Difference between revisions of "Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Fruits"
< Language | Hindi | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Hindi-Language-PolyglotClub.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Hindi-Language-PolyglotClub.jpg|thumb]] | ||
<div | <div class="pg_page_title">Fruits Vocabulary in Hindi</div> | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
Hello friends! 😎 | Hello friends! 😎 | ||
Today we are going to learn names of Fruits in Hindi. :) Are you ready ? Let's get started. | Today we are going to learn names of Fruits in Hindi. :) Are you ready ? Let's get started. | ||
नमस्कार दोस्तों! आज हम फलों के नाम हिंदी में सीखने हां रहे हैं। क्या आप तैयार हैं ? आइये शुरू करते हैं। | नमस्कार दोस्तों! आज हम फलों के नाम हिंदी में सीखने हां रहे हैं। क्या आप तैयार हैं ? आइये शुरू करते हैं। | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! English | |||
! Hindi | |||
|- | |||
| açaí berry | |||
| काला जामुन [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| apricot | |||
| खुबानी [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| avocado | |||
| मक्खनफल [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| bael | |||
| बेल [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| banana | |||
| केला [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| bell fruit | |||
| हरा जामुन [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| black current | |||
| फाल सेब | |||
|- | |||
| blueberry | |||
| नीलबदरी [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| buffalo nut | |||
| सिंघाड़ा | |||
|- | |||
| cashew apple | |||
| काजू फल [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| clementine | |||
| माल्टा | |||
|- | |||
| coconut | |||
| नारियल [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| custard apple | |||
| सीताफल [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| date | |||
| खजूर [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| elephant apple | |||
| कैथा | |||
|- | |||
| fig | |||
| अंजीर [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| gooseberry | |||
| आंवला [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| grapefruit | |||
| चकोतरा [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| grapes | |||
| अंगूर [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| guava | |||
| अमरूद [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| jackfruit | |||
| कटहल [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| jamun | |||
| जामुन [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| jujube | |||
| बेर [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| mango | |||
| आम [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| lemon | |||
| निम्बू [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| loquat | |||
| लोकाट [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| mimusops | |||
| खिरनी | |||
|- | |||
| monk fruit | |||
| साधु फल [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| mulberry | |||
| शहतूत [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| muskmelon | |||
| खरबूज | |||
|- | |||
| olive | |||
| ज़ैतून [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| orange | |||
| नारंगी [स्], संतरा [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| palm fruit | |||
| ताड़ फल | |||
|- | |||
| papaya | |||
| पपीता [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| passion fruit | |||
| कृष्णा फल | |||
|- | |||
| peach | |||
| आड़ू [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| pear | |||
| नाशपाती [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| persimmon | |||
| तेन्दु | |||
|- | |||
| pineapple | |||
| अनानास [पु], अनन्नास [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| plum | |||
| आलू बुख़ारा [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| pomegranate | |||
| अनार [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| prickly pear | |||
| कांटेदार नाशपाती [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| quince | |||
| वीही [स्], बिही [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| red banana | |||
| लाल केला [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| raspberry | |||
| रसभरी [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| sapodilla | |||
| चीकू [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| soursop | |||
| लक्ष्मण फल [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| star fruit | |||
| कमरख | |||
|- | |||
| sugarcane | |||
| गन्ना [पु] | |||
|- | |||
| sweet lemon | |||
| मौसंबी [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| tamarind | |||
| इमली [स्] | |||
|- | |||
| watermelon | |||
| तरबूज़ [पु] | |||
|} | |||
==Hear the Pronunciation in this Video== | ==Hear the Pronunciation in this Video== | ||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yH10wp4FjYM</youtube> | <youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yH10wp4FjYM</youtube> | ||
==Note from the Author== | ==Note from the Author== | ||
Line 79: | Line 178: | ||
मैं आशा करता हूँ कि यह आप के लिए सहायक होगा। फिर मिलेंगे एक नए पाठ के साथ , तब तक के लिए अपना ख्याल रखें और दोहराते रहें। | मैं आशा करता हूँ कि यह आप के लिए सहायक होगा। फिर मिलेंगे एक नए पाठ के साथ , तब तक के लिए अपना ख्याल रखें और दोहराते रहें। | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Countries-and-Continents|Countries and Continents]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Address|Address]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Ocean|Ocean]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Resources|Resources]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Environment|Environment]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Languages-(bhashaen-भाषाएँ)|Languages (bhashaen भाषाएँ)]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Yes-and-No-in-Hindi|Yes and No in Hindi]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Opposites|Opposites]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Animals|Animals]] | |||
* [[Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Bird|Bird]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 23:16, 26 March 2023
Fruits Vocabulary in Hindi
Hello friends! 😎
Today we are going to learn names of Fruits in Hindi. :) Are you ready ? Let's get started.
नमस्कार दोस्तों! आज हम फलों के नाम हिंदी में सीखने हां रहे हैं। क्या आप तैयार हैं ? आइये शुरू करते हैं।
English | Hindi |
---|---|
açaí berry | काला जामुन [पु] |
apricot | खुबानी [स्] |
avocado | मक्खनफल [पु] |
bael | बेल [पु] |
banana | केला [पु] |
bell fruit | हरा जामुन [स्] |
black current | फाल सेब |
blueberry | नीलबदरी [स्] |
buffalo nut | सिंघाड़ा |
cashew apple | काजू फल [पु] |
clementine | माल्टा |
coconut | नारियल [पु] |
custard apple | सीताफल [स्] |
date | खजूर [स्] |
elephant apple | कैथा |
fig | अंजीर [पु] |
gooseberry | आंवला [पु] |
grapefruit | चकोतरा [पु] |
grapes | अंगूर [पु] |
guava | अमरूद [पु] |
jackfruit | कटहल [पु] |
jamun | जामुन [पु] |
jujube | बेर [पु] |
mango | आम [पु] |
lemon | निम्बू [पु] |
loquat | लोकाट [स्] |
mimusops | खिरनी |
monk fruit | साधु फल [स्] |
mulberry | शहतूत [स्] |
muskmelon | खरबूज |
olive | ज़ैतून [पु] |
orange | नारंगी [स्], संतरा [पु] |
palm fruit | ताड़ फल |
papaya | पपीता [स्] |
passion fruit | कृष्णा फल |
peach | आड़ू [पु] |
pear | नाशपाती [स्] |
persimmon | तेन्दु |
pineapple | अनानास [पु], अनन्नास [पु] |
plum | आलू बुख़ारा [पु] |
pomegranate | अनार [पु] |
prickly pear | कांटेदार नाशपाती [स्] |
quince | वीही [स्], बिही [स्] |
red banana | लाल केला [स्] |
raspberry | रसभरी [स्] |
sapodilla | चीकू [पु] |
soursop | लक्ष्मण फल [स्] |
star fruit | कमरख |
sugarcane | गन्ना [पु] |
sweet lemon | मौसंबी [स्] |
tamarind | इमली [स्] |
watermelon | तरबूज़ [पु] |
Hear the Pronunciation in this Video[edit | edit source]
Note from the Author[edit | edit source]
I hope this will be helpful for you. See you soon with a new lesson, till then Take care and keep revising.
मैं आशा करता हूँ कि यह आप के लिए सहायक होगा। फिर मिलेंगे एक नए पाठ के साथ , तब तक के लिए अपना ख्याल रखें और दोहराते रहें।
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Countries and Continents
- Address
- Ocean
- Resources
- Environment
- Languages (bhashaen भाषाएँ)
- Yes and No in Hindi
- Opposites
- Animals
- Bird