Difference between revisions of "Language/Swedish/Vocabulary/At-Home"
< Language | Swedish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jenny svan (talk | contribs) |
(At home in Swedish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:At home in Swedish.png|alt=At home in Swedish|thumb|'''At home in Swedish''']] | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨AT HOME¨''' in Swedish | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''At home in Swedish''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>SWEDISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bedroom | |||
|'''<big>Sovrum</big>''' | |||
|'''''soh broom''''' | |||
|Quarto | |||
|- | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|'''<big>Badrum</big>''' | |||
|'''''boh droom''''' | |||
|Banheiro | |||
|- | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|'''<big>Kök</big>''' | |||
|'''''sheh ahk''''' | |||
|Cozinha | |||
|- | |||
|Living room | |||
|'''<big>Vardagsrum</big>''' | |||
|'''''voh dahs room''''' | |||
|Sala de estar | |||
|- | |||
|Dining room | |||
|'''<big>Matsal</big>''' | |||
|'''''moh tsehl''''' | |||
|Sala de jantar | |||
|- | |||
|Laundry room | |||
|'''<big>Tvättstuga</big>''' | |||
|'''''tvehts tou gah''''' | |||
|Lavandaria | |||
|- | |||
|Basement | |||
|'''<big>Källare</big>''' | |||
|'''''sheh leh reh''''' | |||
|Porão | |||
|- | |||
|Attic | |||
|'''<big>Vind</big>''' | |||
|'''''veent''''' | |||
|Sótão | |||
|- | |||
|Garden | |||
|'''<big>Trädgård</big>''' | |||
|'''''trehD goh''''' | |||
|Jardim | |||
|} | |||
Bedroom = Sovrum | Bedroom = Sovrum | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 5 April 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨AT HOME¨ in Swedish
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
At home in Swedish
ENGLISH | SWEDISH | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
Bedroom | Sovrum | soh broom | Quarto |
Bathroom | Badrum | boh droom | Banheiro |
Kitchen | Kök | sheh ahk | Cozinha |
Living room | Vardagsrum | voh dahs room | Sala de estar |
Dining room | Matsal | moh tsehl | Sala de jantar |
Laundry room | Tvättstuga | tvehts tou gah | Lavandaria |
Basement | Källare | sheh leh reh | Porão |
Attic | Vind | veent | Sótão |
Garden | Trädgård | trehD goh | Jardim |
Bedroom = Sovrum
Bathroom = Badrum
Kitchen = Kök
Livingroom = Vardagsrum
Dining room = Matsal
Laundry room = Tvättstuga
Basement = Källare
Attic = Vind
Garden=Trädgård