Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/FLOSS-programs-with-Anki-support"
 |
|||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|https://github.com/debanjandhar12/logseq-anki-sync | |https://github.com/debanjandhar12/logseq-anki-sync | ||
|https://logseq.com/ | |https://logseq.com/ | ||
|- | |||
|LinguaCafe | |||
| | |||
|https://simjanos-dev.github.io/LinguaCafeHome/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|markdown-anki-decks | |markdown-anki-decks |
Latest revision as of 16:40, 18 January 2024
Shared Decks | Add-ons | External Programs |
Beginner Tutorial | TSV Creation | Web Scrapping | Markup Studying |
Hi Polyglots!đ
Welcome to the "List of Free, Open-Source Programs or Softwares that Support Anki" page!
Anki is a popular flashcard program that is widely used for learning and memorization. However, sometimes you may want to use other tools to complement your ANKI study. That's where open-source programs and software come in. They offer additional features and capabilities, and the best part is, they're free! Here, we've compiled a list of the top open-source programs and software that support Anki.
Criteria for the software to be listed on this page:
- If a program depends on another program, then both of them must be free/libre and open-source.
- The function "export to TSV" alone doesn't count.
After mastering this lesson, these related pages might interest you:Difficulties of languages, Techniques for learning languages, Natural phenomena & Find the Ideal Penpal.
To be adopted if is open-source:
- Anki Decks Generator AI https://anki-decks.com