Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Biology"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Biology in Turkish.png|alt=Biology in Turkish|thumb | [[File:Biology in Turkish.png|alt=Biology in Turkish|thumb]] | ||
Hello everybody 😎 | Hello everybody 😎 | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Happy learning ! | |||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|English | |||
|Turkish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ABIOSIS | ||
| | |CANSIZ | ||
|- | |||
| | |ALIVE | ||
| | |CANLI | ||
|- | |||
|AXON | |||
|AKSON | |||
| | |- | ||
|Bacteria | |||
|Bakteri | |||
|- | |||
|Cell | |||
|Hücre | |||
|- | |||
|CELL | |||
|HÜCRE | |||
|- | |||
|Chemistry | |||
|Kimya | |||
|- | |||
|Digestive System | |||
|Sindirim Sistemi | |||
|- | |||
|Dropper | |||
|Damlalık | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Evolution | ||
| | |Evrim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Experiment | ||
| | |Deney | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Faint | ||
| | |Baygın | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Microscope | ||
| | |Mikroskop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Molecule | ||
| | |Molekül | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PHOTOSYNTHESIS | ||
| | |FOTOSENTEZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RESPIRATION | ||
| | |SOLUNUM | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:46, 1 February 2023
Hello everybody 😎
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨BIOLOGY¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Happy learning !
English | Turkish |
ABIOSIS | CANSIZ |
ALIVE | CANLI |
AXON | AKSON |
Bacteria | Bakteri |
Cell | Hücre |
CELL | HÜCRE |
Chemistry | Kimya |
Digestive System | Sindirim Sistemi |
Dropper | Damlalık |
Evolution | Evrim |
Experiment | Deney |
Faint | Baygın |
Microscope | Mikroskop |
Molecule | Molekül |
PHOTOSYNTHESIS | FOTOSENTEZ |
RESPIRATION | SOLUNUM |