Difference between revisions of "Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Constellations"
< Language | Esperanto | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class=wikitable !Latin !Esperanto |- |Andromeda |Andromedo |- |Antlia |Pumpilo |- |Apus |Paradizeo |- |Aquarius |Akvisto |- |Aquila |Aglo |- |Ara |Altaro |- |Aries |Ŝafo |...") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | [[File:Constellations in Esperanto.png|alt=Constellations in Esperanto|thumb|Constellations in Esperanto]] | ||
class=wikitable | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨CONSTELLATIONS¨''' in Esperanto. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Happy learning! :) | |||
After you've mastered the principles in this lesson, you may want to check out these associated subjects: [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary|Esperanto Vocabulary]], [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Basic-Phrases-in-Esperanto|Basic Phrases in Esperanto]], [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Body|Body]] & [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Weather|Weather]]. | |||
== '''Some words for Constellations in Esperanto''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>ESPERANTO</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andromeda | |||
|'''''ahn droh meh doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Andromedo</big>''' | |||
|'''''an dro me do''''' | |||
|Andrômeda | |||
|- | |||
|Pump | |||
|'''''poom pih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pumpilo</big>''' | |||
|'''''pum pi lo''''' | |||
|Escarpim | |||
|- | |||
|Paradise | |||
|'''''pah rah dih zeh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Paradizeo</big>''' | |||
|'''''pa ra di zeo''''' | |||
|Paraíso | |||
|- | |||
|Watering | |||
|'''''ahk vihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Akvisto</big>''' | |||
|'''''ak vis to''''' | |||
|Rega | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|'''''ah gloh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Aglo</big>''' | |||
|'''''a glo''''' | |||
|Águia | |||
|- | |||
|Altar | |||
|'''''ahl tah roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Altaro</big>''' | |||
|'''''aL ta ro''''' | |||
|Altar | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep | |||
|'''''shah foh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ŝafo</big>''' | |||
|'''''cha fo''''' | |||
|Ovelha | |||
|- | |||
|Coachman | |||
|'''''koh cheh roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Koĉero</big>''' | |||
|'''''ko tche ro''''' | |||
|Cocheiro | |||
|- | |||
|Cowboy | |||
|'''''boh vihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Bovisto</big>''' | |||
|'''''bo vis to''''' | |||
|Vaqueiro | |||
|- | |||
|Chisel | |||
|'''''chih zih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĉizilo</big>''' | |||
|'''''tchi zi lo''''' | |||
|Cinzel | |||
|- | |||
|Giraffe | |||
|'''''jih rah foh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĝirafo</big>''' | |||
|'''''dji ra fo''''' | |||
|Girafa | |||
|- | |||
|Cancer | |||
|'''''kahn kroh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kankro</big>''' | |||
|'''''can cro''''' | |||
|Câncer | |||
|- | |||
|Hounds | |||
|'''''chahs hoon doh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĉashundoj</big>''' | |||
|'''''tchas Hun doi''''' | |||
|Cães de caça | |||
|- | |||
|Big dog | |||
|'''''grahn dah hoon doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Granda Hundo</big>''' | |||
|'''''gran da Hun do''''' | |||
|Cachorro grande | |||
|- | |||
|Little dog | |||
|'''''mahL grahn dah hoon doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Malgranda Hundo</big>''' | |||
|'''''maL gran da Hun do''''' | |||
|Cachorro pequeno | |||
|- | |||
|Capricorn | |||
|'''''kah prih kohr noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kaprikorno</big>''' | |||
|'''''ca pri cor no''''' | |||
|Capricórnio | |||
|- | |||
|Karen | |||
|'''''kah reh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kareno</big>''' | |||
|'''''ca re no''''' | |||
|Karen | |||
|- | |||
|Cassiopeia | |||
|'''''kah syoh peh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kasiopeo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ca sio pe o''''' | |||
|Cassiopeia | |||
|- | |||
|Centaur | |||
|'''''tsehn tow roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Centaŭro</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsen táu ro''''' | |||
|Centauro | |||
|- | |||
|Cefeo | |||
|'''''tse feh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Cefeo</big>''' | |||
|'''''tse fe o''''' | |||
|Cefeo | |||
|- | |||
|Cetus | |||
|'''''bah leh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Baleno</big>''' | |||
|'''''ba le no''''' | |||
|Cetus | |||
|- | |||
|Chameleon | |||
|'''''Hah meh leh oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĥameleono</big>''' | |||
|'''''Ha me le o no''''' | |||
|Camaleão | |||
|- | |||
|Circinus | |||
|'''''tsihr keh loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Cirkelo</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsir ke lo''''' | |||
|Circinus | |||
|- | |||
|Columba | |||
|'''''koh lohm boh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kolombo</big>''' | |||
|'''''co lom bo''''' | |||
|Columba | |||
|- | |||
|Eat | |||
Berenices | |||
|'''''beh reh nih tsah''''' | |||
'''''Hah rah roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Berenica</big>''' | |||
'''<big>Hararo</big>''' | |||
|'''''be re ni tsa''''' | |||
'''''Ha ra ro''''' | |||
|Coma | |||
Berenices | |||
|- | |||
|Corona Australis | |||
|'''''soo dah kroh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Krono</big>''' | |||
|'''''su da cro no''''' | |||
|Corona Australis | |||
|- | |||
|Corona Borealis | |||
|'''''nohr dah kroh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Norda Krono</big>''' | |||
|'''''nor da cro no''''' | |||
|Corona Borealis | |||
|- | |||
|Corvus | |||
|'''''kohr voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Korvo</big>''' | |||
|'''''cor vo''''' | |||
|Corvus | |||
|- | |||
|Crater | |||
|'''''poh kah loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pokalo</big>''' | |||
|'''''po ca lo''''' | |||
|Cratera | |||
|- | |||
|Crux | |||
|'''''soo dah kroo tsoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Kruco</big>''' | |||
|'''''su da cru tso''''' | |||
|Crux | |||
|- | |||
|Cygnus | |||
|'''''tsih gih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Cigno</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsi gui no''''' | |||
|Cygnus | |||
|- | |||
|Delphinus | |||
|'''''dehl feh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Delfeno</big>''' | |||
|'''''deL fe no''''' | |||
|Delphinus | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|'''''ohr fih shoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Orfiŝo</big>''' | |||
|'''''or fi cho''''' | |||
|Ouro | |||
|- | |||
|Draco | |||
|'''''drah koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Drako</big>''' | |||
|'''''dra ko''''' | |||
|Draco | |||
|- | |||
|Equuleus | |||
|'''''cheh vah leh toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĉevaleto</big>''' | |||
|'''''tche va le to''''' | |||
|Equuleus | |||
|- | |||
|Eridanus | |||
|'''''eh rih dah noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Eridano</big>''' | |||
|'''''e ri da no''''' | |||
|Eridanus | |||
|- | |||
|Fornax | |||
|'''''fohr noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Forno</big>''' | |||
|'''''for no''''' | |||
|Fornax | |||
|- | |||
|Gemini | |||
|'''''jeh meh loh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĝemeloj</big>''' | |||
|'''''dje me loi''''' | |||
|Gêmeos | |||
|- | |||
|Grus | |||
|'''''grou oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Gruo</big>''' | |||
|'''''gru o''''' | |||
|Grus | |||
|- | |||
|Hercules | |||
|'''''Hehr koo loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Herkulo</big>''' | |||
|'''''Her cu lo''''' | |||
|Hércules | |||
|- | |||
|Horologium | |||
|'''''Hohr loh joh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Horloĝo</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hor lo djo''''' | |||
|Horologium | |||
|- | |||
|Hidra | |||
|'''''Hih droh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Hidro</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hi dro''''' | |||
|Hidra | |||
|- | |||
|Hydrus | |||
|'''''vihr hih droh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Virhidro</big>''' | |||
|'''''Vir Hi dro''''' | |||
|Hydrus | |||
|- | |||
|Indus | |||
|'''''ihn di ah noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Indiano</big>''' | |||
|'''''in di a no''''' | |||
|Indus | |||
|- | |||
|Lacerta | |||
|'''''lah tsehr toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Lacerto</big>''' | |||
|'''''la tser to''''' | |||
|Lacerta | |||
|- | |||
|Leo | |||
|'''''leh oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Leono</big>''' | |||
|'''''le o no''''' | |||
|Leão | |||
|- | |||
|Leo Menor | |||
|'''''mahl grahn dah leh oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Malgranda Leono</big>''' | |||
|'''''maL gran da le o no''''' | |||
|Leão menor | |||
|- | |||
|Lepus | |||
|'''''leh poh roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Leporo</big>''' | |||
|'''''le po ro''''' | |||
|Lepus | |||
|- | |||
|Libra | |||
|'''''peh sih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pesilo</big>''' | |||
|'''''pe si lo''''' | |||
|Libra | |||
|- | |||
|Lúpus | |||
|'''''loo poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Lupo</big>''' | |||
|'''''lu po''''' | |||
|Lúpus | |||
|- | |||
|Lince | |||
|'''''lihn koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Linko</big>''' | |||
|'''''lin co''''' | |||
|Lince | |||
|- | |||
|Lyra | |||
|'''''lih roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Liro</big>''' | |||
|'''''li ro''''' | |||
|Lyra | |||
|- | |||
|Mensa | |||
|'''''tah bloh mohn toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Tablomonto</big>''' | |||
|'''''ta blo mon to''''' | |||
|Mensa | |||
|- | |||
|Microscopium | |||
|'''''mih krohs koh poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Mikroskopo</big>''' | |||
|'''''mi cros ko po''''' | |||
|Microscopium | |||
|- | |||
|Monoceros | |||
|'''''ou nou kohr nou loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Unukornulo</big>''' | |||
|'''''u nu cor nu lo''''' | |||
|Monoceros | |||
|- | |||
|Musca | |||
|'''''mou shoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Muŝo</big>''' | |||
|'''''mu cho''''' | |||
|Musca | |||
|- | |||
|Norma | |||
|'''''ohr tih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ortilo</big>''' | |||
|'''''or ti lo''''' | |||
|Norma | |||
|- | |||
|Octanos | |||
|'''''ohk tahn toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Oktanto</big>''' | |||
|'''''ok tan to''''' | |||
|Octanos | |||
|- | |||
|Ophiuchus | |||
|'''''sehr pehn tihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Serpentisto</big>''' | |||
|'''''ser pen tis to''''' | |||
|Ophiuchus | |||
|- | |||
|Orion | |||
|'''''oh rih oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Oriono</big>''' | |||
|'''''o ri o no''''' | |||
|Orion | |||
|- | |||
|Peacock | |||
|'''''pah voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pavo</big>''' | |||
|'''''pa vo''''' | |||
|Pavão | |||
|- | |||
|Orion | |||
|'''''peh gah zoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pegazo</big>''' | |||
|'''''pe ga zo''''' | |||
|Orion | |||
|- | |||
|Hemisphere | |||
|'''''pehr seh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Perseo</big>''' | |||
|'''''per se o''''' | |||
|Hemisfério | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|'''''feh nihk soh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Fenikso</big>''' | |||
|'''''fe nik so''''' | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|- | |||
|Painter | |||
|'''''pehn trihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pentristo</big>''' | |||
|'''''pen tris to''''' | |||
|Pintor | |||
|- | |||
|Fish | |||
|'''''fih shoh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Fiŝoj</big>''' | |||
|'''''fi choi''''' | |||
|Peixe | |||
|- | |||
|Orion | |||
|'''''soo dah fih shoh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Fiŝo</big>''' | |||
|'''''su da fi cho''''' | |||
|Orion | |||
|- | |||
|Pup | |||
|'''''poh boh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pobo</big>''' | |||
|'''''po bo''''' | |||
|Filhote | |||
|- | |||
|Squat | |||
|'''''kohm pah soh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kompaso</big>''' | |||
|'''''com pa so''''' | |||
|Agachamento | |||
|- | |||
|Reticulum | |||
|'''''reh teh toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Reteto</big>''' | |||
|'''''re te to''''' | |||
|Retículo | |||
|- | |||
|Arrow | |||
|'''''sah goh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Sago</big>''' | |||
|'''''sa go''''' | |||
|Seta | |||
|- | |||
|Cancer | |||
|'''''kahn tseh roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kancero</big>''' | |||
|'''''can tse ro''''' | |||
|Câncer | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpio | |||
|'''''skohr pyoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Skorpio</big>''' | |||
|'''''scor pio''''' | |||
|Escorpião | |||
|- | |||
|Sculptor | |||
|'''''skoolp tihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Skulptisto</big>''' | |||
|'''''skuL pis to''''' | |||
|Escultor | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|'''''shihl doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ŝildo</big>''' | |||
|'''''chiL do''''' | |||
|Escudo | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
|'''''sehr pehnt toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Serpento</big>''' | |||
|'''''ser pen to''''' | |||
|Serpente | |||
|- | |||
|Sextant | |||
|'''''sehks tahn toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Sekstanto</big>''' | |||
|'''''seks tan to''''' | |||
|Sextante | |||
|- | |||
|Bull | |||
|'''''tow roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Taŭro</big>''' | |||
|'''''táu ro''''' | |||
|Touro | |||
|- | |||
|Telescope | |||
|'''''teh lehs koh poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Teleskopo</big>''' | |||
|'''''te les co po''''' | |||
|Telescópio | |||
|- | |||
|Triangle | |||
|'''''trih ahn gou loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Triangulo</big>''' | |||
|'''''tri an gu lo''''' | |||
|Triângulo | |||
|- | |||
|Trianguli | |||
|'''''soo dah trih ahn gou loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Triangulo</big>''' | |||
|'''''su da tri an gu lo''''' | |||
|Triangulo do sul | |||
|- | |||
|Toucan | |||
|'''''tou kah noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Tukano</big>''' | |||
|'''''tu ka no''''' | |||
|Tucano | |||
|- | |||
|The larger bear | |||
|'''''grahn dah oor sih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Granda Ursino</big>''' | |||
|'''''gran da ur si no''''' | |||
|Cetus | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bear | |||
|'''''mahl grahn dah oor sih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Malgranda Ursino</big>''' | |||
|'''''maL gran da ur si no''''' | |||
|Commons | |||
|- | |||
|Vela | |||
|'''''veh lah roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Velaro</big>''' | |||
|'''''ve la ro''''' | |||
|Vela | |||
|- | |||
|Virgin | |||
|'''''vihr gou lih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Virgulino</big>''' | |||
|'''''vir gu li no''''' | |||
|Virgem | |||
|- | |||
|Flying | |||
|'''''floog fih shoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Flugfiŝo</big>''' | |||
|'''''flu gih fi sho''''' | |||
|Voador | |||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|'''''vool poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Vulpo</big>''' | |||
|'''''vuL po''''' | |||
|Raposa | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Latin | !Latin | ||
!Esperanto | !Esperanto | ||
Line 267: | Line 834: | ||
|Vulpecula | |Vulpecula | ||
|Vulpo | |Vulpo | ||
|} | |}[[File:drawn-planets-trippy-16.gif|thumb]] | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Seasons|Seasons]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Oceans-and-Continents|Oceans and Continents]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Feelings-and-Emotions|Feelings and Emotions]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Count-to-10|Count to 10]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Education|Education]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Family|Family]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Geography|Geography]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Prefixes-and-Suffixes|Prefixes and Suffixes]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Weathers|Weathers]] | |||
* [[Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Clothes|Clothes]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 21:24, 26 March 2023
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨CONSTELLATIONS¨ in Esperanto.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Happy learning! :)
After you've mastered the principles in this lesson, you may want to check out these associated subjects: Esperanto Vocabulary, Basic Phrases in Esperanto, Body & Weather.
Some words for Constellations in Esperanto[edit | edit source]
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
ESPERANTO | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andromeda | ahn droh meh doh | Andromedo | an dro me do | Andrômeda |
Pump | poom pih loh | Pumpilo | pum pi lo | Escarpim |
Paradise | pah rah dih zeh oh | Paradizeo | pa ra di zeo | Paraíso |
Watering | ahk vihs toh | Akvisto | ak vis to | Rega |
Eagle | ah gloh | Aglo | a glo | Águia |
Altar | ahl tah roh | Altaro | aL ta ro | Altar |
Sheep | shah foh | Ŝafo | cha fo | Ovelha |
Coachman | koh cheh roh | Koĉero | ko tche ro | Cocheiro |
Cowboy | boh vihs toh | Bovisto | bo vis to | Vaqueiro |
Chisel | chih zih loh | Ĉizilo | tchi zi lo | Cinzel |
Giraffe | jih rah foh | Ĝirafo | dji ra fo | Girafa |
Cancer | kahn kroh | Kankro | can cro | Câncer |
Hounds | chahs hoon doh ih | Ĉashundoj | tchas Hun doi | Cães de caça |
Big dog | grahn dah hoon doh | Granda Hundo | gran da Hun do | Cachorro grande |
Little dog | mahL grahn dah hoon doh | Malgranda Hundo | maL gran da Hun do | Cachorro pequeno |
Capricorn | kah prih kohr noh | Kaprikorno | ca pri cor no | Capricórnio |
Karen | kah reh noh | Kareno | ca re no | Karen |
Cassiopeia | kah syoh peh oh | Kasiopeo | ca sio pe o | Cassiopeia |
Centaur | tsehn tow roh | Centaŭro | tsen táu ro | Centauro |
Cefeo | tse feh oh | Cefeo | tse fe o | Cefeo |
Cetus | bah leh noh | Baleno | ba le no | Cetus |
Chameleon | Hah meh leh oh noh | Ĥameleono | Ha me le o no | Camaleão |
Circinus | tsihr keh loh | Cirkelo | tsir ke lo | Circinus |
Columba | koh lohm boh | Kolombo | co lom bo | Columba |
Eat
Berenices |
beh reh nih tsah
Hah rah roh |
Berenica
Hararo |
be re ni tsa
Ha ra ro |
Coma
Berenices |
Corona Australis | soo dah kroh noh | Suda Krono | su da cro no | Corona Australis |
Corona Borealis | nohr dah kroh noh | Norda Krono | nor da cro no | Corona Borealis |
Corvus | kohr voh | Korvo | cor vo | Corvus |
Crater | poh kah loh | Pokalo | po ca lo | Cratera |
Crux | soo dah kroo tsoh | Suda Kruco | su da cru tso | Crux |
Cygnus | tsih gih noh | Cigno | tsi gui no | Cygnus |
Delphinus | dehl feh noh | Delfeno | deL fe no | Delphinus |
Gold | ohr fih shoh | Orfiŝo | or fi cho | Ouro |
Draco | drah koh | Drako | dra ko | Draco |
Equuleus | cheh vah leh toh | Ĉevaleto | tche va le to | Equuleus |
Eridanus | eh rih dah noh | Eridano | e ri da no | Eridanus |
Fornax | fohr noh | Forno | for no | Fornax |
Gemini | jeh meh loh ih | Ĝemeloj | dje me loi | Gêmeos |
Grus | grou oh | Gruo | gru o | Grus |
Hercules | Hehr koo loh | Herkulo | Her cu lo | Hércules |
Horologium | Hohr loh joh | Horloĝo | Hor lo djo | Horologium |
Hidra | Hih droh | Hidro | Hi dro | Hidra |
Hydrus | vihr hih droh | Virhidro | Vir Hi dro | Hydrus |
Indus | ihn di ah noh | Indiano | in di a no | Indus |
Lacerta | lah tsehr toh | Lacerto | la tser to | Lacerta |
Leo | leh oh noh | Leono | le o no | Leão |
Leo Menor | mahl grahn dah leh oh noh | Malgranda Leono | maL gran da le o no | Leão menor |
Lepus | leh poh roh | Leporo | le po ro | Lepus |
Libra | peh sih loh | Pesilo | pe si lo | Libra |
Lúpus | loo poh | Lupo | lu po | Lúpus |
Lince | lihn koh | Linko | lin co | Lince |
Lyra | lih roh | Liro | li ro | Lyra |
Mensa | tah bloh mohn toh | Tablomonto | ta blo mon to | Mensa |
Microscopium | mih krohs koh poh | Mikroskopo | mi cros ko po | Microscopium |
Monoceros | ou nou kohr nou loh | Unukornulo | u nu cor nu lo | Monoceros |
Musca | mou shoh | Muŝo | mu cho | Musca |
Norma | ohr tih loh | Ortilo | or ti lo | Norma |
Octanos | ohk tahn toh | Oktanto | ok tan to | Octanos |
Ophiuchus | sehr pehn tihs toh | Serpentisto | ser pen tis to | Ophiuchus |
Orion | oh rih oh noh | Oriono | o ri o no | Orion |
Peacock | pah voh | Pavo | pa vo | Pavão |
Orion | peh gah zoh | Pegazo | pe ga zo | Orion |
Hemisphere | pehr seh oh | Perseo | per se o | Hemisfério |
Phoenix | feh nihk soh | Fenikso | fe nik so | Phoenix |
Painter | pehn trihs toh | Pentristo | pen tris to | Pintor |
Fish | fih shoh ih | Fiŝoj | fi choi | Peixe |
Orion | soo dah fih shoh ih | Suda Fiŝo | su da fi cho | Orion |
Pup | poh boh | Pobo | po bo | Filhote |
Squat | kohm pah soh | Kompaso | com pa so | Agachamento |
Reticulum | reh teh toh | Reteto | re te to | Retículo |
Arrow | sah goh | Sago | sa go | Seta |
Cancer | kahn tseh roh | Kancero | can tse ro | Câncer |
Scorpio | skohr pyoh | Skorpio | scor pio | Escorpião |
Sculptor | skoolp tihs toh | Skulptisto | skuL pis to | Escultor |
Shield | shihl doh | Ŝildo | chiL do | Escudo |
Snake | sehr pehnt toh | Serpento | ser pen to | Serpente |
Sextant | sehks tahn toh | Sekstanto | seks tan to | Sextante |
Bull | tow roh | Taŭro | táu ro | Touro |
Telescope | teh lehs koh poh | Teleskopo | te les co po | Telescópio |
Triangle | trih ahn gou loh | Triangulo | tri an gu lo | Triângulo |
Trianguli | soo dah trih ahn gou loh | Suda Triangulo | su da tri an gu lo | Triangulo do sul |
Toucan | tou kah noh | Tukano | tu ka no | Tucano |
The larger bear | grahn dah oor sih noh | Granda Ursino | gran da ur si no | Cetus |
Little Bear | mahl grahn dah oor sih noh | Malgranda Ursino | maL gran da ur si no | Commons |
Vela | veh lah roh | Velaro | ve la ro | Vela |
Virgin | vihr gou lih noh | Virgulino | vir gu li no | Virgem |
Flying | floog fih shoh | Flugfiŝo | flu gih fi sho | Voador |
Fox | vool poh | Vulpo | vuL po | Raposa |
Latin | Esperanto |
---|---|
Andromeda | Andromedo |
Antlia | Pumpilo |
Apus | Paradizeo |
Aquarius | Akvisto |
Aquila | Aglo |
Ara | Altaro |
Aries | Ŝafo |
Auriga | Koĉero |
Bootes | Bovisto |
Caelum | Ĉizilo |
Camelopardalis | Ĝirafo |
Cancer | Kankro |
Canes Venatici | Ĉashundoj |
Canis Major | Granda Hundo |
Canis Minor | Malgranda Hundo |
Capricornus | Kaprikorno |
Carina | Kareno |
Cassiopeia | Kasiopeo |
Centaurus | Centaŭro |
Cepheus | Cefeo |
Cetus | Baleno |
Chamaeleon | Ĥameleono |
Circinus | Cirkelo |
Columba | Kolombo |
Coma Berenices | Berenica Hararo |
Corona Australis | Suda Krono |
Corona Borealis | Norda Krono |
Corvus | Korvo |
Crater | Pokalo |
Crux | Suda Kruco |
Cygnus | Cigno |
Delphinus | Delfeno |
Dorado | Orfiŝo |
Draco | Drako |
Equuleus | Ĉevaleto |
Eridanus | Eridano |
Fornax | Forno |
Gemini | Ĝemeloj |
Grus | Gruo |
Hercules | Herkulo |
Horologium | Horloĝo |
Hydra | Hidro |
Hydrus | Virhidro |
Indus | Indiano |
Lacerta | Lacerto |
Leo | Leono |
Leo Minor | Malgranda Leono |
Lepus | Leporo |
Libra | Pesilo |
Lupus | Lupo |
Lynx | Linko |
Lyra | Liro |
Mensa | Tablomonto |
Microscopium | Mikroskopo |
Monoceros | Unukornulo |
Musca | Muŝo |
Norma | Ortilo |
Octans | Oktanto |
Ophiuchus | Serpentisto |
Orion | Oriono |
Pavo | Pavo |
Pegasus | Pegazo |
Perseus | Perseo |
Phoenix | Fenikso |
Pictor | Pentristo |
Pisces | Fiŝoj |
Piscis Austrinus | Suda Fiŝo |
Puppis | Pobo |
Pyxis | Kompaso |
Reticulum | Reteto |
Sagitta | Sago |
Sagittarius | Sagitario |
Scorpius | Skorpio |
Sculptor | Skulptisto |
Scutum | Ŝildo |
Serpens | Serpento |
Sextans | Sekstanto |
Taurus | Taŭro |
Telescopium | Teleskopo |
Triangulum | Triangulo |
Triangulum Australe | Suda Triangulo |
Tucana | Tukano |
Ursa Major | Granda Ursino |
Ursa Minor | Malgranda Ursino |
Vela | Velaro |
Virgo | Virgulino |
Volans | Flugfiŝo |
Vulpecula | Vulpo |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Seasons
- Oceans and Continents
- Feelings and Emotions
- Count to 10
- Education
- Family
- Geography
- Prefixes and Suffixes
- Weathers
- Clothes