Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Art"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(ART) |
(A) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn '''"ARTS"''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VISUAL ARTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ARTES VISUAIS | |||
|- | |||
|THE ANATOMY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A ANATOMIA | |||
|- | |||
|THE ANTIQUE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|O ANTIGO | |||
|- | |||
|THE BUST | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|O BUSTO | |||
|- | |||
|THE FORM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A FORMA | |||
|- | |||
|THE SKETCH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|O ESBOÇO | |||
|- | |||
|THE AESTHETIC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A ESTÉTICA | |||
|- | |||
|FANTASTIC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FANTÁSTICO | |||
|- | |||
|THE FIGURE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A FIGURA | |||
|- | |||
|THE GRAFHIC ARTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|AS ARTES GRÁFICAS | |||
|- | |||
|NUDE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NU | |||
|- | |||
|RETOUCH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|RETOCAR | |||
|- | |||
|SILHOETTE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VALOR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE VOLUME | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE INTERIOR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE SPATULA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE GOLD RATIO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Sanat - Art | Sanat - Art | ||
* Görsel Sanatlar - Visual Arts | * Görsel Sanatlar - Visual Arts |
Revision as of 03:50, 16 August 2019
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn "ARTS" in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning! :)
.
.
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
VISUAL ARTS | ARTES VISUAIS | |||
THE ANATOMY | A ANATOMIA | |||
THE ANTIQUE | O ANTIGO | |||
THE BUST | O BUSTO | |||
THE FORM | A FORMA | |||
THE SKETCH | O ESBOÇO | |||
THE AESTHETIC | A ESTÉTICA | |||
FANTASTIC | FANTÁSTICO | |||
THE FIGURE | A FIGURA | |||
THE GRAFHIC ARTS | AS ARTES GRÁFICAS | |||
NUDE | NU | |||
RETOUCH | RETOCAR | |||
SILHOETTE | ||||
VALOR | ||||
THE VOLUME | ||||
THE INTERIOR | ||||
THE SPATULA | ||||
THE GOLD RATIO |
Sanat - Art
- Görsel Sanatlar - Visual Arts
- Anatomi - Anatomy
- Antik - Antique
- büst - bust
- Biçim - Form
- Eskiz - skecth
- Estetik - aesthetic
- Fantastik - Fantastic
- Figür - Figur
- Grafik sanatlar - Grafic Arts
- Nü - Nude
- Nüans - Nuance
- paspartu - paspartu
- Rötuş - Retouch
- Siluet - silhouette
- valör - valor
- hacim - volume
- Enteriyör - Interior
- Lavi - Lavie
- spatül - spatula
- altın oran - gold ratio