Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Sports"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→words) |
Edicon2112 (talk | contribs) (Add new sports to the list) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!|Spanish | !|Spanish | ||
!|English | !|English | ||
|- | |||
|atletismo | |||
|athletics | |||
|- | |||
|boxeo | |||
|boxing | |||
|- | |||
|buceo | |||
|diving | |||
|- | |||
|patinaje | |||
|skating | |||
|- | |||
|esqui | |||
|skiing | |||
|- | |||
|tenis | |tenis |
Revision as of 00:37, 30 December 2018
Here is some Spanish vocabulary about sport
words
Spanish | English |
---|---|
atletismo | athletics |
boxeo | boxing |
buceo | diving |
patinaje | skating |
esqui | skiing |
tenis | tennis |
básquetbol (baloncesto) | basketball |
golf | golf |
fútbol | soccer |
fútbol | football |
voleibol | americano volleyball |
ping pong | ping pong |
bádminton | badminton |
béisbol | baseball |
jockey | hockey |
rugby | rugby |
ciclismo | cycling |
críquet | cricket |
equitación | horseback riding |
natación | swimming |
el partido | the game (sporting event) |
el equipo | the team |