Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Art"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(a) |
(Arts in Turkish) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VISUAL ARTS | |VISUAL ARTS | ||
| | |'''''ger sehl sah naht lahr''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>GÖRSEL SANATLAR</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''guêêrseL sanatlár''''' | ||
|ARTES VISUAIS | |ARTES VISUAIS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE ANATOMY | |THE ANATOMY | ||
| | |'''''ah nah toh mih''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ANATOMİ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''anatomí''''' | ||
|A ANATOMIA | |A ANATOMIA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE ANTIQUE | |THE ANTIQUE | ||
| | |'''''ahn tihk''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ANTİK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''antík''''' | ||
|O ANTIGO | |O ANTIGO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE BUST | |THE BUST | ||
| | |'''''bewst''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>BÜST</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''byst''''' | ||
|O BUSTO | |O BUSTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FORM | |THE FORM | ||
| | |'''''bih chihm''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>BİÇİM</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''bitchím''''' | ||
|A FORMA | |A FORMA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SKETCH | |THE SKETCH | ||
| | |'''''ehs kihz''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ESKİZ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''eskíz''''' | ||
|O ESBOÇO | |O ESBOÇO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE AESTHETIC | |THE AESTHETIC | ||
| | |'''''ehs teh tihk''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ESTETİK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''estetík''''' | ||
|A ESTÉTICA | |A ESTÉTICA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FANTASTIC | |FANTASTIC | ||
| | |'''''fahn tahs tihk''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>FANTASTİK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''fantastík''''' | ||
|FANTÁSTICO | |FANTÁSTICO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FIGURE | |THE FIGURE | ||
| | |'''''fih gewr''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>FİGÜR</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''figuyr''''' | ||
|A FIGURA | |A FIGURA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE GRAPHIC ARTS | ||
| | |'''''grah fihk sah naht lahr''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>GRAFİK SANATLAR</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''grafík sanatlár''''' | ||
|AS ARTES GRÁFICAS | |AS ARTES GRÁFICAS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUDE | |NUDE | ||
| | |'''''new''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>NÜ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''ny''''' | ||
|NU | |NU | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RETOUCH | |RETOUCH | ||
| | |'''''rer toosh''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>RÖTUŞ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''rêêtuch''''' | ||
|RETOCAR | |RETOCAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SILHOUETTE | ||
| | |'''''sih lou eht''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>SİLUET</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''siluét''''' | ||
| | |A SILHUETA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VALOR | |VALOR | ||
| | |'''''vah ler''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>VALÖR</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''valêêr''''' | ||
| | |O VALOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE VOLUME | |THE VOLUME | ||
| | |'''''Hah chihm''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>HACİM</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''Hatchím''''' | ||
| | |O VOLUME | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE INTERIOR | |THE INTERIOR | ||
| | |'''''ehn teh ree er''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ENTERIYÖR</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''enteriiêêr''''' | ||
| | |O INTERIOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SPATULA | |THE SPATULA | ||
| | |'''''spah tewl''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>SPATÜL</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''spatyL''''' | ||
| | |A ESPATULA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE GOLD RATIO | |THE GOLD RATIO | ||
|'''''aht tuhn oh rahn''''' | |||
|'''<big>ALTIN ORAN</big>''' | |||
|'''''altân orán''''' | |||
|A RELAÇÃO DE OURO | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 06:08, 16 August 2019
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn "ARTS" in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning! :)
.
.
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
VISUAL ARTS | ger sehl sah naht lahr | GÖRSEL SANATLAR | guêêrseL sanatlár | ARTES VISUAIS |
THE ANATOMY | ah nah toh mih | ANATOMİ | anatomí | A ANATOMIA |
THE ANTIQUE | ahn tihk | ANTİK | antík | O ANTIGO |
THE BUST | bewst | BÜST | byst | O BUSTO |
THE FORM | bih chihm | BİÇİM | bitchím | A FORMA |
THE SKETCH | ehs kihz | ESKİZ | eskíz | O ESBOÇO |
THE AESTHETIC | ehs teh tihk | ESTETİK | estetík | A ESTÉTICA |
FANTASTIC | fahn tahs tihk | FANTASTİK | fantastík | FANTÁSTICO |
THE FIGURE | fih gewr | FİGÜR | figuyr | A FIGURA |
THE GRAPHIC ARTS | grah fihk sah naht lahr | GRAFİK SANATLAR | grafík sanatlár | AS ARTES GRÁFICAS |
NUDE | new | NÜ | ny | NU |
RETOUCH | rer toosh | RÖTUŞ | rêêtuch | RETOCAR |
SILHOUETTE | sih lou eht | SİLUET | siluét | A SILHUETA |
VALOR | vah ler | VALÖR | valêêr | O VALOR |
THE VOLUME | Hah chihm | HACİM | Hatchím | O VOLUME |
THE INTERIOR | ehn teh ree er | ENTERIYÖR | enteriiêêr | O INTERIOR |
THE SPATULA | spah tewl | SPATÜL | spatyL | A ESPATULA |
THE GOLD RATIO | aht tuhn oh rahn | ALTIN ORAN | altân orán | A RELAÇÃO DE OURO |
Sanat - Art
- Görsel Sanatlar - Visual Arts
- Anatomi - Anatomy
- Antik - Antique
- büst - bust
- Biçim - Form
- Eskiz - skecth
- Estetik - aesthetic
- Fantastik - Fantastic
- Figür - Figur
- Grafik sanatlar - Grafic Arts
- Nü - Nude
- Nüans - Nuance
- paspartu - paspartu
- Rötuş - Retouch
- Siluet - silhouette
- valör - valor
- hacim - volume
- Enteriyör - Interior
- Lavi - Lavie
- spatül - spatula
- altın oran - gold ratio