Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Airport"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (yazım yanlışları düzeltildi puntolar eğikleştirildi) |
(I added some extra word and phrasal word which is widely used in airport.) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|''Ticket'' | |''Ticket'' | ||
|''Bilet'' | |''Bilet'' | ||
|- | |||
|''Stewardess'' | |||
|''Hostes'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Take off'' | |||
|''Uçağın kalkması'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Delayed'' | |||
|''Rötarlı'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Landed'' | |||
|''Uçak iniş yaptı'' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:09, 4 February 2019
English | Türkçe |
---|---|
Airplane | Uçak |
Airline | Havayolu |
Airport | Havaalanı / Havalimanı |
Arrival | Varış |
Customs | Gümrük |
Departure | Kalkış |
Domestic | Yurtiçi |
Flight | Uçuş |
Hand luggage | El bagajı |
International | Yurtdışı |
Luggage | Bagaj |
Passenger | Yolcu |
Passport | Pasaport |
Runway | Pist |
Security Control | Güvenlik Kontrolü |
Terminal | Terminal |
Ticket | Bilet |
Stewardess | Hostes |
Take off | Uçağın kalkması |
Delayed | Rötarlı |
Landed | Uçak iniş yaptı |