Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|چانه | |چانه | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|stomach | |stomach | ||
|Shekam | |Shekam | ||
|شكم | |شكم | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|thigh | |thigh | ||
|ran | |ran | ||
|ران | |ران | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
|ghafase sineh | |ghafase sineh | ||
|قفسه سينه | |قفسه سينه | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
thanks for reading:) | |||
Have a brilliant time:) |
Revision as of 15:04, 28 March 2019
Hi
In this lesson i want to teach the names of some parts of body in Persian.
I hope it's useful.
word in English | pronunciation in Persian | meaning in Persian | |
---|---|---|---|
Hand | dast | دست | |
Head | sar | سر | |
Finger | angosht | انگشت | |
Eyebrows | abru | ابرو-ابرو ها | |
Eyes | cheshm | چشم- چشم ها | |
Nose | bini-damagh | بینی-دماغ | |
Ear | goosh | گوش | |
Mouth | dahan | دهان | |
Elbow | arenj | آرنج | |
Foot | pa | پا | |
Hips | basan | باسن | |
Throat | galoo | گلو | |
Hair | moo | مو | |
Penis | alat tanasoli | آلت تناسلی | |
Knee | zanoo | زانو | |
Ankle | moche pa | مچ پا | |
Wrist | moche dast | مچ دست | |
Neck | gardan | گردن | |
Chin | chaneh | چانه | |
stomach | Shekam | شكم | |
thigh | ran | ران | |
Chest | ghafase sineh | قفسه سينه |
thanks for reading:)
Have a brilliant time:)