Actions

Czech Language Czech Grammar: «How to use the Modal Verb (Can)»

From Polyglot Club WIKI

< Language‎ | Czech‎ | Grammar
This lesson can still be improved. EDIT IT NOW! & become VIP
Rate this lesson:
0.00
(0 votes)

.
How to use the Modal Verb (Can) in Czech
How to use the Modal Verb (Can) in Czech
.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Verbo : Poder / Verb : Can / Sloveso : Moci[edit | edit source]

.

.

Observação : (PT-BR) significa Transliteração Português Brasileiro[edit | edit source]
Observation : (EN) means Transliteration in English[edit | edit source]

.

.

.

PASSADO

PAST

PASSADO NEGATIVO

NEGATIVE PAST

PRESENTE

PRESENT

PRESENTE NEGATIVO

NEGATIVE PRESENT

JÁ JSEM MOHL / MOHL JSEM (M)

JÁ JSEM MOHLA / MOHLA JSEM (F)

JÁ JSEM NEMOHL / NEMOHL JSEM (M)

JÁ JSEM NEMOHLA / NEMOHLA JSEM (F)

JÁ MOHU / MŮŽU JÁ NEMOHU
(PT-BR) iá mooHl (PT-BR) iá nemooHl (PT-BR) iá mooHu (PT-BR) iá nemooHu
(EN) yah mohHl (EN) yah ne mohHl (EN) yah moh Hou (EN) yah ne moh hou
Eu podia Eu não podia Eu posso Eu não posso
I could I could not I can I can not
TY JSI MOHL / MOHL JSI (M)

TY JSI MOHLA / MOHLA JSI (F)

TY JSI NEMOHL / NEMOHL JSI (M)

TY JSI NEMOHLA / NEMOHLA JSI (F)

TY MŮŽEŠ TY NEMŮŽEŠ
(PT-BR) ty mooHl (PT-BR) ty ne mooHl (PT-BR) ty muujech (PT-BR) ty ne muujech
(EN) tyh mohHl (EN) tyh ne mohHl (EN) tyh moo zhehsh (EN) tyh ne moo zhehsh
Você podia Você não podia Você pode Você não pode
You could You could not You can You can not
ON MOHL

ONA MOHLA

ON NEMOHL

ONA NEMOHLA

ON MŮZE

ONA MŮZE

ON NEMŮZE

ONA NEMŮZE

(PT-BR) on mooHl (PT-BR) on ne mooHl (PT-BR) on muuje (PT-BR) on nemuuje
(EN) on mohHl (EN) on ne mohHl (EN) on moo zheh (EN) on ne moo zheh
Ele podia

Ela podia

Ele não podia

Ela não podia

Ele pode

Ela pode

Ele não pode

Ela não pode

He could

She could

He could not

She could not

He can

She can

He can not

She can not

MY JSME MOHLI / MOHLI JSME (M)

MY JSME MOHLY / MOHLY JSME

(F)

MY JSME NEMOHLI / NEMOHLI JSME (M)

MY JSME NEMOHLY / NEMOHLY JSME (F)

MY MŮŽEME MY NEMŮŽEME
(PT-BR) my mooHli (PT-BR) my ne mooHli (PT-BR) my muujeme (PT-BR) my ne muujeme
(EN) myh mohH lih (EN) myh ne moohH lih (EN) myh moo zheh meh (EN) my ne moo zheh meh
Nós podemos Nós não podiamos Nós podemos Nós não podemos
We could We could not We can We can not
VY JSTE MOHLI / MOHLI JSTE (M)

VY JSTE MOHLY / MOHLY JSTE

(F)

VY JSTE NEMOHLI / NEMOHLI JSTE (M)

VY JSTE NEMOHLY / NEMOHLY JSTE

(F)

VY MŮŽETE VY NEMŮŽETE
(PT-BR) vy mooH li (PT-BR) vy ne mooH li (PT-BR) vy muujete (PT-BR) vy ne muujete
(EN) vy mohH lih (EN) vyh ne mohH lih (EN) vyh moo zheh teh (EN) vyh ne moo zheh teh
Vocês puderam Vocês não podiam Vocês podem Vocês não podem
You could (plural) You could not  (plural) You can (plural) You can not (plural)
ONI MOHLI

ONY MOHLY

ONI NEMOHLI

ONY NEMOHLY

ONI MOHOU / MŮŽOU

ONY MOHOU / MŮŽOU

ONI NEMOHOU / NEMŮŽOU

ONY NEMOHOU / NEMŮŽOU

(PT-BR) oni moHli (PT-BR) oni ne moHli (PT-BR) oni moHoou (PT-BR oni ne moHoou
(EN) onih moH lih (EN) onih ne moH lih (EN) onih moh Hoh ou (EN) onih ne moh Hou ou
Eles puderam

Elas puderam

Eles não podíam

Elas não podíam

Eles podem

Elas podem

Eles não podem

Elas não podem

They could (M)

They could (F)

They could not   (M)

They could not   (F)

They can (M)

They can (F)

They can not (M)

They can not  (F)

FUTURO                              FUTURO NEGATIVO

FUTURE                                 NEGATIVE FUTURE

JÁ BUDU MOCI            JÁ NEBUDU MOCI

(PT-BR) iá búdu mootsi               (PT-BR) iá ne búdu motos

(EN) yah bou dou moh tsi      (EN) yah ne bou dou moh tsi

Eu poderei                                                    Eu não poderei

I can (future)                                               I can not (future)

 

TY BUDEŠ MOCI                 TY NEBUDEŠ MOCI

(PT-BR) ty búdech mootsi   (PT-BR) ty ne búdech mootsi

(EN) tyh bou dehsh moh tsih  (EN) tyh ne bou dehsh moh tsih

Você poderá                                                                   Você não poderá

You can (future)                                                        You can not (future)

ON BUDE MOCI   ON NEBUDE MOCI

(PT-BR) on búde mootsi      (PT-BR) on ne búde mootsi

(EN) on bou deh moh tsi    (EN) on ne bou deh moh tsi

Ele poderá                                  Ele poderá

He can (future)                           He can not (future)

 

MY BUDEME MOCI       MY NEBUDEME MOCI

(PT-BR) my búdeme mootsi                (PT-BR) my ne búdeme mootsi

(EN) myh boudehmeh moh tsih (EN) myh ne bou deh meh moh tsih

Nós poderemos                                                     Nós não poderemos

We can (future)                                                        We can not (future)

 

VY BUDETE MOCI         VY NEBUDETE MOCI

(PT-BR) vy búdete mootsi                    (PT-BR) vy ne búdete mootsi

(EN) vy bou deh teh moh tsih        (EN) vy ne bou deh teh moh tsih

Vocês poderão                                                      Vocês não poderão

You can (future) (plural)                        You can not (future) (plural)

 

ONI BUDOU MOCI       ONI NEBUDOU MOCI

(PT-BR) oni búdou mootsi                  (PT-BR) oni ne búdou moots

(EN) onih boudoh ou mohtsih   (EN) onih ne bou doh ou moh tsih

Eles poderão                                                           Eles não poderão

They can (future) (m)                                 They can not (future) (m)   

ONY BUDOU MOCI    ONY NEBUDOU MOCI

(PT-BR) one búdou mootsi              (PT-BR) one ne búdou mootsi

(EN) one boudoh ou mohtsih (EN) oneh ne bou doh ou moh tsih

Elas poderão                                                         Elas não poderão

They can (future) (f)                                   They can not (future) (f)

Contributors

Mastavaya and L-hllweck

Last Lessons

Create a new Lesson