Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Glossary-for-translations"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (I have added the translation of some Spanish words) |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | <div class="pg_page_title">Glossary for Translations</div> | ||
[[File:glossary-polyglotclub-translations2.png|thumb]] | |||
Polyglot Club members have the opportunity to help translate the site into different languages. | Polyglot Club members have the opportunity to help translate the site into different languages. | ||
To help translate the site, go here: https://polyglotclub.com/translate.php | To help translate the site, go here: https://polyglotclub.com/translate.php | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Afrikaans | |||
!French | !French | ||
!Russian | !Russian | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
!Japanese | !Japanese | ||
!Iranian Persian | !Iranian Persian | ||
! | !Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A person who learns foreign languages | |A person who learns foreign languages | ||
|'n Persoon wat vreemde tale aanleer | |||
|un apprenant de langue étrangère | |un apprenant de langue étrangère | ||
|изучающий иностранный язык | |изучающий иностранный язык | ||
|le | |una persona che impara le lingue straniere | ||
|Una persona que aprende idiomas extranjeros | |Una persona que aprende idiomas extranjeros | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Eine Person, die Fremdsprachen lernt | |Eine Person, die Fremdsprachen lernt | ||
|شخص يتعلم لغات أجنبية | |||
|外国語学習者 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Yabancı dil(ler) öğrenen kişi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|language exchange | |language exchange | ||
|taaluitruiling | |||
|échange linguistique | |échange linguistique | ||
|языковой обмен | |языковой обмен | ||
|scambio | |scambio linguistico | ||
|intercambio de idiomas | |intercambio de idiomas | ||
|语言交流 | |语言交流 | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|Sprachaustausch | |Sprachaustausch | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dil alışverişi | |||
|- | |||
|Language resource | |||
| | |||
|Resource linguistique | |||
| | |||
|risorsa per l'apprendimento linguistico | |||
|Recurso de idioma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Language tool | |||
|taalgereedskap | |||
|Outil linguistique | |||
| | |||
|strumento linguistico | |||
|Istrumento de idioma | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dil aracı | |||
|- | |- | ||
|members | |members | ||
|lede | |||
|membres | |membres | ||
|участники | |участники | ||
| | |membri | ||
|miembros | |miembros | ||
|会员 | |会员 | ||
Line 55: | Line 88: | ||
|Mitglieder | |Mitglieder | ||
| | | | ||
| | |メンバー | ||
|اعضاء | |اعضاء | ||
| | |üyeler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|native speakers | |native speakers | ||
|natifs | |moedertaalsprekers | ||
|locuteurs natifs | |||
|носители языка, говорящие на родном языке | |носители языка, говорящие на родном языке | ||
|persone madrelingua | |persone madrelingua | ||
Line 68: | Line 102: | ||
|Muttersprachler | |Muttersprachler | ||
| | | | ||
|母国語話者 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Anadili olarak konuşanlar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|non-native speakers | |non-native speakers | ||
|non natifs | |niemoedertaalsprekers | ||
|locuteurs | |||
non natifs | |||
|говорящие на неродном языке | |говорящие на неродном языке | ||
| | |persone non madrelingua | ||
| | |hablantes no nativos | ||
|非母语者 | |非母语者 | ||
| | | | ||
|Nicht-Muttersprachler | |Nicht-Muttersprachler | ||
| | | | ||
|非母国語話者 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Anadili olmayanlar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|offline exchange | |offline exchange | ||
|vanlynuitruiling | |||
|échange hors ligne | |échange hors ligne | ||
|языковой обмен офлайн | |языковой обмен офлайн | ||
| | |scambio offline | ||
|Intercambio fuera de linea | |Intercambio fuera de linea | ||
|线下交流 | |线下交流 | ||
Line 96: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Çevrimdışı (dil) alışveriş(i) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|offline services | |offline services | ||
|vanlyndienste | |||
|services hors ligne | |services hors ligne | ||
|офлайновые услуги, услуги офлайн | |офлайновые услуги, услуги офлайн | ||
| | |servizi offline | ||
|Servicios fuera de linea | |Servicios fuera de linea | ||
|线下服务 | |线下服务 | ||
Line 109: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|سرویسهای غیرفعال.سرویسهای خاموش | |سرویسهای غیرفعال.سرویسهای خاموش | ||
| | |Çevrimdışı Hizmetler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|online exchange | |online exchange | ||
|aanlynuitruiling | |||
|échange en ligne | |échange en ligne | ||
|языковой обмен онлайн | |языковой обмен онлайн | ||
| | |scambio online | ||
|Intercambio en linea | |Intercambio en linea | ||
|线上交流 | |线上交流 | ||
Line 122: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Çevrimiçi (dil) alışveriş(i) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|online services | |online services | ||
|aanlyndienste | |||
|services en ligne | |services en ligne | ||
|онлайновые услуги, услуги онлайн | |онлайновые услуги, услуги онлайн | ||
| | |servizi online | ||
|Servicios en linea | |Servicios en linea | ||
|线上服务 | |线上服务 | ||
Line 135: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|سرویسهای روی خط/ سرویسهای فعال | |سرویسهای روی خط/ سرویسهای فعال | ||
| | |Çevrimiçi Hizmetler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Polyglot Cafés | |Polyglot Cafés | ||
|Polyglot-kafees | |||
|Cafés Polyglottes | |Cafés Polyglottes | ||
|Кофейни Полиглот | |Кофейни Полиглот | ||
| | |Polyglot Cafés | ||
| | | | ||
|聚语咖啡厅 | |聚语咖啡厅 | ||
Line 148: | Line 189: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Polyglot Kafeleri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Polyglot Club | |Polyglot Club | ||
|Polyglot-klub | |||
|Polyglot Club | |Polyglot Club | ||
|Полиглот Клуб, Клуб Полиглот | |Полиглот Клуб, Клуб Полиглот | ||
| | |Polyglot Club | ||
|Polyglot Club | |Polyglot Club | ||
|聚语俱乐部 | |聚语俱乐部 | ||
Line 161: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Polyglot Kulübü | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PolyglotClub Policy | |PolyglotClub Policy | ||
|règlement de Polyglot Club | |Polyglot-beleid | ||
|règlement interne de Polyglot Club | |||
|Политика Клуба Полиглот | |Политика Клуба Полиглот | ||
| | |Policy di Polyglot Club | ||
|Política de PolyglotClub | |Política de PolyglotClub | ||
|聚语俱乐部声明 | |聚语俱乐部声明 | ||
Line 174: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |PolyglotClub Politikası | ||
|- | |- | ||
|real-life activities | |real-life activities | ||
|werklike-lewe-aktiwiteite | |||
|activités dans la vie réelle | |activités dans la vie réelle | ||
|Деятельность в реальном времени | |Деятельность в реальном времени | ||
| | |attività dal vivo | ||
|actividades de la vida real | |actividades de la vida real | ||
|实地活动 | |实地活动 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|gerçek-hayat etkinlikleri | |||
|- | |||
|Review | |||
|Hersien | |||
|Avis | |||
| | |||
|Recensione | |||
|Revisión | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Eleştiri | |||
|- | |||
|Tool | |||
| | |||
|Outil | |||
| | |||
|Strumento | |||
|Instrumento | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 190: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP member | |VIP member | ||
|BBP-lid | |||
|membre VIP | |membre VIP | ||
|ВИП-участник | |ВИП-участник | ||
| | |membro VIP | ||
|Miembro VIP | |Miembro VIP | ||
|VIP会员 | |VIP会员 | ||
Line 200: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
|عضو مخصوص | |عضو مخصوص | ||
|VIP üye | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 215: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 228: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Multiple-languages/Glossary]] | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Animals-in-many-languages|Animals in many languages]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Electronic-Component|Electronic Component]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Cell-Biology|Cell Biology]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Must‐Know-Words-for-Polyglots|Must‐Know Words for Polyglots]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/False-Friends|False Friends]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Common-Han-Characters-with-⾡|Common Han Characters with ⾡]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Periodic-Table-of-Elements|Periodic Table of Elements]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Transparent-Words|Transparent Words]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mathematical-Analysis|Mathematical Analysis]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Indo‐European-etymology|Indo‐European etymology]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 23:17, 26 March 2023
Glossary for Translations
Polyglot Club members have the opportunity to help translate the site into different languages.
To help translate the site, go here: https://polyglotclub.com/translate.php
Some words are often used. This page is a glossary so that translators can always use the same words and make translations more consistent.
English | Afrikaans | French | Russian | Italian | Spanish | Chinese, Mandarin (simplified) | Chinese, Mandarin (traditional) | German | Arabic | Japanese | Iranian Persian | Turkish |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A person who learns foreign languages | 'n Persoon wat vreemde tale aanleer | un apprenant de langue étrangère | изучающий иностранный язык | una persona che impara le lingue straniere | Una persona que aprende idiomas extranjeros | Eine Person, die Fremdsprachen lernt | شخص يتعلم لغات أجنبية | 外国語学習者 | Yabancı dil(ler) öğrenen kişi | |||
language exchange | taaluitruiling | échange linguistique | языковой обмен | scambio linguistico | intercambio de idiomas | 语言交流 | Sprachaustausch | Dil alışverişi | ||||
Language resource | Resource linguistique | risorsa per l'apprendimento linguistico | Recurso de idioma | |||||||||
Language tool | taalgereedskap | Outil linguistique | strumento linguistico | Istrumento de idioma | Dil aracı | |||||||
members | lede | membres | участники | membri | miembros | 会员 | Mitglieder | メンバー | اعضاء | üyeler | ||
native speakers | moedertaalsprekers | locuteurs natifs | носители языка, говорящие на родном языке | persone madrelingua | hablantes nativos | 母语者 | Muttersprachler | 母国語話者 | Anadili olarak konuşanlar | |||
non-native speakers | niemoedertaalsprekers | locuteurs
non natifs |
говорящие на неродном языке | persone non madrelingua | hablantes no nativos | 非母语者 | Nicht-Muttersprachler | 非母国語話者 | Anadili olmayanlar | |||
offline exchange | vanlynuitruiling | échange hors ligne | языковой обмен офлайн | scambio offline | Intercambio fuera de linea | 线下交流 | Çevrimdışı (dil) alışveriş(i) | |||||
offline services | vanlyndienste | services hors ligne | офлайновые услуги, услуги офлайн | servizi offline | Servicios fuera de linea | 线下服务 | سرویسهای غیرفعال.سرویسهای خاموش | Çevrimdışı Hizmetler | ||||
online exchange | aanlynuitruiling | échange en ligne | языковой обмен онлайн | scambio online | Intercambio en linea | 线上交流 | Online-Austausch | Çevrimiçi (dil) alışveriş(i) | ||||
online services | aanlyndienste | services en ligne | онлайновые услуги, услуги онлайн | servizi online | Servicios en linea | 线上服务 | سرویسهای روی خط/ سرویسهای فعال | Çevrimiçi Hizmetler | ||||
Polyglot Cafés | Polyglot-kafees | Cafés Polyglottes | Кофейни Полиглот | Polyglot Cafés | 聚语咖啡厅 | Polyglot Kafeleri | ||||||
Polyglot Club | Polyglot-klub | Polyglot Club | Полиглот Клуб, Клуб Полиглот | Polyglot Club | Polyglot Club | 聚语俱乐部 | Polyglot Club | Polyglot Kulübü | ||||
PolyglotClub Policy | Polyglot-beleid | règlement interne de Polyglot Club | Политика Клуба Полиглот | Policy di Polyglot Club | Política de PolyglotClub | 聚语俱乐部声明 | PolyglotClub Politikası | |||||
real-life activities | werklike-lewe-aktiwiteite | activités dans la vie réelle | Деятельность в реальном времени | attività dal vivo | actividades de la vida real | 实地活动 | gerçek-hayat etkinlikleri | |||||
Review | Hersien | Avis | Recensione | Revisión | Eleştiri | |||||||
Tool | Outil | Strumento | Instrumento | |||||||||
VIP member | BBP-lid | membre VIP | ВИП-участник | membro VIP | Miembro VIP | VIP会员 | VIP Mitglied | عضو مخصوص | VIP üye | |||
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Animals in many languages
- Electronic Component
- Cell Biology
- Must‐Know Words for Polyglots
- False Friends
- Common Han Characters with ⾡
- Periodic Table of Elements
- Transparent Words
- Mathematical Analysis
- Indo‐European etymology