Difference between revisions of "Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Astronomy"
< Language | Indonesian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Verayuliana (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !English !Indonesian !French |- |asteroid |asteroida |un astéroïde |- |astronaut |astronot |un/une astronaute |- |astronomer |ahli astronomi |un/une ast...") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | [[File:Astronomy in Indonesian.png|alt=Astronomy in Indonesian|thumb|'''Astronomy in Indonesian''']] | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson, you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨ASTRONOMY¨''' in Indonesian. 🌌 | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! Your contributions will help others in their language learning journey. 😊 | |||
After mastering this lesson, you can also explore other related topics such as [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Math|Indonesian Vocabulary - Math]], [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/How-to-Say-Hello-and-Greetings|How to Say Hello and Greetings]] in Indonesian, and [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Directions|Indonesian Vocabulary → Travel and Transportation → Directions]] to further enhance your Indonesian language skills. | |||
Enjoy your learning journey! | |||
== '''Astronomy in Indonesian''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>INDONESIAN</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|asteroid | |||
|'''<big>asteroid</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahs teh royd''''' | |||
|Asteróide | |||
|- | |||
|astronaut | |||
|'''<big>astronot</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahs troh noht''''' | |||
|Astronauta | |||
|- | |||
|astronomer | |||
|'''<big>ahli astronomi</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahH lih ahs troh noh mih''''' | |||
|Astrônomo | |||
|- | |||
|comet | |||
|'''<big>komet</big>''' | |||
|'''''koh meht''''' | |||
|Cometa | |||
|- | |||
|constellation | |||
|'''<big>rasi / konstelasi</big>''' | |||
|'''''rah sih / kohns teh lah sih''''' | |||
|Constelação | |||
|- | |||
|Earth | |||
|'''<big>Bumi</big>''' | |||
|'''''bou mih''''' | |||
|Terra | |||
|- | |||
|galaxy | |||
|'''<big>galaksi</big>''' | |||
|'''''gah lah ksih''''' | |||
|Galáxia | |||
|- | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|'''<big>Jupiter</big>''' | |||
|'''''jou pih tehr''''' | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|- | |||
|Mars | |||
|'''<big>Mars</big>''' | |||
|'''''mahrs''''' | |||
|Marte | |||
|- | |||
|Mercury | |||
|'''<big>Merkurius</big>''' | |||
|'''''mehr kou rih oos''''' | |||
|Mercúrio | |||
|- | |||
|meteor | |||
|'''<big>meteor</big>''' | |||
|'''''meh teh ohr''''' | |||
|Meteoro | |||
|- | |||
|meteorite | |||
|'''<big>meteorite / batu bintang</big>''' | |||
|'''''meh teh oh rih teh / bah tou bihn tahn''''' | |||
|Meteorito | |||
|- | |||
|moon | |||
|'''<big>bulan</big>''' | |||
|'''''bou lahn''''' | |||
|Lua | |||
|- | |||
|nebula | |||
|'''<big>nebula</big>''' | |||
|'''''neh bou lah''''' | |||
|Nebulosa | |||
|- | |||
|Neptune | |||
|'''<big>Neptunus</big>''' | |||
|'''''nehp tou noos''''' | |||
|Netuno | |||
|- | |||
|planet | |||
|'''<big>planet</big>''' | |||
|'''''plah neht''''' | |||
|Planeta | |||
|- | |||
|Pluto | |||
|'''<big>Pluto</big>''' | |||
|'''''plou toh''''' | |||
|Plutão | |||
|- | |||
|Saturn | |||
|'''<big>Saturnus</big>''' | |||
|'''''sah toor nous''''' | |||
|Saturno | |||
|- | |||
|sky | |||
|'''<big>langit</big>''' | |||
|'''''lahn giht''''' | |||
|Céu | |||
|- | |||
|solar system | |||
|'''<big>tata surya</big>''' | |||
|'''''tah tah soo ryah''''' | |||
|Sistema solar | |||
|- | |||
|space | |||
|'''<big>angkasa</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahn kah sah''''' | |||
|Espaço | |||
|- | |||
|spaceship | |||
|'''<big>kendaraan angkasa</big>''' | |||
|'''''kehn dah raan ahn kah sah''''' | |||
|Nave espacial | |||
|- | |||
|star | |||
|'''<big>bintang</big>''' | |||
|'''''bihn tahn''''' | |||
|Estrela | |||
|- | |||
|sun | |||
|'''<big>matahari</big>''' | |||
|'''''mah tah hah rih''''' | |||
|Sol | |||
|- | |||
|telescope | |||
|'''<big>teleskop</big>''' | |||
|'''''teh lehs kohp''''' | |||
|Telescópio | |||
|- | |||
|universe | |||
|'''<big>alam semesta</big>''' | |||
|'''''ah lahm seh mehs tah''''' | |||
|Universo | |||
|- | |||
|Uranus | |||
|'''<big>Uranus</big>''' | |||
|'''''ou rah nous''''' | |||
|Urano | |||
|- | |||
|Milky way | |||
|'''<big>Bima sakti</big>''' | |||
|'''''bih mah sahk tih''''' | |||
|Via Láctea | |||
|- | |||
|Venus | |||
|'''<big>Venus</big>''' | |||
|'''''veh nous''''' | |||
|Vênus | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!English | !English | ||
!Indonesian | !Indonesian | ||
Line 5: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|asteroid | |asteroid | ||
| | |asteroid | ||
|un astéroïde | |un astéroïde | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 291: | ||
|Venus | |Venus | ||
|Venus | |Venus | ||
|Vénus | | Vénus |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Environment|Environment]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Food|Food]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Months-of-the-Year|Months of the Year]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Education|Education]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Greetings|Greetings]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Drinks|Drinks]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Body|Body]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Animal-Sounds|Animal Sounds]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body|Parts of the Body]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Animals|Animals]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 13:16, 25 March 2023
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson, you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨ASTRONOMY¨ in Indonesian. 🌌
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! Your contributions will help others in their language learning journey. 😊
After mastering this lesson, you can also explore other related topics such as Indonesian Vocabulary - Math, How to Say Hello and Greetings in Indonesian, and Indonesian Vocabulary → Travel and Transportation → Directions to further enhance your Indonesian language skills.
Enjoy your learning journey!
Astronomy in Indonesian[edit | edit source]
ENGLISH | INDONESIAN | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
asteroid | asteroid | ahs teh royd | Asteróide |
astronaut | astronot | ahs troh noht | Astronauta |
astronomer | ahli astronomi | ahH lih ahs troh noh mih | Astrônomo |
comet | komet | koh meht | Cometa |
constellation | rasi / konstelasi | rah sih / kohns teh lah sih | Constelação |
Earth | Bumi | bou mih | Terra |
galaxy | galaksi | gah lah ksih | Galáxia |
Jupiter | Jupiter | jou pih tehr | Júpiter |
Mars | Mars | mahrs | Marte |
Mercury | Merkurius | mehr kou rih oos | Mercúrio |
meteor | meteor | meh teh ohr | Meteoro |
meteorite | meteorite / batu bintang | meh teh oh rih teh / bah tou bihn tahn | Meteorito |
moon | bulan | bou lahn | Lua |
nebula | nebula | neh bou lah | Nebulosa |
Neptune | Neptunus | nehp tou noos | Netuno |
planet | planet | plah neht | Planeta |
Pluto | Pluto | plou toh | Plutão |
Saturn | Saturnus | sah toor nous | Saturno |
sky | langit | lahn giht | Céu |
solar system | tata surya | tah tah soo ryah | Sistema solar |
space | angkasa | ahn kah sah | Espaço |
spaceship | kendaraan angkasa | kehn dah raan ahn kah sah | Nave espacial |
star | bintang | bihn tahn | Estrela |
sun | matahari | mah tah hah rih | Sol |
telescope | teleskop | teh lehs kohp | Telescópio |
universe | alam semesta | ah lahm seh mehs tah | Universo |
Uranus | Uranus | ou rah nous | Urano |
Milky way | Bima sakti | bih mah sahk tih | Via Láctea |
Venus | Venus | veh nous | Vênus |
English | Indonesian | French |
---|---|---|
asteroid | asteroid | un astéroïde |
astronaut | astronot | un/une astronaute |
astronomer | ahli astronomi | un/une astronome |
comet | komet | la comète |
constellation | rasi / konstelasi | la constellation |
Earth | Bumi | La terre |
galaxy | galaksi | la galaxie |
Jupiter | Jupiter | Jupiter |
Mars | Mars | Mars |
Mercury | Merkurius | Mercure |
meteor | meteor | le météore |
meteorite | meteorite / batu bintang | la météorite |
moon | bulan | la lune |
nebula | nebula | la nébuleuse |
Neptune | Neptunus | Neptune |
planet | planet | la planète |
Pluto | Pluto | Pluton |
Saturn | Saturnus | Saturne |
sky | langit | le ciel |
solar system | tata surya | le système solaire |
space | angkasa | l'espace (masculine) |
spaceship | kendaraan angkasa | le vaisseau spatial |
star | bintang | une étoile |
sun | matahari | le soleil |
telescope | teleskop | le télescope |
universe | alam semesta | l’univers (masculine) |
Uranus | Uranus | Uranus |
Milky way | Bima sakti | la voie lactée |
Venus | Venus | } |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Environment
- Food
- Months of the Year
- Education
- Greetings
- Drinks
- Body
- Animal Sounds
- Parts of the Body
- Animals