Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Nature"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Nature in Turkish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨NATURE¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE NATURE''' | |||
|'''''doh ah''''' | |||
|'''<big>DOĞA</big>''' | |||
|'''''doo a''''' | |||
|'''A NATUREZA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TREE''' | |||
|'''''aa ah chih''''' | |||
|'''<big>AĞAÇ</big>''' | |||
|'''''aa atch''''' | |||
|'''A ÁRVORE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PLANT''' | |||
|'''''biht kih''''' | |||
|'''<big>BİTKİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''bitkí''''' | |||
|'''A PLANTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FLOWER''' | |||
|'''''chih chehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>ÇİÇEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''tchi tchék''''' | |||
|'''A FLOR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SUN''' | |||
|'''''gew nehsh''''' | |||
|'''<big>GÜNEŞ</big>''' | |||
|'''''guy nech''''' | |||
|'''O SOL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MOON''' | |||
|'''''ayh''''' | |||
|'''<big>AY</big>''' | |||
|'''''ái''''' | |||
|'''A LUA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CLOUD''' | |||
|'''''bou loot''''' | |||
|'''<big>BULUT</big>''' | |||
|'''''bulút''''' | |||
|'''A NUVEM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SKY''' | |||
|'''''ger kih ew zew''''' | |||
|'''<big>GÖKYÜZÜ</big>''' | |||
|'''''guêê kiy zy''''' | |||
|'''O CÉU''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE RAINBOW''' | |||
|'''''gerk kou shaa uh''''' | |||
|'''<big>GÖKKUŞAĞI</big>''' | |||
|'''''guêêk ku chaa â''''' | |||
|'''O ARCO-ÍRIS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE STAR''' | |||
|'''''ih uhl duhz''''' | |||
|'''<big>YILDIZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''iâL dâz''''' | |||
|'''A ESTRELA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE STONE''' | |||
|'''''tahsh''''' | |||
|'''<big>TAŞ</big>''' | |||
|'''''tach''''' | |||
|'''A PEDRA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SAND''' | |||
|'''''koom''''' | |||
|'''<big>KUM</big>''' | |||
|'''''kum''''' | |||
|'''A AREIA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MOUNTAIN''' | |||
|'''''daa''''' | |||
|'''<big>DAĞ</big>''' | |||
|'''''daa''''' | |||
|'''A MONTANHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FOREST''' | |||
|'''''ohr mahn''''' | |||
|'''<big>ORMAN</big>''' | |||
|'''''ormán''''' | |||
|'''A FLORESTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DESERT''' | |||
|'''''cherl''''' | |||
|'''<big>ÇÖL</big>''' | |||
|'''''tchêêL''''' | |||
|'''O DESERTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CAVE''' | |||
|'''''maa ah rah''''' | |||
|'''<big>MAĞARA</big>''' | |||
|'''''maa ará''''' | |||
|'''A CAVERNA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WATERFALL''' | |||
|'''''sheh lah leh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ŞELALE</big>''' | |||
|'''''chelalé''''' | |||
|'''A CACHOEIRA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ISLAND''' | |||
|'''''ah dah''''' | |||
|'''<big>ADA</big>''' | |||
|'''''adá''''' | |||
|'''A ILHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE GARDEN''' | |||
|'''''bahH cheh''''' | |||
|'''<big>BAHÇE</big>''' | |||
|'''''baH tché''''' | |||
|'''O JARDIM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SEA''' | |||
|'''''deh nihz''''' | |||
|'''<big>DENİZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''deníz''''' | |||
|'''O MAR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE RIVER''' | |||
|'''''neh hihr''''' | |||
|'''<big>NEHİR</big>''' | |||
|'''''neHír''''' | |||
|'''O RIO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LAKE''' | |||
|'''''gehl''''' | |||
|'''<big>GÖL</big>''' | |||
|'''''guêêL''''' | |||
|'''O LAGO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE OCEAN''' | |||
|'''''oh kih ah noos''''' | |||
|'''<big>OKYANUS</big>''' | |||
|'''''okianús''''' | |||
|'''O OCEANO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ANIMAL''' | |||
|'''''hayh vahn''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAYVAN</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hai ván''''' | |||
|'''O ANIMAL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BIRD''' | |||
|'''''koosh''''' | |||
|'''<big>KUŞ</big>''' | |||
|'''''kuch''''' | |||
|'''O PÁSSARO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE INSECT''' | |||
|'''''ber jehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>BÖCEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''bêê djêk''''' | |||
|'''O INSETO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE RAIN''' | |||
|yaa moor | |||
|'''<big>YAĞMUR</big>''' | |||
|'''''iaa múr''''' | |||
|'''A CHUVA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SNOW''' | |||
|kahr | |||
|'''<big>KAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''kár''''' | |||
|'''A NEVE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WIND''' | |||
|re | |||
|'''<big>RÜZGAR</big>''' | |||
|ryz | |||
|'''O VENTO''' | |||
|} | |||
'''Doğa''' - Nature | '''Doğa''' - Nature | ||
Line 59: | Line 264: | ||
'''Rüzgar''' - Wind | '''Rüzgar''' - Wind | ||
.[[File:turkish-nature.jpg|thumb|none]] | |||
[[Category: Turkish/Beginner]] | [[Category: Turkish/Beginner]] | ||
[[Category: Turkish/Intermediate]] | [[Category: Turkish/Intermediate]] |
Revision as of 06:32, 9 October 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨NATURE¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE NATURE | doh ah | DOĞA | doo a | A NATUREZA |
THE TREE | aa ah chih | AĞAÇ | aa atch | A ÁRVORE |
THE PLANT | biht kih | BİTKİ | bitkí | A PLANTA |
THE FLOWER | chih chehk | ÇİÇEK | tchi tchék | A FLOR |
THE SUN | gew nehsh | GÜNEŞ | guy nech | O SOL |
THE MOON | ayh | AY | ái | A LUA |
THE CLOUD | bou loot | BULUT | bulút | A NUVEM |
THE SKY | ger kih ew zew | GÖKYÜZÜ | guêê kiy zy | O CÉU |
THE RAINBOW | gerk kou shaa uh | GÖKKUŞAĞI | guêêk ku chaa â | O ARCO-ÍRIS |
THE STAR | ih uhl duhz | YILDIZ | iâL dâz | A ESTRELA |
THE STONE | tahsh | TAŞ | tach | A PEDRA |
THE SAND | koom | KUM | kum | A AREIA |
THE MOUNTAIN | daa | DAĞ | daa | A MONTANHA |
THE FOREST | ohr mahn | ORMAN | ormán | A FLORESTA |
THE DESERT | cherl | ÇÖL | tchêêL | O DESERTO |
THE CAVE | maa ah rah | MAĞARA | maa ará | A CAVERNA |
THE WATERFALL | sheh lah leh | ŞELALE | chelalé | A CACHOEIRA |
THE ISLAND | ah dah | ADA | adá | A ILHA |
THE GARDEN | bahH cheh | BAHÇE | baH tché | O JARDIM |
THE SEA | deh nihz | DENİZ | deníz | O MAR |
THE RIVER | neh hihr | NEHİR | neHír | O RIO |
THE LAKE | gehl | GÖL | guêêL | O LAGO |
THE OCEAN | oh kih ah noos | OKYANUS | okianús | O OCEANO |
THE ANIMAL | hayh vahn | HAYVAN | Hai ván | O ANIMAL |
THE BIRD | koosh | KUŞ | kuch | O PÁSSARO |
THE INSECT | ber jehk | BÖCEK | bêê djêk | O INSETO |
THE RAIN | yaa moor | YAĞMUR | iaa múr | A CHUVA |
THE SNOW | kahr | KAR | kár | A NEVE |
THE WIND | re | RÜZGAR | ryz | O VENTO |
Doğa - Nature
Ağaç - Tree
Bitki - Plant
Çiçek - Flower
Güneş - Sun
Ay - Moon
Bulut - Cloud
Gökyüzü - Sky
Gökkuşağı - Rainbow
Yıldız - Star
Taş - Stone
Kum - Sand
Dağ - Mountain
Orman - Forest
Çöl - Desert
Mağara - Cave
Şelale - Waterfall
Ada - Island
Bahçe - Garden
Deniz - Sea
Nehir - River
Göl - Lake
Okyanus - Ocean
Hayvan - Animal
Kuş - Bird
Böcek - Insect
Yağmur - Rain
Kar - Snow
Rüzgar - Wind
.