Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Feelings-and-Emotions"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Feelings and Emotions in Turkish) |
(Feelings and Emotions in Turkish) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | ||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 25: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GUILTY | |GUILTY | ||
|''' | |'''''sou chih lou''''' | ||
|'''<big>SUÇLU</big>''' | |||
|'''''sutch lú''''' | |||
|CULPADO | |CULPADO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STUPID | |STUPID | ||
|''' | |'''''ahp tahl''''' | ||
|'''<big>APTAL</big>''' | |||
|'''''aptáL''''' | |||
|ESTÚPIDO (2X) | |ESTÚPIDO (2X) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EXHAUSTED | |EXHAUSTED | ||
|''' | |'''''your goon''''' | ||
|'''<big>YORGUN</big>''' | |||
|'''''iorgún''''' | |||
|EXAUSTO | |EXAUSTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VERY TIRED | ||
|''' | |'''''chohk your goon''''' | ||
|'''<big>ÇOK YORGUN</big>''' | |||
|'''''tchok iorgún''''' | |||
|MUITO CANSADO | |MUITO CANSADO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HEADSTRONG | ||
|''' | |'''''ih naht chuh''''' | ||
|'''<big>İNATÇI</big>''' | |||
|'''''inat tchâ''''' | |||
|CABEÇA DURA | |CABEÇA DURA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SAD | ||
|''' | |'''''ewz gewn''''' | ||
|'''<big>ÜZGÜN</big>''' | |||
|'''''yz guyn''''' | |||
|TRISTE (2X) | |TRISTE (2X) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FRIGHTENED | ||
|''' | |'''''korhk moosh''''' | ||
|'''<big>KORKMUŞ</big>''' | |||
|'''''korkmúch''''' | |||
|ASSUSTADO | |ASSUSTADO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANXIOUS | ||
|''' | |'''''ehn dih sheh lih''''' | ||
|'''<big>ENDİŞELİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''endichelí''''' | |||
|ANSIOSO | |ANSIOSO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |INQUISITIVE | ||
|''' | |'''''meh rah kluh''''' | ||
|'''<big>MERAKLI</big>''' | |||
|'''''meraklâ''''' | |||
|INQUISITIVO | |INQUISITIVO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |INDIFFERENT | ||
|''' | |'''''kah ih uht suhz''''' | ||
|'''<big>KAYITSIZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''caiât sâz''''' | |||
|INDIFERENTE | |INDIFERENTE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANGRY | ||
|''' | |'''''kuhz gun''''' | ||
|'''<big>KIZGIN</big>''' | |||
|'''''kâz gân''''' | |||
|BRAVO | |BRAVO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRATE | ||
|''' | |'''''kuhz gun''''' | ||
|'''<big>KIZGIN</big>''' | |||
|'''''kâz gân''''' | |||
|IRADO | |IRADO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CONFIDENT | ||
|''' | |'''''gew vehn lih''''' | ||
|'''<big>GÜVENLİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''guy ven lí''''' | |||
|CONFIANTE | |CONFIANTE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ENTHUSIASTIC | ||
|''' | |'''''heh vehs lih''''' | ||
|'''<big>HEVESLİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''Heveslí''''' | |||
|ENTUSIASMADO | |ENTUSIASMADO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISAPPOINTED | ||
|''' | |'''''hah ih ahl kuh ruh kluh uh nah''''' | ||
'''''oo rah duhm''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAYAL KIRIKLIĞINA</big>''' | |||
<big>'''UĞRADIM'''</big> | |||
|'''''HáiaL kârâklââna''''' | |||
'''''uuradâm''''' | |||
|DESAPONTADO | |DESAPONTADO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANNOYED | ||
|''' | |'''''rehn jih deh''''' | ||
|<big>'''RENCİDE'''</big> | |||
|'''''rendjidé''''' | |||
|IRRITADO | |IRRITADO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HAPPY | ||
|''' | |'''''mou tloo''''' | ||
|'''<big>MUTLU</big>''' | |||
|'''''mutlú''''' | |||
|FELIZ | |FELIZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JEALOUS | ||
|''' | |'''''kuhs kahn chih''''' | ||
|'''<big>KISKANÇ</big>''' | |||
|'''''kâskántch''''' | |||
|CIUMENTO | |CIUMENTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SHY | ||
|''' | |'''''ou tahn gah chih''''' | ||
|'''<big>UTANGAÇ</big>''' | |||
|'''''utangátch''''' | |||
|TÍMIDO | |TÍMIDO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TO BE AFRAID OF | ||
|''' | |'''''korhk mahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>KORKMAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''korkmák''''' | |||
|TER MEDO DE | |TER MEDO DE | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Love - '''Aşk / Sevgi''' | * Love - '''Aşk / Sevgi''' |
Revision as of 06:22, 15 August 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn "FEELINGS AND EMOTIONS" in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning! :)
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
GUILTY | sou chih lou | SUÇLU | sutch lú | CULPADO |
STUPID | ahp tahl | APTAL | aptáL | ESTÚPIDO (2X) |
EXHAUSTED | your goon | YORGUN | iorgún | EXAUSTO |
VERY TIRED | chohk your goon | ÇOK YORGUN | tchok iorgún | MUITO CANSADO |
HEADSTRONG | ih naht chuh | İNATÇI | inat tchâ | CABEÇA DURA |
SAD | ewz gewn | ÜZGÜN | yz guyn | TRISTE (2X) |
FRIGHTENED | korhk moosh | KORKMUŞ | korkmúch | ASSUSTADO |
ANXIOUS | ehn dih sheh lih | ENDİŞELİ | endichelí | ANSIOSO |
INQUISITIVE | meh rah kluh | MERAKLI | meraklâ | INQUISITIVO |
INDIFFERENT | kah ih uht suhz | KAYITSIZ | caiât sâz | INDIFERENTE |
ANGRY | kuhz gun | KIZGIN | kâz gân | BRAVO |
IRATE | kuhz gun | KIZGIN | kâz gân | IRADO |
CONFIDENT | gew vehn lih | GÜVENLİ | guy ven lí | CONFIANTE |
ENTHUSIASTIC | heh vehs lih | HEVESLİ | Heveslí | ENTUSIASMADO |
DISAPPOINTED | hah ih ahl kuh ruh kluh uh nah
oo rah duhm |
HAYAL KIRIKLIĞINA
UĞRADIM |
HáiaL kârâklââna
uuradâm |
DESAPONTADO |
ANNOYED | rehn jih deh | RENCİDE | rendjidé | IRRITADO |
HAPPY | mou tloo | MUTLU | mutlú | FELIZ |
JEALOUS | kuhs kahn chih | KISKANÇ | kâskántch | CIUMENTO |
SHY | ou tahn gah chih | UTANGAÇ | utangátch | TÍMIDO |
TO BE AFRAID OF | korhk mahk | KORKMAK | korkmák | TER MEDO DE |
- Love - Aşk / Sevgi
- Hate - Nefret
- Fear - Korku
- Hurt - Acı
- Thrill - Heyecan
- Joy - Sevinç
- Silly - Şaşkın
- Confused - Kafası karışık
- Exhausted - Bitkin
- Discouraged - Cesareti kırılmış
- Angry - Sinirli
- Nervous - Gergin
- Calm - Sakin
- Energetic - Enerjik
- Jealous - Kıskanç