Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|'''Language Encyclopedia''' | |'''Language Encyclopedia''' | ||
|[https://www.omniglot.com/ Omniglot] | |[https://www.omniglot.com/ Omniglot] | ||
|[https://glottolog.org/ Glottolog] | |[https://glottolog.org/ Glottolog] | ||
|[https://www.scriptsource.org/ ScriptSource] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.ethnologue.com/ Ethnologue] | |[https://www.ethnologue.com/ Ethnologue] | ||
|[http://lingvo.info/en/ lingvo.info] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Language Codes''' | |||
|[https://iso639-3.sil.org/ SIL ISO 639-3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 04:54, 19 June 2019
This is a brief version of Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-resources-for-polyglots.