Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Philosophy & Religion''' | |'''Philosophy & Religion''' | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_religions_and_spiritual_traditions Wikipedia List of religions and spiritual traditions] | |[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_religions_and_spiritual_traditions Wikipedia List of religions and spiritual traditions] | ||
|[https://www.philosophybasics.com/ The Basics of Philosophy] | |[https://www.philosophybasics.com/ The Basics of Philosophy] | ||
|[http://www.religionfacts.com/ ReligionFacts] | |[http://www.religionfacts.com/ ReligionFacts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Geography''' | |'''Geography''' | ||
Line 441: | Line 431: | ||
|[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.qbis.guessthecountry World Map Quiz] | |[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.qbis.guessthecountry World Map Quiz] | ||
|[https://userbase.kde.org/KGeography KGeography] | |[https://userbase.kde.org/KGeography KGeography] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Art''' | |||
|[https://www.wikiart.org/ WikiArt] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 448: | Line 443: | ||
|[https://www.soundhound.com/ SoundHound] | |[https://www.soundhound.com/ SoundHound] | ||
|[https://www.shazam.com/ Shazam] | |[https://www.shazam.com/ Shazam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dance''' | |'''Dance''' |
Revision as of 16:34, 21 October 2020
This is a brief version and a backup of Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-resources-for-polyglots.