Difference between revisions of "Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/Computer"
< Language | Mandarin-chinese | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !English !Mandarin Chinese |- |CD-ROM drive |光驱 |- |CPU |中央处理器 |- |disk |磁盘 |- |drive |驱动 |- |fan |风扇 |- |keyboard |键盘 |- |l...") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Computer Chinese vocabulary .jpg|thumb]] | |||
Have you ever wondered how to talk about computer science in Mandarin Chinese? | |||
There you go: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Mandarin Chinese | !Mandarin Chinese | ||
|- | |||
|Blu-ray Disc | |||
|藍光碟片 (lánguāng diépiàn)/蓝光光碟 (lánguāng guāngdié) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CD-ROM drive | |CD-ROM drive | ||
|光驱 | |光驅/光驱 (guāng qū) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CPU | |CPU | ||
|中央处理器 | |中央處理器/中央处理器 (zhōngyāng chǔlǐ qì) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|disk | |disk | ||
|磁盘 | |磁碟 (cídié)/磁盘 (cípán) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|drive | |drive | ||
|驱动 | |驅動/驱动 (qūdòng) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fan | |fan | ||
|风扇 | |風扇/风扇 (fēngshàn) | ||
|- | |||
|floppy disk | |||
|軟碟 (ruǎn dié)/软盘 (ruǎn pán) | |||
|- | |||
|graphics tablet | |||
|數位繪圖板 (shùwèi huìtú bǎn)/数字绘图板 (shùzì huìtú bǎn) | |||
|- | |||
|joystick | |||
|控制桿/控制杆 (kòngzhì gǎn) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|keyboard | |keyboard | ||
|键盘 | |鍵盤/键盘 (jiànpán) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|laptop | |laptop | ||
|手提电脑 | |手提電腦/手提电脑 (shǒutí diànnǎo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|monitor | |monitor | ||
|显示器 | |顯示器/显示器 (xiǎnshì qì) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|motherboard | |motherboard | ||
|主板 | |主機板 (zhǔjī bǎn)/主板 (zhǔbǎn) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mouse | |mouse | ||
|鼠标 | |滑鼠 (huáshǔ)/鼠标 (shǔbiāo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|operating system | |operating system | ||
|操作系统 | |作業系統 (zuòyè xìtǒng)/操作系统 (cāozuò xìtǒng) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|power button | |power button | ||
|电源键 | |電源鍵/电源键 (diànyuán jiàn) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RAM | |RAM | ||
|内存 | |內存/内存 (nèicún) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|security software | |security software | ||
|安全软件 | |安全軟體 (ānquán ruǎntǐ)/安全软件 (ānquán ruǎnjiàn) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|server | |server | ||
|服务器 | |伺服器 (sìfú qì)/服务器 (fúwù qì) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shell | |shell | ||
|外壳 | |外殼/外壳 (wàiké) | ||
|- | |||
|smartphone | |||
|智慧型電話 (zhìhuìxíng diànhuà)/智能手机 (zhìnéng shǒujī) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SSD | |SSD | ||
|固态硬盘 | |固態硬碟 (gùtài yìngdié)/固态硬盘 (gùtài yìngpán) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SSHD | |SSHD | ||
|混合固态硬盘 | |混合固態硬碟 (hùnhé gùtài yìngdié)/混合固态硬盘 (hùnhé gùtài yìngpán) | ||
|- | |||
|tablet computer | |||
|平板電腦/平板电脑 (píngbǎn diànnǎo) | |||
|- | |||
|touchpad | |||
|觸摸板/触摸板 (chùmō bǎn) | |||
|- | |||
|touchscreen | |||
|觸控式螢幕 (chùkòngshì yíngmù)/触控式屏幕 (chùkòngshì píngmù) | |||
|- | |||
|USB | |||
|隨身碟 (suíshēn dié)/U盘 (U pán) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/社-shè-society;-organized-body|社 shè society; organized body]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/懂-dŏng-understand|懂 dŏng understand]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/及-jí-and;-reach|及 jí and; reach]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/够(夠)-gòu-enough|够(夠) gòu enough]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/员(員)-yuán-a-person-engaged-in-some-field-of-activity;-member|员(員) yuán a person engaged in some field of activity; member]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/告-gào-tell|告 gào tell]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/Weather|Weather]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/单(單)-dān-single,-alone;-odd-numbered;-list|单(單) dān single, alone; odd numbered; list]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/The-Chinese-Bigram|The Chinese Bigram]] | |||
* [[Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/床-chuáng-bed|床 chuáng bed]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 20:09, 26 March 2023
Have you ever wondered how to talk about computer science in Mandarin Chinese? There you go:
English | Mandarin Chinese |
---|---|
Blu-ray Disc | 藍光碟片 (lánguāng diépiàn)/蓝光光碟 (lánguāng guāngdié) |
CD-ROM drive | 光驅/光驱 (guāng qū) |
CPU | 中央處理器/中央处理器 (zhōngyāng chǔlǐ qì) |
disk | 磁碟 (cídié)/磁盘 (cípán) |
drive | 驅動/驱动 (qūdòng) |
fan | 風扇/风扇 (fēngshàn) |
floppy disk | 軟碟 (ruǎn dié)/软盘 (ruǎn pán) |
graphics tablet | 數位繪圖板 (shùwèi huìtú bǎn)/数字绘图板 (shùzì huìtú bǎn) |
joystick | 控制桿/控制杆 (kòngzhì gǎn) |
keyboard | 鍵盤/键盘 (jiànpán) |
laptop | 手提電腦/手提电脑 (shǒutí diànnǎo) |
monitor | 顯示器/显示器 (xiǎnshì qì) |
motherboard | 主機板 (zhǔjī bǎn)/主板 (zhǔbǎn) |
mouse | 滑鼠 (huáshǔ)/鼠标 (shǔbiāo) |
operating system | 作業系統 (zuòyè xìtǒng)/操作系统 (cāozuò xìtǒng) |
power button | 電源鍵/电源键 (diànyuán jiàn) |
RAM | 內存/内存 (nèicún) |
security software | 安全軟體 (ānquán ruǎntǐ)/安全软件 (ānquán ruǎnjiàn) |
server | 伺服器 (sìfú qì)/服务器 (fúwù qì) |
shell | 外殼/外壳 (wàiké) |
smartphone | 智慧型電話 (zhìhuìxíng diànhuà)/智能手机 (zhìnéng shǒujī) |
SSD | 固態硬碟 (gùtài yìngdié)/固态硬盘 (gùtài yìngpán) |
SSHD | 混合固態硬碟 (hùnhé gùtài yìngdié)/混合固态硬盘 (hùnhé gùtài yìngpán) |
tablet computer | 平板電腦/平板电脑 (píngbǎn diànnǎo) |
touchpad | 觸摸板/触摸板 (chùmō bǎn) |
touchscreen | 觸控式螢幕 (chùkòngshì yíngmù)/触控式屏幕 (chùkòngshì píngmù) |
USB | 隨身碟 (suíshēn dié)/U盘 (U pán) |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- 社 shè society; organized body
- 懂 dŏng understand
- 及 jí and; reach
- 够(夠) gòu enough
- 员(員) yuán a person engaged in some field of activity; member
- 告 gào tell
- Weather
- 单(單) dān single, alone; odd numbered; list
- The Chinese Bigram
- 床 chuáng bed