Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Sports"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="vocab" | colspan="4" | === Sports === |- |tenis |tennis |jockey |hockey |- |básquetbol |basketball |rugby |rugby |- |golf |golf |ciclismo |cycling |- |fútbol |socc...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | |tenis | ||
|tennis | |||
|- | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |básquetbol | ||
| | |basketball | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |golf | ||
| | |golf | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | |fútbol | ||
| | |soccer | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |fútbol | ||
|- | |football | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |voleibol | ||
| | |americano volleyball | ||
|- | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |ping pong | ||
| | |ping pong | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bádminton | ||
| | |badminton | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | |béisbol | ||
| | |baseball | ||
| | |||
|el partido | |- | ||
|the game (sporting event) | |jockey | ||
|- | |hockey | ||
|- | |||
|el equipo | |rugby | ||
|the team | |rugby | ||
|- | |||
|ciclismo | |||
|cycling | |||
|} | |- | ||
|críquet | |||
|cricket | |||
|- | |||
|equitación | |||
|horseback riding | |||
|- | |||
|natación | |||
|swimming | |||
|- | |||
|el partido | |||
|the game (sporting event) | |||
|- | |||
|el equipo | |||
|the team | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:38, 9 November 2016
tenis | tennis |
básquetbol | basketball |
golf | golf |
fútbol | soccer |
fútbol | football |
voleibol | americano volleyball |
ping pong | ping pong |
bádminton | badminton |
béisbol | baseball |
jockey | hockey |
rugby | rugby |
ciclismo | cycling |
críquet | cricket |
equitación | horseback riding |
natación | swimming |
el partido | the game (sporting event) |
el equipo | the team |