Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|[https://www.geoguessr.com/ GeoGuessr] | |[https://www.geoguessr.com/ GeoGuessr] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cultures''' | |'''Cultures & Travel''' | ||
|[http://ehrafworldcultures.yale.edu/ehrafe/ eHRAF] | |||
|[https://www.everyculture.com/ World Culture Encyclopedia] | |||
|[https://whc.unesco.org/en/list/ UNESCO World Heritage List] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ich.unesco.org/en/lists/ UNESCO Lists of Intangible Cultural Heritage] | |||
|[https://www.cia.gov/library/publications/resources/the-world-factbook/ The World Factbook] | |||
|[https://www.wikivoyage.org/ Wikivoyage] | |[https://www.wikivoyage.org/ Wikivoyage] | ||
|[https://www.tripadvisor.com/ TripAdvisor] | |[https://www.tripadvisor.com/ TripAdvisor] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.worldtravelguide.net/ World Travel Guide] | |[https://www.worldtravelguide.net/ World Travel Guide] | ||
|[https://www.commisceo-global.com/country-guides/ Commisceo Global Country Guides] | |[https://www.commisceo-global.com/country-guides/ Commisceo Global Country Guides] | ||
|[https://guide.culturecrossing.net/index.php Culture Crossing Guide] | |[https://guide.culturecrossing.net/index.php Culture Crossing Guide] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:53, 9 March 2019
This is a brief version of Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-resources-for-polyglots.