Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/FLOSS-programs-with-Anki-support"
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|https://github.com/MFreidank/AnkiVim | |https://github.com/MFreidank/AnkiVim | ||
|https://www.vim.org/ | |https://www.vim.org/ | ||
|- | |||
|asbplayer | |||
|Chromium | |||
|https://github.com/killergerbah/asbplayer | |||
|https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dictionariez | |dictionariez |
Revision as of 17:55, 5 September 2023
Shared Decks | Add-ons | External Programs |
Beginner Tutorial | TSV Creation | Web Scrapping | Markup Studying |
Hi Polyglots!😀
Welcome to the "List of Free, Open-Source Programs or Softwares that Support Anki" page!
Anki is a popular flashcard program that is widely used for learning and memorization. However, sometimes you may want to use other tools to complement your ANKI study. That's where open-source programs and software come in. They offer additional features and capabilities, and the best part is, they're free! Here, we've compiled a list of the top open-source programs and software that support Anki.
Criteria for the software to be listed on this page:
- If a program depends on another program, then both of them must be free/libre and open-source.
- The function "export to TSV" alone doesn't count.
After mastering this lesson, these related pages might interest you:Difficulties of languages, Techniques for learning languages, Natural phenomena & Find the Ideal Penpal.
To be adopted if is open-source:
- Anki Decks Generator AI https://anki-decks.com