Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/At-Home"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jollygood06 (talk | contribs) (added new word) |
(At Home) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨AT HOME¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WARDROBE''' | |||
|'''''gahr duh rohp''''' | |||
|'''<big>GARDIROP</big>''' | |||
|'''''gardâróp''''' | |||
|'''O ARMÁRIO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DRAWERS''' | |||
|'''''chehl meh jeh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ÇELMECE</big>''' | |||
|'''''tcheL medje''''' | |||
|'''AS GAVETAS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BED''' | |||
|'''''yah tahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>YATAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''iátak''''' | |||
|'''A CAMA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WINDOWS''' | |||
|'''''pehn jeh reh lehr''''' | |||
|'''<big>PENCERELER</big>''' | |||
|'''''pendjerelér''''' | |||
|'''AS JANELAS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DOOR''' | |||
|'''''kah puh''''' | |||
|'''<big>KAPI</big>''' | |||
|'''''kapâ''''' | |||
|'''A PORTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TABLE''' | |||
|'''''mah sah''''' | |||
|'''<big>MASA</big>''' | |||
|'''''masá''''' | |||
|'''A MESA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LAMP''' | |||
|'''''lahm bah''''' | |||
|'''<big>LAMBA</big>''' | |||
|'''''lambá''''' | |||
|'''A LÂMPADA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CHAIR''' | |||
|'''''sahn dah lyeh''''' | |||
|'''<big>SANDALYE</big>''' | |||
|'''''sandálie''''' | |||
|'''A CADEIRA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SOFA''' | |||
|'''''kohl took''''' | |||
|'''<big>KOLTUK</big>''' | |||
|'''''koLtúk''''' | |||
|'''O SOFÁ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE COMPUTER''' | |||
|'''''bihl gih sah yahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>BİLGİSAYAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''bilguisaiár''''' | |||
|'''O COMPUTADOR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE KITCHEN''' | |||
|'''''moot fahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>MUTFAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''mutfák''''' | |||
|'''A COZINHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LIVING-ROOM''' | |||
|'''''oh toor mah oh dah suh''''' | |||
|'''<big>OTURMA ODASI</big>''' | |||
|'''''oturmá odasâ''''' | |||
|'''A SALA DE ESTAR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BEDROOM''' | |||
|'''''yah tahk oh dah suh''''' | |||
|'''<big>YATAK ODASI</big>''' | |||
|'''''iaták odasâ''''' | |||
|'''O QUARTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CELLAR''' | |||
|'''''kih lehr''''' | |||
|'''<big>KİLER</big>''' | |||
|'''''kilér''''' | |||
|'''A ADEGA''' | |||
|} | |||
. | |||
Here is some Turkish vocabulary and expressions about "Home" : | Here is some Turkish vocabulary and expressions about "Home" : | ||
Line 42: | Line 159: | ||
|description=Here is a list of vocabulary about the house in Turkish | |description=Here is a list of vocabulary about the house in Turkish | ||
|og:image=/images/4/4c/Turkish_home_vocabulary.png | |og:image=/images/4/4c/Turkish_home_vocabulary.png | ||
}} | }}[[File:turkish_home_vocabulary.png|400px]] |
Revision as of 02:23, 29 September 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨AT HOME¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE WARDROBE | gahr duh rohp | GARDIROP | gardâróp | O ARMÁRIO |
THE DRAWERS | chehl meh jeh | ÇELMECE | tcheL medje | AS GAVETAS |
THE BED | yah tahk | YATAK | iátak | A CAMA |
THE WINDOWS | pehn jeh reh lehr | PENCERELER | pendjerelér | AS JANELAS |
THE DOOR | kah puh | KAPI | kapâ | A PORTA |
THE TABLE | mah sah | MASA | masá | A MESA |
THE LAMP | lahm bah | LAMBA | lambá | A LÂMPADA |
THE CHAIR | sahn dah lyeh | SANDALYE | sandálie | A CADEIRA |
THE SOFA | kohl took | KOLTUK | koLtúk | O SOFÁ |
THE COMPUTER | bihl gih sah yahr | BİLGİSAYAR | bilguisaiár | O COMPUTADOR |
THE KITCHEN | moot fahk | MUTFAK | mutfák | A COZINHA |
THE LIVING-ROOM | oh toor mah oh dah suh | OTURMA ODASI | oturmá odasâ | A SALA DE ESTAR |
THE BEDROOM | yah tahk oh dah suh | YATAK ODASI | iaták odasâ | O QUARTO |
THE CELLAR | kih lehr | KİLER | kilér | A ADEGA |
.
Here is some Turkish vocabulary and expressions about "Home" : Television: Televizyon Door: Kapı Window: Pencere Sofa: Kanepe Frame: Çerçeve
Vocabulary
- Wordrobe: gardırop
- Drawers: çekmece
- Bed: yatak
- Windows: pencere
- Door: kapı
- Table: masa
- Lamp: lamba
- Chair: koltuk
- Sofa: kanepe
- Computer: bilgisayar
- kitchen: mutfak
- living-room: oturma odasi
- bedroom: yatak odası
- Cellar: Kiler
Videos
Intermediate level
Home appliances