Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/FLOSS-programs-with-Anki-support"
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|https://github.com/davidshepherd7/anki-mode | |https://github.com/davidshepherd7/anki-mode | ||
|https://www.gnu.org/software/emacs/ | |https://www.gnu.org/software/emacs/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anki sync server | |Anki sync server | ||
Line 80: | Line 75: | ||
|https://github.com/eshapard/AnkiHabitica | |https://github.com/eshapard/AnkiHabitica | ||
|https://habitica.com/ | |https://habitica.com/ | ||
|- | |||
|AnkiPandas | |||
|pandas | |||
|https://github.com/klieret/AnkiPandas | |||
|https://pandas.pydata.org/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AnkiSiyuan | |AnkiSiyuan | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|https://github.com/MFreidank/AnkiVim | |https://github.com/MFreidank/AnkiVim | ||
|https://www.vim.org/ | |https://www.vim.org/ | ||
|- | |||
|anki.nvim | |||
|Neovim | |||
|https://github.com/rareitems/anki.nvim | |||
|https://neovim.io/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|asbplayer | |asbplayer | ||
Line 146: | Line 151: | ||
|https://tatsumoto-ren.github.io/blog/mining-from-movies-and-tv-shows.html | |https://tatsumoto-ren.github.io/blog/mining-from-movies-and-tv-shows.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Online Dictionary Helper | ||
| | | | ||
|https://github.com/ | * Chromium | ||
* Firefox | |||
|https://github.com/ninja33/ODH | |||
| | |||
* https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | |||
* https://www.mozilla.org/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|r2anki | |r2anki |
Revision as of 18:12, 5 September 2023
Shared Decks | Add-ons | External Programs |
Beginner Tutorial | TSV Creation | Web Scrapping | Markup Studying |
Hi Polyglots!😀
Welcome to the "List of Free, Open-Source Programs or Softwares that Support Anki" page!
Anki is a popular flashcard program that is widely used for learning and memorization. However, sometimes you may want to use other tools to complement your ANKI study. That's where open-source programs and software come in. They offer additional features and capabilities, and the best part is, they're free! Here, we've compiled a list of the top open-source programs and software that support Anki.
Criteria for the software to be listed on this page:
- If a program depends on another program, then both of them must be free/libre and open-source.
- The function "export to TSV" alone doesn't count.
After mastering this lesson, these related pages might interest you:Difficulties of languages, Techniques for learning languages, Natural phenomena & Find the Ideal Penpal.
To be adopted if is open-source:
- Anki Decks Generator AI https://anki-decks.com