanto | |||
|Merkuro | |||
|Venuso | |||
|Tero | |||
|Marso | |||
|Jupitero | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Neptuno | |||
|- | |||
!Estonian | |||
|Merkuur | |||
|Veenus | |||
|Maa | |||
|Marss | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uraan | |||
|Neptuun | |||
|- | |||
!Finnish | |||
|Merkurius | |||
|Venus | |||
|Maa | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturnus | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptunus | |||
|- | |||
!French | |||
|Mercure | |||
|Vénus | |||
|Terre | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturne | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptune | |||
|- | |||
!German | |||
|Merkur | |||
|Venus | |||
|Erde | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
!Greek | |||
|Ερμής (Ermís) | |||
|Αφροδίτη (Afrodíti) | |||
|Γη (Gi) | |||
|Άρης (Áris) | |||
|Δίας (Días) | |||
|Κρόνος (Krónos) | |||
|Ουρανός(Ouranós) | |||
|Ποσειδώνας(Poseidónas) | |||
|- | |||
!Hebrew | |||
|חמה | |||
|נוגה | |||
|ארץ | |||
|מאדים | |||
|צדק | |||
|שבתאי | |||
|אורנוס | |||
|נפטון | |||
|- | |||
!Hindi | |||
|बुध (budh) | |||
|शुक्र (śukra) | |||
|पृथ्वी (pŕthvī) | |||
|मंगल (maṅgal) | |||
|बृहस्पति (bŕhaspati) | |||
|शनि (śani) | |||
|अरुण (aruṇ) | |||
|वरुण (varuṇ) | |||
|- | |||
!Italian | |||
|Mercurio | |||
|Venere | |||
|Terra | |||
|Marte | |||
|Giove | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Nettuno | |||
|- | |||
!Japanese | |||
|水星 (Suisei) | |||
|金星 (Kinsei) | |||
|地球 (Chikyū) | |||
|火星 (Kasei) | |||
|木星 (Mokusei) | |||
|土星 (Dosei) | |||
|天王星 (Tennōsei) | |||
|海王星 (Kaiōsei) | |||
|- | |||
!Korean | |||
|수성 (suseong) | |||
|금성 (geumseong) | |||
|지구 (jigu) | |||
|화성 (hwaseong) | |||
|목성 (mokseong) | |||
|토성 (toseong) | |||
|천왕성(cheonwangseong) | |||
|해왕성 (haewangseong) | |||
|- | |||
!Latvian | |||
|Merkurs | |||
|Venera | |||
|Zeme | |||
|Marss | |||
|Jupiters | |||
|Saturns | |||
|Urāns | |||
|Neptūns | |||
|- | |||
!Persian | |||
|تیر | |||
|زهره | |||
|زمین | |||
|مریخ | |||
|مشتری | |||
|زحل | |||
|اورانوس | |||
|نپتون | |||
|- | |||
!Polish | |||
|Merkury | |||
|Wenus | |||
|Ziemia | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jowisz | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uran | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
!Portuguese | |||
|Mercúrio | |||
|Vénus; Vênus | |||
|Terra | |||
|Marte | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Neptuno; Netuno | |||
|- | |||
!Russian | |||
|Мерку́рий (Merkúrij) | |||
|Вене́ра (Venéra) | |||
|Земля́ (Zemljá) | |||
|Марс (Mars) | |||
|Юпи́тер (Jupíter) | |||
|Сату́рн (Satúrn) | |||
|Ура́н (Urán) | |||
|Непту́н (Neptún) | |||
|- | |||
!Spanish | |||
|Mercurio | |||
|Venus | |||
|Tierra | |||
|Marte | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Neptuno | |||
|- | |||
!Swedish | |||
|Merkurius | |||
|Venus | |||
|Jorden | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturnus | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptunus | |||
|- | |||
!Thai | |||
|พุธ (pút) | |||
|ศุกร์ (sùk) | |||
|โลก (lôok) | |||
|อังคาร (ang-kaan) | |||
|พฤหัสบดี (prʉ́-hàt-sà-bɔɔ-dii) | |||
|เสาร์ (sǎo) | |||
|ยูเรนัส | |||
|เนปจูน | |||
|- | |||
!Ukrainian | |||
|Меркурій (Merkurij) | |||
|Венера (Venera) | |||
|Земля (Zemlja) | |||
|Марс (Mars) | |||
|Юпітер (Jupiter) | |||
|Сатурн (Saturn) | |||
|Уран (Uran) | |||
|Нептун (Neptun) | |||
|- | |||
!Urdu | |||
|عطارد | |||
|زہرہ | |||
|زمین | |||
|مریخ | |||
|مشتری | |||
|زحل | |||
|یورینس | |||
|نیپچون | |||
|- | |||
!Vietnamese | |||
|Sao Thủy, Thủy Tinh | |||
|Sao Kim, Kim Tinh, Sao Hôm, Sao Mai | |||
|Trái Đất, Quả Đất, Địa Cầu | |||
|Sao Hỏa, Hỏa Tinh | |||
|Sao Mộc, Một Tinh | |||
|Sao Thổ, Thổ Tinh | |||
|Sao Thiên Vương, Thiên Vương Tinh | |||
|Sao Hải Vương, Hải Vương Tinh | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Sources== | |||
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Appendix:Planets | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Measuring-Language-Learning-Progress|Measuring Language Learning Progress]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mechanics|Mechanics]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Similarities-between-French-and-Italian|Similarities between French and Italian]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Discrete-Mathematics|Discrete Mathematics]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Animal-Words-with-Details|Animal Words with Details]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Topology|Topology]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Thermodynamics|Thermodynamics]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Greetings-What-is-the-news|Greetings What is the news]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Numerals|Numerals]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Musical-Notes-in-Many-Languages|Musical Notes in Many Languages]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 23:24, 26 March 2023
English | Mercury | Venus | Earth | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uranus | Neptune |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arabic | عُطَارِد (ʿuṭārid) | اَلزُّهَرَة (az-zuhara) | اَلْأَرْض (al-ʾarḍ) | اَلْمِرِّيخ (al-mirrīḵ) | اَلْمُشْتَرِي (al-muštarī) | زُحَل (zuḥal) | أُورَانُوس (ʾūrānūs) | نِبْتُون (nibtūn) |
Chinese (Traditional and Simplified) | 水星 (Shuǐxīng) | 金星 (Jīnxīng) | 地球 (dìqiú) | 火星 (Huǒxīng) | 木星 (Mùxīng) | 土星 (Tǔxīng) | 天王星(Tiānwángxīng) | 海王星 (Hǎiwángxīng) |
Czech | Merkur | Venuše | Země | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uran | Neptun |
Danish | Merkur | Venus | Jorden | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uranus | Neptun |
Dutch | Mercurius | Venus | de Aarde | Mars | Jupiter | Saturnus | Uranus | Neptunus |
Esperanto | Merkuro | Venuso | Tero | Marso | Jupitero | Saturno | Urano | Neptuno |
Estonian | Merkuur | Veenus | Maa | Marss | Jupiter | Saturn | Uraan | Neptuun |
Finnish | Merkurius | Venus | Maa | Mars | Jupiter | Saturnus | Uranus | Neptunus |
French | Mercure | Vénus | Terre | Mars | Jupiter | Saturne | Uranus | Neptune |
German | Merkur | Venus | Erde | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uranus | Neptun |
Greek | Ερμής (Ermís) | Αφροδίτη (Afrodíti) | Γη (Gi) | Άρης (Áris) | Δίας (Días) | Κρόνος (Krónos) | Ουρανός(Ouranós) | Ποσειδώνας(Poseidónas) |
Hebrew | חמה | נוגה | ארץ | מאדים | צדק | שבתאי | אורנוס | נפטון |
Hindi | बुध (budh) | शुक्र (śukra) | पृथ्वी (pŕthvī) | मंगल (maṅgal) | बृहस्पति (bŕhaspati) | शनि (śani) | अरुण (aruṇ) | वरुण (varuṇ) |
Italian | Mercurio | Venere | Terra | Marte | Giove | Saturno | Urano | Nettuno |
Japanese | 水星 (Suisei) | 金星 (Kinsei) | 地球 (Chikyū) | 火星 (Kasei) | 木星 (Mokusei) | 土星 (Dosei) | 天王星 (Tennōsei) | 海王星 (Kaiōsei) |
Korean | 수성 (suseong) | 금성 (geumseong) | 지구 (jigu) | 화성 (hwaseong) | 목성 (mokseong) | 토성 (toseong) | 천왕성(cheonwangseong) | 해왕성 (haewangseong) |
Latvian | Merkurs | Venera | Zeme | Marss | Jupiters | Saturns | Urāns | Neptūns |
Persian | تیر | زهره | زمین | مریخ | مشتری | زحل | اورانوس | نپتون |
Polish | Merkury | Wenus | Ziemia | Mars | Jowisz | Saturn | Uran | Neptun |
Portuguese | Mercúrio | Vénus; Vênus | Terra | Marte | Júpiter | Saturno | Urano | Neptuno; Netuno |
Russian | Мерку́рий (Merkúrij) | Вене́ра (Venéra) | Земля́ (Zemljá) | Марс (Mars) | Юпи́тер (Jupíter) | Сату́рн (Satúrn) | Ура́н (Urán) | Непту́н (Neptún) |
Spanish | Mercurio | Venus | Tierra | Marte | Júpiter | Saturno | Urano | Neptuno |
Swedish | Merkurius | Venus | Jorden | Mars | Jupiter | Saturnus | Uranus | Neptunus |
Thai | พุธ (pút) | ศุกร์ (sùk) | โลก (lôok) | อังคาร (ang-kaan) | พฤหัสบดี (prʉ́-hàt-sà-bɔɔ-dii) | เสาร์ (sǎo) | ยูเรนัส | เนปจูน |
Ukrainian | Меркурій (Merkurij) | Венера (Venera) | Земля (Zemlja) | Марс (Mars) | Юпітер (Jupiter) | Сатурн (Saturn) | Уран (Uran) | Нептун (Neptun) |
Urdu | عطارد | زہرہ | زمین | مریخ | مشتری | زحل | یورینس | نیپچون |
Vietnamese | Sao Thủy, Thủy Tinh | Sao Kim, Kim Tinh, Sao Hôm, Sao Mai | Trái Đất, Quả Đất, Địa Cầu | Sao Hỏa, Hỏa Tinh | Sao Mộc, Một Tinh | Sao Thổ, Thổ Tinh | Sao Thiên Vương, Thiên Vương Tinh | Sao Hải Vương, Hải Vương Tinh |
Sources[edit | edit source]
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Appendix:Planets
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Measuring Language Learning Progress
- Mechanics
- Similarities between French and Italian
- Discrete Mathematics
- Animal Words with Details
- Topology
- Thermodynamics
- Greetings What is the news
- Numerals
- Musical Notes in Many Languages