Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Planets"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Planets in Turkish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨PLANETS¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MERCURY''' | |||
|'''''mehr kewr''''' | |||
|'''<big>MERKÜR</big>''' | |||
|'''''mer kyr''''' | |||
|'''O MERCÚRIO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE VENUS''' | |||
|'''''veh news''''' | |||
|'''<big>VENÜS</big>''' | |||
|'''''ve nys''''' | |||
|'''O VENUS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE EARTH''' | |||
|'''''dew nyah''''' | |||
|'''<big>DÜNYA</big>''' | |||
|'''''dy niá''''' | |||
|'''A TERRA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MARS''' | |||
|'''''mahrs''''' | |||
|'''<big>MARS</big>''' | |||
|'''''mars''''' | |||
|'''O MARTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE JUPITER''' | |||
|'''''zhyh pih tehr''''' | |||
|'''<big>JÜPİTER</big>''' | |||
|'''''jypitér''''' | |||
|'''O JUPITER''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SATURN''' | |||
|'''''sah tewrn''''' | |||
|'''<big>SATÜRN</big>''' | |||
|'''''satyrn''''' | |||
|'''O SATURNO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE URANUS''' | |||
|'''''ou rah news''''' | |||
|'''<big>URANÜS</big>''' | |||
|'''''uranys''''' | |||
|'''O URANO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE NEPTUNE''' | |||
|'''''nehp tewn''''' | |||
|'''<big>NEPTÜN</big>''' | |||
|'''''neptyn''''' | |||
|'''O NETUNO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CERES''' | |||
|'''''jeh rehs''''' | |||
|'''<big>CERES</big>''' | |||
|'''''djerés''''' | |||
|'''O CERES''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PLUTO''' | |||
|'''''plew tohn''''' | |||
|'''<big>PLÜTON</big>''' | |||
|'''''plyton''''' | |||
|'''O PLUTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE HAUMEA''' | |||
|'''''How meh ah''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAUMEA</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hauméa''''' | |||
|'''THE HAUMEA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MAKEMAKE''' | |||
|'''''make make''''' | |||
|'''<big>MAKEMAKE</big>''' | |||
|'''''mêik mêik''''' | |||
|'''O MAKEMAKE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ERIS''' | |||
|'''''eh rihs''''' | |||
|'''<big>ERİS</big>''' | |||
|'''''erís''''' | |||
|'''O ERIS''' | |||
|} | |||
=='''Gezegenler''' - Planets== | =='''Gezegenler''' - Planets== | ||
'''Merkür''' - Mercury | '''Merkür''' - Mercury | ||
Line 29: | Line 138: | ||
'''Eris''' - Eris | '''Eris''' - Eris | ||
.[[File:turkish-planets2.jpg|thumb|none]] | |||
[[Category: Turkish/Intermediate]] | [[Category: Turkish/Intermediate]] |
Revision as of 06:46, 9 October 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨PLANETS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE MERCURY | mehr kewr | MERKÜR | mer kyr | O MERCÚRIO |
THE VENUS | veh news | VENÜS | ve nys | O VENUS |
THE EARTH | dew nyah | DÜNYA | dy niá | A TERRA |
THE MARS | mahrs | MARS | mars | O MARTE |
THE JUPITER | zhyh pih tehr | JÜPİTER | jypitér | O JUPITER |
THE SATURN | sah tewrn | SATÜRN | satyrn | O SATURNO |
THE URANUS | ou rah news | URANÜS | uranys | O URANO |
THE NEPTUNE | nehp tewn | NEPTÜN | neptyn | O NETUNO |
THE CERES | jeh rehs | CERES | djerés | O CERES |
THE PLUTO | plew tohn | PLÜTON | plyton | O PLUTO |
THE HAUMEA | How meh ah | HAUMEA | Hauméa | THE HAUMEA |
THE MAKEMAKE | make make | MAKEMAKE | mêik mêik | O MAKEMAKE |
THE ERIS | eh rihs | ERİS | erís | O ERIS |
Gezegenler - Planets
Merkür - Mercury
Venüs - Venus
Dünya - Earth
Mars - Mars
Jüpiter - Jupiter
Satürn - Saturn
Uranüs - Uranus
Neptün - Neptune
Cüce gezegenler - Dwarf planets
Ceres - Ceres
Plüton - Pluto
Haumea - Haumea
Makemake - Makemake
Eris - Eris
.