Difference between revisions of "Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/Polyphonic-characters"
< Language | Mandarin-chinese | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Polyphonic characters.png|thumb]] | ||
(ROC | Some characters have the same meanings in different pronunciations, they are just read differently. | ||
(ROC, mainly from https://www.moedict.tw/ / PRC, mainly from http://www.zdic.net/). | |||
Archaic pronunciations will be removed later. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="2" |A | ! colspan="2" |A | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|腌 | |腌 | ||
|ā āng yān / ā yān | |ā āng yān / ā yān | ||
|- | |||
|呆 | |||
|ái dāi / dāi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|挨 | |挨 | ||
Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|泊 | |泊 | ||
|bó pò / bó pō | |bó pò / bó pō | ||
|- | |- | ||
|簸 | |簸 | ||
|bǒ bò | |bǒ bò | ||
|- | |- | ||
|卜 | |卜; 蔔 /卜 | ||
|bǔ / bo bǔ | |bǔ; bó bo / bo bǔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |C | ! colspan="2" |C | ||
|- | |||
|跐 | |||
|cǎi cī cǐ / cī cǐ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|傖 / 伧 | |傖 / 伧 | ||
Line 113: | Line 118: | ||
|差 | |差 | ||
|chā chà chāi chài cī cuō/ chā chà chāi cī | |chā chà chāi chài cī cuō/ chā chà chāi cī | ||
|- | |||
|單 / 单 | |||
|chán dān shàn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|禪 / 禅 | |禪 / 禅 | ||
Line 153: | Line 161: | ||
|chí shi | |chí shi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|沖 / 冲 | |沖; 衝 / 冲 | ||
|chōng / chōng chòng | |chōng; chōng chòng / chōng chòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|臭 | |臭 | ||
Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
|兹 | |兹 | ||
|cí zī | |cí zī | ||
|- | |- | ||
|枞 | |枞 | ||
Line 204: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|沓 | |沓 | ||
|dá tà | |tà / dá tà | ||
|- | |- | ||
|逮 | |逮 | ||
|dǎi dài | |dǎi dài dì/ dǎi dài | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |得 | ||
| | |dǎi dé de děi / dé de děi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|当 | |當 / 当 | ||
|dāng dàng | |dāng dǎng dàng / dāng dàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|倒 | |倒 | ||
Line 219: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|叨 | |叨 | ||
|dāo | |dāo tāo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|提 | |提 | ||
|dī tí | |dī tí shí / dī dǐ tí | ||
|- | |- | ||
|的 | |的 | ||
|dí dì de | |dí dì de | ||
|- | |- | ||
|钿 | |鈿 / 钿 | ||
|diàn tián | |diàn tián | ||
|- | |- | ||
|钉 | |釘 / 钉 | ||
|dīng dìng | |dīng dìng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|都 | |都 | ||
|dōu dū | |dōu dū | ||
|- | |- | ||
|度 | |度 | ||
|duó | |dù duò / dù duó | ||
|- | |- | ||
|囤 | |囤 | ||
|dùn tún | |dùn tún | ||
|- | |||
|掇 | |||
|duō duó / duō | |||
|- | |- | ||
|垛 | |垛 | ||
Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
! colspan="2" |F | ! colspan="2" |F | ||
|- | |- | ||
|发 | |發; 髮 / 发 | ||
|fà fā | |fā; fǎ / fà fā | ||
|- | |- | ||
|坊 | |坊 | ||
Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
|fēn fèn | |fēn fèn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|缝 | |縫 / 缝 | ||
|féng fèng | |féng fèng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|服 | |服 | ||
|fú fù | |fú / fú fù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|菲 | |菲 | ||
|fēi fěi | |fēi fěi fèi / fēi fěi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|否 | |否 | ||
Line 275: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|脯 | |脯 | ||
|fǔ | |fǔ pú | ||
|- | |||
|复; 復; 複 / 复 | |||
|fòu fù; fòu fù; fù / fù | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |G | ! colspan="2" |G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|轧 | |夾 / 夹 | ||
|jiā jiá jià / gā jiā jiá | |||
|- | |||
|軋 / 轧 | |||
|gá yà zhá | |gá yà zhá | ||
|- | |- | ||
|干 | |干; 乾; 幹 / 干; 乾 | ||
|gān gàn | |gān; gān qián; gàn/ gān gàn; gān qián | ||
|- | |- | ||
|杆 | |杆; 桿 / 杆 | ||
|gān gǎn | |gān; gǎn / gān gǎn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|扛 | |扛 | ||
Line 295: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|咯 | |咯 | ||
|gē kǎ lo | |gē gé kǎ luò lo / gē kǎ luò lo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|搁 | |擱 / 搁 | ||
|gē gé | |gē / gē gé | ||
|- | |- | ||
|葛 | |葛 | ||
Line 304: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|革 | |革 | ||
|gé jí | |gé jí / gé | ||
|- | |- | ||
|合 | |合 | ||
|gě hé | |gě hé | ||
|- | |- | ||
|给 | |給 / 给 | ||
|gěi jǐ | |gěi jǐ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|更 | |更 | ||
|gēng gèng | |gēng gèng / gēng gèng jīng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|颈 | |頸 / 颈 | ||
|gěng jǐng | |gěng jǐng | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 329: | ||
|gōng gòng | |gōng gòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|红 | |紅 / 红 | ||
|gōng hóng | |gōng hóng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|枸 | |枸 | ||
|gōu gǒu jǔ | |gōu gǒu jǔ / gǒu jǔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|估 | |估 | ||
|gū gù | |gū gù gǔ / gū gù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|呱 | |呱 | ||
|gū guā guǎ | |gū guā wā / gū guā guǎ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|骨 | |骨 | ||
|gū gǔ | |gū gú gǔ / gū gǔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|谷 | |谷; 穀 / 谷 | ||
|gǔ yù | |gǔ yù; gǔ / gǔ yù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|鹄 | |鵠 / 鹄 | ||
|gǔ hú | |gǔ hú / hú | ||
|- | |- | ||
|括 | |括 | ||
Line 346: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|莞 | |莞 | ||
|guǎn wǎn | |guān guǎn wān wǎn / guān guǎn wǎn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|纶 | |綸 / 纶 | ||
|guān lún | |guān lún | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 354: | Line 362: | ||
|guān guàn | |guān guàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|桧 | |檜 / 桧 | ||
|guì huì | |guì kuài / guì huì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|过 | |混 | ||
|guō guò | |gǔn hún hǔn hùn kūn / hún hùn | ||
|- | |||
|過 / 过 | |||
|guō guò / guō guò guo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |H | ! colspan="2" |H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|虾 | |蝦 / 虾 | ||
|há xiā | |há xiā | ||
|- | |- | ||
|哈 | |哈 | ||
|hǎ hà | |hā hǎ kǎ / hā hǎ hà | ||
|- | |- | ||
|咳 | |咳 | ||
|hāi ké | |ké kāi kǎ / hāi ké | ||
|- | |- | ||
|汗 | |汗 | ||
Line 375: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|巷 | |巷 | ||
|hàng xiàng | |xiàng / hàng xiàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|吭 | |吭 | ||
|háng kēng | |háng kēng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|号 | |號 / 号 | ||
|háo hào | |háo hào | ||
|- | |||
|貉 | |||
|háo hé mò | |||
|- | |- | ||
|和 | |和 | ||
|hé hè hú huó huò huo | |hàn hé hè hú huò huo / hé hè hú huó huò huo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |喝 | ||
| | |hē hè yè | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |豁 | ||
| | |hè huá huō huò / huá huō huò | ||
|- | |- | ||
|横 | |橫 / 横 | ||
|héng hèng | |héng hèng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|哄 | |哄 | ||
|hōng hǒng hòng | |hōng hǒng / hōng hǒng hòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|划 | |划; 劃 / 划 | ||
|huá huà | |huá; huá huà / huá huà | ||
|- | |- | ||
|晃 | |晃 | ||
|huǎng huàng | |huǎng huàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|会 | |會 / 会 | ||
|huì kuàì | |huǐ huì guì kuài / huì kuàì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|豁 | |豁 | ||
Line 424: | Line 429: | ||
|jī qí | |jī qí | ||
|- | |- | ||
|缉 | |稽 | ||
|jī qī | |jī qǐ / jī qí | ||
|- | |||
|緝 / 缉 | |||
|qī qì / jī qī | |||
|- | |- | ||
|几 | |几; 幾 / 几 | ||
|jī jǐ | |jī jǐ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|济 | |濟 / 济 | ||
|jǐ jì | |jǐ jì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|纪 | |紀 / 纪 | ||
|jǐ jì | |jǐ jì | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 439: | Line 447: | ||
|jì jié | |jì jié | ||
|- | |- | ||
|系 | |系; 繫 / 系 | ||
|jì xì | |xì; xì jì / jì xì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|稽 | |稽 | ||
Line 448: | Line 456: | ||
|jí qì | |jí qì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|诘 | |詰 / 诘 | ||
|jí jié | |jié / jí jié | ||
|- | |- | ||
|茄 | |茄 | ||
|jiā qié | |jiā qié | ||
|- | |- | ||
|假 | |假 | ||
|jiǎ jià | |jiǎ jià | ||
|- | |- | ||
|间 | |間 / 间 | ||
|jiān jiàn | |jiān jiàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|将 | |將 / 将 | ||
|jiāng jiàng | |jiāng jiàng qiāng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|嚼 | |嚼 | ||
|jiáo jué | |jiáo jiào jué | ||
|- | |- | ||
|侥 | |僥 / 侥 | ||
|jiǎo yáo | |jiǎo yáo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 475: | Line 480: | ||
|jiǎo jué | |jiǎo jué | ||
|- | |- | ||
|脚 | |腳 / 脚 | ||
|jiǎo jué | |jiǎo jué | ||
|- | |- | ||
|剿 | |剿 | ||
|jiǎo chāo | |jiǎo / jiǎo chāo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|教 | |教 | ||
Line 490: | Line 495: | ||
|jiě jiè xiè | |jiě jiè xiè | ||
|- | |- | ||
|结 | |結 / 结 | ||
|jiē jié | |jiē jié | ||
|- | |- | ||
|芥 | |芥 | ||
|jiè gài | |jiè / jiè gài | ||
|- | |- | ||
|藉 | |藉 | ||
|jiè jí | |jiè jí | ||
|- | |- | ||
|节 | |節 / 节 | ||
|jiē jié | |jié / jiē jié | ||
|- | |- | ||
|禁 | |禁 | ||
|jīn jìn | |jīn jìn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|尽 | |盡 / 尽 | ||
|jǐn jìn | |jìn / jǐn jìn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|矜 | |矜 | ||
|jīn qín | |jīn qín guān | ||
|- | |- | ||
|仅 | |僅 / 仅 | ||
|jǐn jìn | |jǐn jìn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|劲 | |勁 / 劲 | ||
|jìn jìng | |jìn jìng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|龟 | |龜 / 龟 | ||
|jūn guī qiū | |jūn guī qiū | ||
|- | |- | ||
|咀 | |咀 | ||
|jǔ zuǐ | |jǔ / jǔ zuǐ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |據; 据 / 据 | ||
|jù; jū / jū jù | |||
|jū jù | |||
|- | |- | ||
|菌 | |菌 | ||
|jūn jùn | |jùn / jūn jùn | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |K | ! colspan="2" |K | ||
Line 541: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|坷 | |坷 | ||
|kē kě | |kē / kē kě | ||
|- | |- | ||
|壳 | |殼 / 壳 | ||
|ké | |kě qiào què / ké qiào | ||
|- | |- | ||
|可 | |可 | ||
|kě kè | |kě kè | ||
|- | |- | ||
|空 | |空 | ||
|kōng kòng | |kōng kòng / kōng kǒng kòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|溃 | |溃 | ||
|kuì | |kuì huì | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |L | ! colspan="2" |L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |絡 / 络 | ||
| | |lào luò | ||
|- | |||
|落 | |||
|là lào luò | |||
|- | |- | ||
|烙 | |烙 | ||
Line 576: | Line 578: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|累 | |累 | ||
| | |léi lěi lèi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|蠡 | |蠡 | ||
|lí lǐ | |lí lǐ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|俩 | |倆 / 俩 | ||
|liǎ liǎng | |liǎ liǎng | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 591: | Line 593: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|潦 | |潦 | ||
|liáo lǎo | |liáo lǎo lào | ||
|- | |- | ||
|燎 | |燎 | ||
|liáo liǎo | |liáo liào liǎo / liáo liǎo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|淋 | |淋 | ||
|lín lìn | |lín / lín lìn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|馏 | |餾 / 馏 | ||
|liú liù | |liú liù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|碌 | |碌 | ||
|liù lù | |lù / liù lù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|遛 | |遛 | ||
Line 614: | Line 613: | ||
|liū liù | |liū liù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|笼 | |籠 / 笼 | ||
|lóng lǒng | |lóng lǒng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|偻 | |僂 / 偻 | ||
|lóu lǚ | |lóu / lóu lǚ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|搂 | |摟 / 搂 | ||
|lōu lǒu | |lōu lǒu lóu /l ōu lǒu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|露 | |露 | ||
Line 629: | Line 628: | ||
|lǚ luō | |lǚ luō | ||
|- | |- | ||
|绿 | |綠 / 绿 | ||
|lǜ lù | |lǜ lù | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |M | ! colspan="2" |M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|抹 | |抹 | ||
|mā mǒ mò | |mǒ mò / mā mǒ mò | ||
|- | |- | ||
|脉 | |脈 / 脉 | ||
|mò | |mài mò | ||
|- | |- | ||
|埋 | |埋 | ||
Line 650: | Line 643: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|蔓 | |蔓 | ||
|màn wàn | |mán màn / màn wàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|氓 | |氓 | ||
|máng méng | |máng méng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|闷 | |悶 / 闷 | ||
|mēn mèn | |mēn mèn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|没 | |沒 / 没 | ||
|méi mò | |méi mò | ||
|- | |- | ||
|蒙 | |蒙 | ||
|mēng méng měng | |méng / mēng méng měng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|眯 | |眯 | ||
|mí | |mī mǐ / mī mí | ||
|- | |- | ||
|靡 | |靡 | ||
Line 671: | Line 664: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|秘 | |秘 | ||
|bì | |mì bì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|泌 | |泌 | ||
Line 682: | Line 675: | ||
|mó mā | |mó mā | ||
|- | |- | ||
|缪 | |繆 / 缪 | ||
|móu miù miào | |móu miù mù miào | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |N | ! colspan="2" |N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|难 | |難 / 难 | ||
|nán nàn | |nán nàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 693: | Line 686: | ||
|ní nì | |ní nì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|宁 | |寧; 宁 / 宁 | ||
|níng nìng | |níng nìng; zhù / níng nìng zhù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|弄 | |弄 | ||
|nòng lòng | |nòng lòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|疟 | |瘧 / 疟 | ||
|nüè yào | |nüè yào | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 711: | Line 704: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|迫 | |迫 | ||
|pǎi pò | |pò / pǎi pò | ||
|- | |- | ||
|胖 | |胖 | ||
Line 725: | Line 718: | ||
|páo pǎo | |páo pǎo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|喷 | |噴 / 喷 | ||
|pēn pèn | |pēn pèn fèn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|劈 | |劈 | ||
Line 737: | Line 730: | ||
|piàn piān | |piàn piān | ||
|- | |- | ||
|缥 | |縹 / 缥 | ||
|piāo piǎo | |piǎo piào / piāo piǎo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|撇 | |撇 | ||
|piē piě | |piē piě | ||
|- | |- | ||
|仆 | |僕; 仆 / 仆 | ||
|pū pú | |pú; pū fù / pū pú | ||
|- | |- | ||
|朴 | |朴 | ||
|pǔ pō pò piáo | |pò piáo pú / pǔ pō pò piáo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|瀑 | |瀑 | ||
Line 753: | Line 746: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|曝 | |曝 | ||
|pù bào | |pù / pù bào | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Q | ! colspan="2" |Q | ||
Line 761: | Line 754: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|蹊 | |蹊 | ||
|qī xī | |xī / qī xī | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |蕁 / 荨 | ||
| | |tán xún / qián xún | ||
|- | |- | ||
|抢 | |搶 / 抢 | ||
|qiāng qiǎng | |qiāng qiǎng chuǎng / qiāng qiǎng chēng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|强 | |強 / 强 | ||
|qiáng qiǎng jiàng | |qiáng qiǎng jiàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|呛 | |嗆 / 呛 | ||
|qiāng qiàng | |qiāng qiàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|戗 | |戧 / 戗 | ||
|qiāng qiàng | |qiāng qiàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|悄 | |悄 | ||
|qiāo qiǎo | |qiǎo / qiāo qiǎo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|翘 | |翹 / 翘 | ||
|qiào qiáo | |qiào qiáo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 794: | Line 781: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|趄 | |趄 | ||
|qiè | |qiè jū | ||
|- | |- | ||
|亲 | |親 / 亲 | ||
|qīn qìng | |qīn qìng | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 806: | Line 793: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|圈 | |圈 | ||
|quān juān juàn | |quān quàn juān juàn / quān juān juàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|阙 | |闕 / 阙 | ||
|quē què | |quē què | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 821: | Line 808: | ||
|sǎn sàn | |sǎn sàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|丧 | |喪 / 丧 | ||
|sāng sàng | |sāng sàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|色 | |色 | ||
Line 828: | Line 815: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|塞 | |塞 | ||
|sè sāi sài | |sè sāi sài sēi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|煞 | |煞 | ||
|shā shà | |shā shà | ||
|- | |- | ||
|厦 | |廈 / 厦 | ||
|shà xià | |shà xià | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 840: | Line 827: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|苫 | |苫 | ||
|shàn shān | |shān / shàn shān | ||
|- | |- | ||
|汤 | |湯 / 汤 | ||
|shāng tāng | |shāng tāng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|折 | |折 | ||
|shé | |shé zhé zhē | ||
|- | |- | ||
|舍 | |舍 | ||
Line 852: | Line 839: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|拾 | |拾 | ||
|shè shí | |shí shī shè / shè shí | ||
|- | |- | ||
|什 | |什 | ||
|shén shí | |shí shén shé / shén shí | ||
|- | |- | ||
|葚 | |葚 | ||
|shèn rèn | |shèn rèn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|识 | |識 / 识 | ||
|shí zhì | |shí zhì / shí zhì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|似 | |似 | ||
|shì sì | |sì / shì sì | ||
|- | |- | ||
|属 | |属 | ||
Line 875: | Line 862: | ||
|shuā shuà | |shuā shuà | ||
|- | |- | ||
|说 | |說 / 说 | ||
|shuì shuō | |shuì shuō | ||
|- | |- | ||
|数 | |數 / 数 | ||
|shuò shǔ shù | |shuò shǔ shù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|忪 | |忪 | ||
|sōng zhóng | |sōng zhōng / sōng zhóng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|宿 | |宿 | ||
Line 891: | Line 878: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |T | ! colspan="2" |T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|沓 | |沓 | ||
|tà dá | |tà / tà dá | ||
|- | |- | ||
|趟 | |趟; 蹚 / 趟 | ||
|tāng tàng | |tàng; tāng / tāng tàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|苔 | |苔 | ||
|tái tāi | |tái tāi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|调 | |調 / 调 | ||
|tiáo diào | |tiáo diào | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 911: | Line 895: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|通 | |通 | ||
|tōng tòng | |tōng / tōng tòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|吐 | |吐 | ||
Line 917: | Line 901: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|褪 | |褪 | ||
|tuì tùn | |tùn tuì / tuì tùn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|拓 | |拓 | ||
Line 928: | Line 912: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|圩 | |圩 | ||
|wéi xū | |yú wéi / wéi xū | ||
|- | |- | ||
|委 | |委 | ||
Line 939: | Line 923: | ||
|wèi yù | |wèi yù | ||
|- | |- | ||
|遗 | |遺 / 遗 | ||
|wèi yí | |wèi yí | ||
|- | |- | ||
|纹 | |紋 / 纹 | ||
|wén wèn | |wén / wén wèn | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |X | ! colspan="2" |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|吓 | |嚇 / 吓 | ||
| | |xià hè | ||
|- | |- | ||
|鲜 | |鮮 / 鲜 | ||
|xiān xiǎn | |xiān xiǎn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|纤 | |纖 / 纤 | ||
|xiān qiàn | |xiān / xiān qiàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|相 | |相 | ||
Line 963: | Line 944: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|行 | |行 | ||
|xíng háng hàng héng | |xíng háng xìng hàng / xíng háng hàng héng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|省 | |省 | ||
Line 969: | Line 950: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|削 | |削 | ||
|xuē xiāo | |xuè xiāo / xuē xiāo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|血 | |血 | ||
|xuè xiě | |xuè xiě | ||
|- | |- | ||
|熏 | |熏; 燻/ 熏 | ||
|xūn xùn | |xūn xùn; xūn / xūn xùn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|兴 | |興 / 兴 | ||
|xīng xìng | |xīng xìng | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 985: | Line 966: | ||
! colspan="2" |Y | ! colspan="2" |Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|哑 | |啞 / 哑 | ||
|yā yǎ | |yā yǎ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 994: | Line 975: | ||
|yān yàn yè | |yān yàn yè | ||
|- | |- | ||
|约 | |約 / 约 | ||
|yāo yuē | |yuē / yāo yuē | ||
|- | |- | ||
|钥 | |鑰 / 钥 | ||
|yào yuè | |yào yuè | ||
|- | |- | ||
|掖 | |掖 | ||
|yē yè | |yē yè yì / yē yè | ||
|- | |- | ||
|耶 | |耶 | ||
|yē yé | |yē yé | ||
|- | |- | ||
|叶 | |葉; 叶 / 叶 | ||
|yè xié | |yè; xié / yè xié | ||
|- | |- | ||
|艾 | |艾 | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 996: | ||
|yí yǐ | |yí yǐ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|应 | |應 / 应 | ||
|yīng yìng | |yīng yìng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|佣 | |傭; 佣 / 佣 | ||
|yōng yòng | |yōng; yòng / yōng yòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|熨 | |熨 | ||
|yù yùn | |yù yùn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|与 | |與 / 与 | ||
|yǔ yù yú | |yǔ yù yú | ||
|- | |- | ||
|吁 | |籲; 吁 / 吁 | ||
|yù yū xū | |yù; xū / yù yū xū | ||
|- | |- | ||
|予 | |予 | ||
|yú yǔ | |yú yǔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|晕 | |暈 / 晕 | ||
|yūn yùn | |yūn yùn yìn / yūn yùn | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Z | ! colspan="2" |Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|咋 | |咋 | ||
|zǎ zé zhā | |zé zhā / zǎ zé zhā | ||
|- | |- | ||
|载 | |載 / 载 | ||
|zǎi zài | |zǎi zài | ||
|- | |- | ||
|脏 | |髒; 臟 / 脏 | ||
|zāng zàng | |zāng zǎng; zàng / zāng zàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|择 | |擇 / 择 | ||
|zé zhái | |zé zhái | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,053: | Line 1,034: | ||
|zhá zhā zā | |zhá zhā zā | ||
|- | |- | ||
|轧 | |軋 / 轧 | ||
|zhá yà | |zhá yà gá | ||
|- | |- | ||
|炸 | |炸 | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,041: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|粘 | |粘 | ||
|zhān nián | |niàn / zhān nián | ||
|- | |- | ||
|涨 | |漲 / 涨 | ||
|zhǎng zhàng | |zhǎng zhàng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|占 | |占; 佔 / 占 | ||
|zhān zhàn | |zhān zhàn; zhàn / zhān zhàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|爪 | |爪 | ||
|zhǎo zhuǎ | |zhǎo zhuǎ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|着 | |著 / 着; 著 | ||
|zháo zhuó zhāo | |zhù zháo zhuó zhe zhāo / zháo zhuó zhāo zhe; zhù zhuó zhe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|蜇 | |蜇 | ||
Line 1,078: | Line 1,059: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|症 | |症 | ||
|zhēng zhèng | |zhèng / zhēng zhèng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|正 | |正 | ||
Line 1,084: | Line 1,065: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|殖 | |殖 | ||
|zhí shi | |zhí / zhí shi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|只 | |只 | ||
Line 1,092: | Line 1,073: | ||
|zhōng zhòng | |zhōng zhòng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|种 | |種; 种 / 种 | ||
|zhǒng zhòng chóng | |zhǒng zhòng; chóng / zhǒng zhòng chóng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|轴 | |軸 / 轴 | ||
|zhóu zhòu | |zhóu zhòu zhú / zhóu zhòu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|拽 | |拽 | ||
|zhuāi zhuài | |zhuāi zhuài yè | ||
|- | |- | ||
|转 | |轉 / 转 | ||
|zhuǎn zhuàn | |zhuǎn zhuàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,110: | Line 1,088: | ||
|zhuàng chuáng | |zhuàng chuáng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|缴 | |繳 / 缴 | ||
|zhuó jiǎo | |zhuó jiǎo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|综 | |綜 / 综 | ||
|zèng zōng | |zèng zōng | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,097: | ||
|zī zǐ zǎi | |zī zǐ zǎi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|钻 | |鑽 / 钻 | ||
|zuān zuàn | |zuān zuàn zuǎn / zuān zuàn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|柞 | |柞 | ||
|zuò zhà | |zuò zé / zuò zhà | ||
|- | |- | ||
|作 | |作 | ||
|zuō zuò | |zuò zuó / zuō zuò | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/入-rù-enter|入 rù enter]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/Constellations|Constellations]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/尽(盡)-jìn-to-the-very-limit;-all;-to-exhaust|尽(盡) jìn to the very limit; all; to exhaust]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/接-jiē-receive,-meet,-welcome|接 jiē receive, meet, welcome]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/主-zhŭ-master,-host,-lord;-main|主 zhŭ master, host, lord; main]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/立-lì-stand;-establish|立 lì stand; establish]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/山-shān|山 shān]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/人-rén|人 rén]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/亲(親)-qīn-parent,-relative;-to-kiss|亲(親) qīn parent, relative; to kiss]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/便-biàn-convenient|便 biàn convenient]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 22:12, 26 March 2023
Some characters have the same meanings in different pronunciations, they are just read differently.
(ROC, mainly from https://www.moedict.tw/ / PRC, mainly from http://www.zdic.net/).
Archaic pronunciations will be removed later.
A | |
---|---|
阿 | ā à ē / ā ē |
腌 | ā āng yān / ā yān |
呆 | ái dāi / dāi |
挨 | āi ái |
拗 | ǎo ào niù yù / ǎo ào niù |
熬 | āo áo |
B | |
扒 | bā pá |
把 | bǎ bà bǎi / bǎ bà |
伯 | bà bǎi bó |
蚌 | bàng bèng |
薄 | báo bó bò |
堡 | bǎo pù / bǎo bǔ pù |
暴 | bào pù |
背 | bèi bēi |
奔 | bēn bèn |
臂 | bèi bì / bei bì |
辟 | bì pì |
扁 | biǎn piān |
便 | biàn pián |
膀 | bǎng bàng pāng páng / bǎng páng |
磅 | bàng bèng pāng / bàng páng |
剝 / 剥 | bāo bō |
繃 / 绷 | bēng běng bèng |
驃 / 骠 | piào / biāo piào |
癟 / 瘪 | biě / biē biě |
屏 | bǐng píng |
泊 | bó pò / bó pō |
簸 | bǒ bò |
卜; 蔔 /卜 | bǔ; bó bo / bo bǔ |
C | |
跐 | cǎi cī cǐ / cī cǐ |
傖 / 伧 | cāng chéng / cāng chen |
藏 | cáng zàng |
曾 | céng zēng |
噌 | cēng cěng chēng / cēng |
差 | chā chà chāi chài cī cuō/ chā chà chāi cī |
單 / 单 | chán dān shàn |
禪 / 禅 | chán shàn |
顫 / 颤 | chàn zhàn |
孱 | chán càn |
裳 | cháng shang |
场 | cháng shāng / cháng chǎng |
嘲 | cháo zhāo |
車 / 车 | chē jū |
稱 / 称 | chèn chēng chèng |
澄 | chéng dèng |
鐺 / 铛 | chēng dāng |
乘 | chéng shèng |
秤 | chèng píng / chèng |
匙 | chí shi |
沖; 衝 / 冲 | chōng; chōng chòng / chōng chòng |
臭 | chòu xiù |
處 / 处 | chǔ chù |
畜 | chù xù |
揣 | chuǎi / chuāi chuǎi chuài tuán zhuī |
創 / 创 | chuàng chuāng |
椎 | chuí zhuī |
綽 / 绰 | chuò / chuò chāo |
伺 | cì sì |
兹 | cí zī |
枞 | cōng / cōng zōng |
攢 / 攒 | cuán zǎn |
撮 | cuō zuó cuò zuì zuǒ / cuō zuǒ |
D | |
答 | dā dá |
大 | dà dài |
沓 | tà / dá tà |
逮 | dǎi dài dì/ dǎi dài |
得 | dǎi dé de děi / dé de děi |
當 / 当 | dāng dǎng dàng / dāng dàng |
倒 | dǎo dào |
叨 | dāo tāo |
提 | dī tí shí / dī dǐ tí |
的 | dí dì de |
鈿 / 钿 | diàn tián |
釘 / 钉 | dīng dìng |
都 | dōu dū |
度 | dù duò / dù duó |
囤 | dùn tún |
掇 | duō duó / duō |
垛 | duǒ duò |
F | |
發; 髮 / 发 | fā; fǎ / fà fā |
坊 | fāng fáng |
分 | fēn fèn |
縫 / 缝 | féng fèng |
服 | fú / fú fù |
菲 | fēi fěi fèi / fēi fěi |
否 | fǒu pǐ |
脯 | fǔ pú |
复; 復; 複 / 复 | fòu fù; fòu fù; fù / fù |
G | |
夾 / 夹 | jiā jiá jià / gā jiā jiá |
軋 / 轧 | gá yà zhá |
干; 乾; 幹 / 干; 乾 | gān; gān qián; gàn/ gān gàn; gān qián |
杆; 桿 / 杆 | gān; gǎn / gān gǎn |
扛 | gāng káng |
膏 | gāo gào |
咯 | gē gé kǎ luò lo / gē kǎ luò lo |
擱 / 搁 | gē / gē gé |
葛 | gé gě |
革 | gé jí / gé |
合 | gě hé |
給 / 给 | gěi jǐ |
更 | gēng gèng / gēng gèng jīng |
頸 / 颈 | gěng jǐng |
供 | gōng gòng |
紅 / 红 | gōng hóng |
枸 | gōu gǒu jǔ / gǒu jǔ |
估 | gū gù gǔ / gū gù |
呱 | gū guā wā / gū guā guǎ |
骨 | gū gú gǔ / gū gǔ |
谷; 穀 / 谷 | gǔ yù; gǔ / gǔ yù |
鵠 / 鹄 | gǔ hú / hú |
括 | guā kuò |
莞 | guān guǎn wān wǎn / guān guǎn wǎn |
綸 / 纶 | guān lún |
冠 | guān guàn |
檜 / 桧 | guì kuài / guì huì |
混 | gǔn hún hǔn hùn kūn / hún hùn |
過 / 过 | guō guò / guō guò guo |
H | |
蝦 / 虾 | há xiā |
哈 | hā hǎ kǎ / hā hǎ hà |
咳 | ké kāi kǎ / hāi ké |
汗 | hán hàn |
巷 | xiàng / hàng xiàng |
吭 | háng kēng |
號 / 号 | háo hào |
貉 | háo hé mò |
和 | hàn hé hè hú huò huo / hé hè hú huó huò huo |
喝 | hē hè yè |
豁 | hè huá huō huò / huá huō huò |
橫 / 横 | héng hèng |
哄 | hōng hǒng / hōng hǒng hòng |
划; 劃 / 划 | huá; huá huà / huá huà |
晃 | huǎng huàng |
會 / 会 | huǐ huì guì kuài / huì kuàì |
豁 | huō huò |
J | |
奇 | jī qí |
稽 | jī qǐ / jī qí |
緝 / 缉 | qī qì / jī qī |
几; 幾 / 几 | jī jǐ |
濟 / 济 | jǐ jì |
紀 / 纪 | jǐ jì |
偈 | jì jié |
系; 繫 / 系 | xì; xì jì / jì xì |
稽 | jī qǐ |
亟 | jí qì |
詰 / 诘 | jié / jí jié |
茄 | jiā qié |
假 | jiǎ jià |
間 / 间 | jiān jiàn |
將 / 将 | jiāng jiàng qiāng |
嚼 | jiáo jiào jué |
僥 / 侥 | jiǎo yáo |
角 | jiǎo jué |
腳 / 脚 | jiǎo jué |
剿 | jiǎo / jiǎo chāo |
教 | jiāo jiào |
校 | jiào xiào |
解 | jiě jiè xiè |
結 / 结 | jiē jié |
芥 | jiè / jiè gài |
藉 | jiè jí |
節 / 节 | jié / jiē jié |
禁 | jīn jìn |
盡 / 尽 | jìn / jǐn jìn |
矜 | jīn qín guān |
僅 / 仅 | jǐn jìn |
勁 / 劲 | jìn jìng |
龜 / 龟 | jūn guī qiū |
咀 | jǔ / jǔ zuǐ |
據; 据 / 据 | jù; jū / jū jù |
菌 | jùn / jūn jùn |
K | |
卡 | kǎ qiǎ |
看 | kān kàn |
坷 | kē / kē kě |
殼 / 壳 | kě qiào què / ké qiào |
可 | kě kè |
空 | kōng kòng / kōng kǒng kòng |
溃 | kuì huì |
L | |
絡 / 络 | lào luò |
落 | là lào luò |
烙 | lào luò |
勒 | lè lēi |
肋 | lē lèi |
擂 | léi lèi |
累 | léi lěi lèi |
蠡 | lí lǐ |
倆 / 俩 | liǎ liǎng |
量 | liáng liàng liang |
踉 | liáng liàng |
潦 | liáo lǎo lào |
燎 | liáo liào liǎo / liáo liǎo |
淋 | lín / lín lìn |
餾 / 馏 | liú liù |
碌 | lù / liù lù |
遛 | liú liù |
溜 | liū liù |
籠 / 笼 | lóng lǒng |
僂 / 偻 | lóu / lóu lǚ |
摟 / 搂 | lōu lǒu lóu /l ōu lǒu |
露 | lù lòu |
捋 | lǚ luō |
綠 / 绿 | lǜ lù |
M | |
抹 | mǒ mò / mā mǒ mò |
脈 / 脉 | mài mò |
埋 | mái mán |
蔓 | mán màn / màn wàn |
氓 | máng méng |
悶 / 闷 | mēn mèn |
沒 / 没 | méi mò |
蒙 | méng / mēng méng měng |
眯 | mī mǐ / mī mí |
靡 | mí mǐ |
秘 | mì bì |
泌 | mì bì |
模 | mó mú |
摩 | mó mā |
繆 / 缪 | móu miù mù miào |
N | |
難 / 难 | nán nàn |
泥 | ní nì |
寧; 宁 / 宁 | níng nìng; zhù / níng nìng zhù |
弄 | nòng lòng |
瘧 / 疟 | nüè yào |
娜 | nuó nà |
P | |
排 | pái pǎi |
迫 | pò / pǎi pò |
胖 | pán pàng |
刨 | páo bào |
炮 | páo pào bāo |
跑 | páo pǎo |
噴 / 喷 | pēn pèn fèn |
劈 | pī pǐ |
便 | pián biàn |
片 | piàn piān |
縹 / 缥 | piǎo piào / piāo piǎo |
撇 | piē piě |
僕; 仆 / 仆 | pú; pū fù / pū pú |
朴 | pò piáo pú / pǔ pō pò piáo |
瀑 | pù bào |
曝 | pù / pù bào |
Q | |
栖 | qī xī |
蹊 | xī / qī xī |
蕁 / 荨 | tán xún / qián xún |
搶 / 抢 | qiāng qiǎng chuǎng / qiāng qiǎng chēng |
強 / 强 | qiáng qiǎng jiàng |
嗆 / 呛 | qiāng qiàng |
戧 / 戗 | qiāng qiàng |
悄 | qiǎo / qiāo qiǎo |
翹 / 翘 | qiào qiáo |
切 | qiē qiè |
趄 | qiè jū |
親 / 亲 | qīn qìng |
曲 | qū qǔ |
雀 | qiāo qiǎo què |
圈 | quān quàn juān juàn / quān juān juàn |
闕 / 阙 | quē què |
R | |
任 | rén rèn |
S | |
散 | sǎn sàn |
喪 / 丧 | sāng sàng |
色 | sè shǎi |
塞 | sè sāi sài sēi |
煞 | shā shà |
廈 / 厦 | shà xià |
杉 | shān shā |
苫 | shān / shàn shān |
湯 / 汤 | shāng tāng |
折 | shé zhé zhē |
舍 | shě shè |
拾 | shí shī shè / shè shí |
什 | shí shén shé / shén shí |
葚 | shèn rèn |
識 / 识 | shí zhì / shí zhì |
似 | sì / shì sì |
属 | shǔ zhǔ |
熟 | shóu shú |
刷 | shuā shuà |
說 / 说 | shuì shuō |
數 / 数 | shuò shǔ shù |
忪 | sōng zhōng / sōng zhóng |
宿 | sù xiǔ xiù |
遂 | suí suì |
T | |
沓 | tà / tà dá |
趟; 蹚 / 趟 | tàng; tāng / tāng tàng |
苔 | tái tāi |
調 / 调 | tiáo diào |
帖 | tiē tiě tiè |
通 | tōng / tōng tòng |
吐 | tǔ tù |
褪 | tùn tuì / tuì tùn |
拓 | tuò tà |
W | |
瓦 | wǎ wà |
圩 | yú wéi / wéi xū |
委 | wēi wěi |
尾 | wěi yǐ |
尉 | wèi yù |
遺 / 遗 | wèi yí |
紋 / 纹 | wén / wén wèn |
X | |
嚇 / 吓 | xià hè |
鮮 / 鲜 | xiān xiǎn |
纖 / 纤 | xiān / xiān qiàn |
相 | xiāng xiàng |
行 | xíng háng xìng hàng / xíng háng hàng héng |
省 | xǐng shěng |
削 | xuè xiāo / xuē xiāo |
血 | xuè xiě |
熏; 燻/ 熏 | xūn xùn; xūn / xūn xùn |
興 / 兴 | xīng xìng |
旋 | xuán xuàn |
Y | |
啞 / 哑 | yā yǎ |
殷 | yān yīn yǐn |
咽 | yān yàn yè |
約 / 约 | yuē / yāo yuē |
鑰 / 钥 | yào yuè |
掖 | yē yè yì / yē yè |
耶 | yē yé |
葉; 叶 / 叶 | yè; xié / yè xié |
艾 | yì ài |
迤 | yí yǐ |
應 / 应 | yīng yìng |
傭; 佣 / 佣 | yōng; yòng / yōng yòng |
熨 | yù yùn |
與 / 与 | yǔ yù yú |
籲; 吁 / 吁 | yù; xū / yù yū xū |
予 | yú yǔ |
暈 / 晕 | yūn yùn yìn / yūn yùn |
Z | |
咋 | zé zhā / zǎ zé zhā |
載 / 载 | zǎi zài |
髒; 臟 / 脏 | zāng zǎng; zàng / zāng zàng |
擇 / 择 | zé zhái |
扎 | zhá zhā zā |
軋 / 轧 | zhá yà gá |
炸 | zhá zhà |
粘 | niàn / zhān nián |
漲 / 涨 | zhǎng zhàng |
占; 佔 / 占 | zhān zhàn; zhàn / zhān zhàn |
爪 | zhǎo zhuǎ |
著 / 着; 著 | zhù zháo zhuó zhe zhāo / zháo zhuó zhāo zhe; zhù zhuó zhe |
蜇 | zhē zhé |
症 | zhèng / zhēng zhèng |
正 | zhēng zhèng |
殖 | zhí / zhí shi |
只 | zhī zhǐ |
中 | zhōng zhòng |
種; 种 / 种 | zhǒng zhòng; chóng / zhǒng zhòng chóng |
軸 / 轴 | zhóu zhòu zhú / zhóu zhòu |
拽 | zhuāi zhuài yè |
轉 / 转 | zhuǎn zhuàn |
幢 | zhuàng chuáng |
繳 / 缴 | zhuó jiǎo |
綜 / 综 | zèng zōng |
仔 | zī zǐ zǎi |
鑽 / 钻 | zuān zuàn zuǎn / zuān zuàn |
柞 | zuò zé / zuò zhà |
作 | zuò zuó / zuō zuò |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- 入 rù enter
- Constellations
- 尽(盡) jìn to the very limit; all; to exhaust
- 接 jiē receive, meet, welcome
- 主 zhŭ master, host, lord; main
- 立 lì stand; establish
- 山 shān
- 人 rén
- 亲(親) qīn parent, relative; to kiss
- 便 biàn convenient