Difference between revisions of "Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Catalan | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند لباس اضافه شد) |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="pg_page_title">Clothing Vocabulary in Catalan</div> | |||
{{Catalan-flag}} | |||
'''hola''', Catalan Learners! 😃 | |||
➡ In today's lesson you will learn how to write and pronounce some useful words related to Clothing in the Catalan language. | |||
Happy learning! | |||
__TOC__ | |||
== la roba <small>- clothes</small> == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Català (Catalan) | |||
!English | !English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Abric | ||
| | |Coat | ||
|- | |||
|Barret | |||
|Hat | |||
|- | |||
|Bossa | |||
|Purse | |||
|- | |||
|el barret, capell | |||
|hat | |||
|- | |||
|el cinturó | |||
|belt | |||
|- | |||
|el llaçet | |||
|bow tie | |||
|- | |||
|el mocador | |||
|handkerchief | |||
|- | |||
|el pantaló | |||
|pants, trousers | |||
|- | |||
|el vestit | |||
|dress | |||
|- | |||
|els guants | |||
|gloves | |||
|- | |||
|els mitjons | |||
|socks | |||
|- | |||
|els sostenidors | |||
|bra, (brassiere) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Faldilla | |||
|Skirt | |Skirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gorra | |||
|Cap | |Cap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Impermeables | ||
| | |raincoat | ||
| | |- | ||
|la bossa | |||
|handbag, (purse) | |||
|- | |||
|la bota / les botes | |||
|boot(s) | |||
|- | |||
|la brusa | |||
|blouse | |||
|- | |||
|la bufanda | |||
|scarf | |||
|- | |||
|la camisa | |||
|shirt | |||
|- | |||
|la corbata | |||
|necktie, tie | |||
|- | |||
|la faldilla | |||
|skirt | |||
|- | |||
|la gorra | |||
|cap | |||
|- | |||
|la jaqueta | |||
|jacket | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |la joia | ||
|jewel, jewelry | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |la roba interior | ||
|underwear | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |la sabata / les sabates | ||
|shoe(s) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|la samarreta | |||
|T-shirt | |T-shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |l'abric | ||
| | |coat | ||
| | |- | ||
|l'anell | |||
|ring | |||
|- | |||
|les espardenyes | |||
|slippers | |||
|- | |||
|les mitges | |||
|stockings | |||
|- | |||
|les ulleres | |||
|glasses | |||
|- | |||
|l'eslip | |||
|briefs | |||
|- | |||
|pantalons | |||
|Pants | |||
|- | |||
|pijama | |||
|pyjamas, pajamas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sabates | |||
|shoe | |shoe | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Samarreta | ||
|T-shirt | |||
|- | |||
|Sandàlies | |||
|sandal | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
===Catalan Clothing Vocabulary=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zMPJNvaBWW4</youtube> | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Greetings|Greetings]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Post-Office|Post Office]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Count-from-1-to-10|Count from 1 to 10]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Education|Education]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/City|City]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Meat|Meat]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Geometry|Geometry]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Farewell|Farewell]] | |||
* [[Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/People-in-Catalan|People in Catalan]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 23:28, 26 March 2023
Clothing Vocabulary in Catalan
hola, Catalan Learners! 😃
➡ In today's lesson you will learn how to write and pronounce some useful words related to Clothing in the Catalan language.
Happy learning!
la roba - clothes[edit | edit source]
Català (Catalan) | English |
---|---|
Abric | Coat |
Barret | Hat |
Bossa | Purse |
el barret, capell | hat |
el cinturó | belt |
el llaçet | bow tie |
el mocador | handkerchief |
el pantaló | pants, trousers |
el vestit | dress |
els guants | gloves |
els mitjons | socks |
els sostenidors | bra, (brassiere) |
Faldilla | Skirt |
Gorra | Cap |
Impermeables | raincoat |
la bossa | handbag, (purse) |
la bota / les botes | boot(s) |
la brusa | blouse |
la bufanda | scarf |
la camisa | shirt |
la corbata | necktie, tie |
la faldilla | skirt |
la gorra | cap |
la jaqueta | jacket |
la joia | jewel, jewelry |
la roba interior | underwear |
la sabata / les sabates | shoe(s) |
la samarreta | T-shirt |
l'abric | coat |
l'anell | ring |
les espardenyes | slippers |
les mitges | stockings |
les ulleres | glasses |
l'eslip | briefs |
pantalons | Pants |
pijama | pyjamas, pajamas |
Sabates | shoe |
Samarreta | T-shirt |
Sandàlies | sandal |
Videos[edit | edit source]
Catalan Clothing Vocabulary[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]