Difference between revisions of "Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Fruits"
< Language | Indonesian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Fruits in Indonesian.png|alt=Fruits in Indonesian|thumb|'''Fruits in Indonesian''']] | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
Welcome to today's lesson where you will learn some useful 🇮🇩 Indonesian vocabulary about '''¨FRUITS¨''' 🍉🍌. As you expand your knowledge of the Indonesian language, feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
After mastering the fruit vocabulary, you can also explore other related pages such as learning about [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Colors|Colors]], diving into [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Food|Indonesian Vocabulary - Food]], and discovering useful phrases for [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Directions|Indonesian Vocabulary → Travel and Transportation → Directions]]. | |||
Good learning! 😊 | |||
. | |||
== '''Fruits in Indonesian''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!|English | !|'''<big>English</big>''' | ||
!|Indonesian | !|'''<big>Indonesian</big>''' | ||
!'''Brazilian Portuguese''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|apple | |apple | ||
|apel | |'''<big>apel</big>''' | ||
|maçã | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Apricot | |Apricot | ||
| | |'''<big>aprikot</big>''' | ||
|damasco | |||
|- | |- | ||
|avocado | |avocado | ||
|alpukat | |'''<big>alpukat</big>''' | ||
|abacate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|banana | |banana | ||
|pisang | |'''<big>pisang</big>''' | ||
|banana | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bitter | |bitter | ||
|pahit | |'''<big>pahit</big>''' | ||
|amargo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| breadfruit | | breadfruit | ||
| sukun | | '''<big>sukun</big>''' | ||
|fruta-pão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cashew | |Cashew | ||
| | |'''<big>jambu Monyet</big>''' | ||
|caju | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cherries | |Cherries | ||
| | |'''<big>buah ceri</big>''' | ||
|cerejas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Coconut | |Coconut | ||
| | |'''<big>kelapa</big>''' | ||
|coco | |||
|- | |- | ||
|date | |date | ||
|korma | |'''<big>korma</big>''' | ||
|tâmara | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Durian | |Durian | ||
| | |'''<big>durian</big>''' | ||
|durião | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fig | |Fig | ||
| | |'''<big>kurma</big>''' | ||
|figo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|fruits | |fruits | ||
|buah-buahan | |'''<big>buah-buahan</big>''' | ||
|frutas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|grape | |grape | ||
|anggur | |'''<big>anggur</big>''' | ||
|uva | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Grapes | |Grapes | ||
| | |'''<big>anggur</big>''' | ||
|uvas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|guava | |guava | ||
|jambu | |'''<big>jambu</big>''' | ||
|goiaba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jackfruit | |Jackfruit | ||
| | |'''<big>nangka</big>''' | ||
|jaca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lemon | |lemon | ||
| | |'''<big>lemon</big>''' | ||
|limão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lime | |lime | ||
|limau | |'''<big>limau / jeruk nipis</big>''' | ||
|lima | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mango | |Mango | ||
| | |'''<big>mangga</big>''' | ||
|manga | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mangosteen | |mangosteen | ||
|manggis | |'''<big>manggis</big>''' | ||
|mangostão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melon | |Melon | ||
| | |'''<big>melon</big>''' | ||
|melão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Noni | |Noni | ||
|mengkudu | |'''<big>mengkudu</big>''' | ||
|noni | |||
|- | |- | ||
|orange | |orange | ||
|jeruk | |'''<big>jeruk</big>''' | ||
|laranja | |||
|- | |- | ||
|papaya | |papaya | ||
| | |'''<big>pepaya</big>''' | ||
|mamão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Passion Fruit | |Passion Fruit | ||
| | |'''<big>markisah</big>''' | ||
|maracujá | |||
|- | |- | ||
|peach | |peach | ||
|buah persik | |'''<big>buah persik</big>''' | ||
|pêssego | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pear | |pear | ||
|buah | |'''<big>buah pir</big>''' | ||
|pera | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pineapple | |pineapple | ||
|nanas | |'''<big>nanas</big>''' | ||
|abacaxi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pomegranate | |pomegranate | ||
|delima | |'''<big>delima</big>''' | ||
|romã | |||
|- | |- | ||
|raisin | |raisin | ||
|kismis | |'''<big>kismis</big>''' | ||
|passas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rambutan | |rambutan | ||
|rambutan | |'''<big>rambutan</big>''' | ||
|rambutão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raspberry | |Raspberry | ||
| | |'''<big>buah frambus</big>''' | ||
|framboesas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|salak | |salak | ||
|salak | |'''<big>salak</big>''' | ||
|saláca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snack Fruit | |Snack Fruit | ||
| | |'''<big>salak</big>''' | ||
|saláca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sour Sop | |Sour Sop | ||
| | |'''<big>sirsak</big>''' | ||
|graviola | |||
|- | |- | ||
|star fruit | |star fruit | ||
|belimbing | |'''<big>belimbing</big>''' | ||
|carambola | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Strawberry | |Strawberry | ||
| | |'''<big>stroberi</big>''' | ||
|morango | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sweet | |sweet | ||
|manis | |'''<big>manis</big>''' | ||
|doce | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tamarillo Fruit | |Tamarillo Fruit | ||
| | |'''<big>terong belanda</big>''' | ||
|tomateiro arbóreo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tomato | |Tomato | ||
| | |'''<big>tomat</big>''' | ||
|tomate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|watermelon | |watermelon | ||
|semangka | |'''<big>semangka</big>''' | ||
|melancia | |||
|} | |||
[[File:fruits-vocabulary-indonesian.jpg|thumb]]<youtube>5o4MXUOOj_4</youtube> | |||
== | ==Other Lessons== | ||
< | * [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Animal-Sounds|Animal Sounds]] | ||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/People-in-Indonesian|People in Indonesian]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Birthday|Birthday]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Body|Body]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Animals|Animals]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Problems-in-Indonesian|Problems in Indonesian]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body|Parts of the Body]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Seasons|Seasons]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Vegetables|Vegetables]] | |||
* [[Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Food|Food]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 12:51, 25 March 2023
.
Hello everybody,
Welcome to today's lesson where you will learn some useful 🇮🇩 Indonesian vocabulary about ¨FRUITS¨ 🍉🍌. As you expand your knowledge of the Indonesian language, feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
After mastering the fruit vocabulary, you can also explore other related pages such as learning about Colors, diving into Indonesian Vocabulary - Food, and discovering useful phrases for Indonesian Vocabulary → Travel and Transportation → Directions.
Good learning! 😊
.
Fruits in Indonesian[edit | edit source]
English | Indonesian | Brazilian Portuguese |
---|---|---|
apple | apel | maçã |
Apricot | aprikot | damasco |
avocado | alpukat | abacate |
banana | pisang | banana |
bitter | pahit | amargo |
breadfruit | sukun | fruta-pão |
Cashew | jambu Monyet | caju |
Cherries | buah ceri | cerejas |
Coconut | kelapa | coco |
date | korma | tâmara |
Durian | durian | durião |
Fig | kurma | figo |
fruits | buah-buahan | frutas |
grape | anggur | uva |
Grapes | anggur | uvas |
guava | jambu | goiaba |
Jackfruit | nangka | jaca |
lemon | lemon | limão |
lime | limau / jeruk nipis | lima |
Mango | mangga | manga |
mangosteen | manggis | mangostão |
Melon | melon | melão |
Noni | mengkudu | noni |
orange | jeruk | laranja |
papaya | pepaya | mamão |
Passion Fruit | markisah | maracujá |
peach | buah persik | pêssego |
pear | buah pir | pera |
pineapple | nanas | abacaxi |
pomegranate | delima | romã |
raisin | kismis | passas |
rambutan | rambutan | rambutão |
Raspberry | buah frambus | framboesas |
salak | salak | saláca |
Snack Fruit | salak | saláca |
Sour Sop | sirsak | graviola |
star fruit | belimbing | carambola |
Strawberry | stroberi | morango |
sweet | manis | doce |
Tamarillo Fruit | terong belanda | tomateiro arbóreo |
Tomato | tomat | tomate |
watermelon | semangka | melancia |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Animal Sounds
- People in Indonesian
- Birthday
- Body
- Animals
- Problems in Indonesian
- Parts of the Body
- Seasons
- Vegetables
- Food