Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Music"
(→Words) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Music in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Music in Turkish.png|alt=Music in Turkish|thumb|Music in Turkish]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨MUSICS¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE ACCORDION | |||
|'''''ah kohr deh on''''' | |||
|'''<big>AKORDEON</big>''' | |||
|'''''acordeón''''' | |||
|O ACORDEÃO | |||
|- | |||
|THE BANJO | |||
|'''''bahn choh''''' | |||
|'''<big>BANÇO</big>''' | |||
|'''''bantcho''''' | |||
|O BANJO | |||
|- | |||
|THE CONGA | |||
|'''''touhm bah''''' | |||
|'''<big>TUMBA</big>''' | |||
|'''''tumbá''''' | |||
|A CONGA | |||
|- | |||
|THE CLARINET | |||
|'''''klahr neht''''' | |||
|'''<big>KLARNET</big>''' | |||
|'''''klarnét''''' | |||
|A CLARINETE | |||
|- | |||
|THE ELECTRIC | |||
GUITAR | |||
|'''''eh lehk troh''''' | |||
'''''gih tahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>ELEKTRO</big>''' | |||
'''<big>GİTAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''elektró''''' | |||
'''''guitár''''' | |||
|A GUITARRA | |||
ELÉTRICA | |||
|- | |||
|THE FLUTE | |||
|'''''flewt''''' | |||
|'''<big>FLÜT</big>''' | |||
|'''''flyyt''''' | |||
|A FLAUTA | |||
|- | |||
|THE GUITAR | |||
|'''''gih tahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>GİTAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''guitár''''' | |||
|A GUITARRA | |||
|- | |||
|THE ORGAN | |||
|'''''ohr gih''''' | |||
|'''<big>ORG</big>''' | |||
|'''''orguí''''' | |||
|O ORGANÃO | |||
|- | |||
|THE TRUMPET | |||
|'''''trohm peht''''' | |||
|'''<big>TROMPET</big>''' | |||
|'''''trompét''''' | |||
|A TROMPETE | |||
|- | |||
|THE TUBA | |||
|'''''tou bah''''' | |||
|'''<big>TUBA</big>''' | |||
|'''''tubá''''' | |||
|A TUBA | |||
|- | |||
|THE VIOLA | |||
|'''''vee yoh lah''''' | |||
|'''<big>VİYOLA</big>''' | |||
|'''''viiolá''''' | |||
|O VIOLA | |||
|- | |||
|THE VIOLIN | |||
|'''''keh mahn''''' | |||
|'''<big>KEMAN</big>''' | |||
|'''''kemán''''' | |||
|O VIOLINO | |||
|- | |||
|THE TRADITIONAL MUSIC | |||
|'''''geh leh nehk sehl''''' | |||
'''''mew zeek''''' | |||
|'''<big>GELENEKSEL MÜZİK</big>''' | |||
|'''''guelenekseL''''' | |||
'''''myyzik''''' | |||
|A MÚSICA TRADICIONAL | |||
|- | |||
|THE ALBUM | |||
|'''''ahl bewm''''' | |||
|'''<big>ALBÜM</big>''' | |||
|'''''albyym''''' | |||
|O ÁLBUM | |||
|- | |||
|THE BAR | |||
|'''''erl chewh chihz gih sih''''' | |||
|'''<big>ÖLÇÜ ÇİZGİSİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''êêL tchy tchiz gui sí''''' | |||
|O BAR | |||
|- | |||
|THE BASS | |||
|'''''kah luhn sehs''''' | |||
|'''<big>KALIN SES</big>''' | |||
|'''''kalân ses''''' | |||
|O BAIXO | |||
|- | |||
|THE BREAK | |||
|'''''dou rahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>DURAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''durák''''' | |||
|A RUPTURA | |||
|- | |||
|THE CHORD | |||
|'''''ah kohr''''' | |||
|'''<big>AKOR</big>''' | |||
|'''''akôr''''' | |||
|O ACORDE | |||
|- | |||
|THE DRUM KIT | |||
|'''''bah teh rih tah kuh muh''''' | |||
|'''<big>BATERİ TAKIMI</big>''' | |||
|'''''baterí takâmâ''''' | |||
|O KIT DE TAMBOR | |||
|- | |||
|THE FAN | |||
|'''''Hayh rahn''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAYRAN</big>''' | |||
|'''''Háiran''''' | |||
|O FÃ | |||
|- | |||
|THE HYMN | |||
|'''''ih lah hih''''' | |||
|'''<big>İLAHİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''ilaHí''''' | |||
|O HINO | |||
|- | |||
|THE LYRICS | |||
|'''''shahr kuh serz leh rih''''' | |||
|'''<big>ŞARKI SÖZLERİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''charkâ sêêzlerí''''' | |||
|A LETRA | |||
|- | |||
|THE NOTE | |||
|'''''noh tah''''' | |||
|'''<big>NOTA</big>''' | |||
|'''''notá''''' | |||
|A ANOTAÇÃO | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Müzik.jpg|thumb|none]] | [[File:Müzik.jpg|thumb|none]] | ||
Line 6: | Line 190: | ||
{| style="border:4px #e22222; border-bottom: 4px #fff; border-top: 4px #fff; border-style: dotted;" | {| style="border:4px #e22222; border-bottom: 4px #fff; border-top: 4px #fff; border-style: dotted;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;width:500px"| | | style="text-align:center;width:500px" | | ||
✏ accordion - '''akordeon''' | ✏ accordion - '''akordeon''' | ||
Revision as of 06:45, 22 August 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨MUSICS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE ACCORDION | ah kohr deh on | AKORDEON | acordeón | O ACORDEÃO |
THE BANJO | bahn choh | BANÇO | bantcho | O BANJO |
THE CONGA | touhm bah | TUMBA | tumbá | A CONGA |
THE CLARINET | klahr neht | KLARNET | klarnét | A CLARINETE |
THE ELECTRIC
GUITAR |
eh lehk troh
gih tahr |
ELEKTRO
GİTAR |
elektró
guitár |
A GUITARRA
ELÉTRICA |
THE FLUTE | flewt | FLÜT | flyyt | A FLAUTA |
THE GUITAR | gih tahr | GİTAR | guitár | A GUITARRA |
THE ORGAN | ohr gih | ORG | orguí | O ORGANÃO |
THE TRUMPET | trohm peht | TROMPET | trompét | A TROMPETE |
THE TUBA | tou bah | TUBA | tubá | A TUBA |
THE VIOLA | vee yoh lah | VİYOLA | viiolá | O VIOLA |
THE VIOLIN | keh mahn | KEMAN | kemán | O VIOLINO |
THE TRADITIONAL MUSIC | geh leh nehk sehl
mew zeek |
GELENEKSEL MÜZİK | guelenekseL
myyzik |
A MÚSICA TRADICIONAL |
THE ALBUM | ahl bewm | ALBÜM | albyym | O ÁLBUM |
THE BAR | erl chewh chihz gih sih | ÖLÇÜ ÇİZGİSİ | êêL tchy tchiz gui sí | O BAR |
THE BASS | kah luhn sehs | KALIN SES | kalân ses | O BAIXO |
THE BREAK | dou rahk | DURAK | durák | A RUPTURA |
THE CHORD | ah kohr | AKOR | akôr | O ACORDE |
THE DRUM KIT | bah teh rih tah kuh muh | BATERİ TAKIMI | baterí takâmâ | O KIT DE TAMBOR |
THE FAN | Hayh rahn | HAYRAN | Háiran | O FÃ |
THE HYMN | ih lah hih | İLAHİ | ilaHí | O HINO |
THE LYRICS | shahr kuh serz leh rih | ŞARKI SÖZLERİ | charkâ sêêzlerí | A LETRA |
THE NOTE | noh tah | NOTA | notá | A ANOTAÇÃO |
Words
✏ accordion - akordeon ✏ banjo-banço ✏ conga - tumba ✏ clarinet - klarnet ✏ electric guitar - elektro gitar ✏ flute - flüt ✏ guitar - gitar ✏ organ - org ✏ trumpet - trompet ✏ tuba - tuba ✏ viola - viyola ✏ piano - piyano ✏ violin - keman ✏ Traditional Music - Geleneksel Müzik ✏ album - albüm ✏ bar - ölçü çizgisi ✏ bass - kalın ses ✏ break - durak ✏ chord- akor ✏ drum kit - bateri takımı ✏ fan - hayran ✏ hymn - ilahi ✏ lyrics - şarkı sözleri ✏ Note - Nota |