Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Animal-Sounds"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Vincent moved page Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Onomatopeya to Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Animal-Sounds) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
What sounds animals make in Spanish? | |||
Here is a small list with the sound and the corresponding verb. | |||
{| | |||
|Animal | |||
|Example | |||
|Verb | |||
|- | |||
|Bee | |||
|Una abeja zumba hace "bzz" | |||
|zumbar | |||
|- | |||
|Bird | |||
|Un pájaro trina y hace "pió pió" | |||
|trinar | |||
|- | |||
|Cat | |||
|Un gato maúlla y hace "miau" | |||
|maullar | |||
|- | |||
|Chicken | |||
|Una gallina cacarea y hace "coc co co coc" | |||
|cacarear | |||
|- | |||
|Cow | |||
|La vaca muge y hace "muuu" | |||
|mugir | |||
|- | |||
|Dog | |||
|Un perro ladra y hace "guau guau" | |||
|ladrar | |||
|- | |||
|Duck | |||
|Un pato grazna y hace "cuá cuá" | |||
|graznar | |||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
|Una rana croa y hace "cruá-cruá" | |||
|croar | |||
|- | |||
|Goat | |||
|Una cabra bala también y hace "bee bee" | |||
|balar | |||
|- | |||
|Horse | |||
|El caballo relincha y hace "híiiiiiiiii" | |||
|relinchar | |||
|- | |||
|Lion | |||
|Un león ruge hace "grgrgr" | |||
|rugir | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey | |||
|Un mono aulla y hace "i-i-i" | |||
|aullar | |||
|- | |||
|Pig | |||
|El cerdo gruñe y hace "oink-oink" | |||
|gruñir | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep | |||
|Una oveja bala y hace "bee" | |||
|balar | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:23, 12 January 2017
What sounds animals make in Spanish?
Here is a small list with the sound and the corresponding verb.
Animal | Example | Verb |
Bee | Una abeja zumba hace "bzz" | zumbar |
Bird | Un pájaro trina y hace "pió pió" | trinar |
Cat | Un gato maúlla y hace "miau" | maullar |
Chicken | Una gallina cacarea y hace "coc co co coc" | cacarear |
Cow | La vaca muge y hace "muuu" | mugir |
Dog | Un perro ladra y hace "guau guau" | ladrar |
Duck | Un pato grazna y hace "cuá cuá" | graznar |
Frog | Una rana croa y hace "cruá-cruá" | croar |
Goat | Una cabra bala también y hace "bee bee" | balar |
Horse | El caballo relincha y hace "híiiiiiiiii" | relinchar |
Lion | Un león ruge hace "grgrgr" | rugir |
Monkey | Un mono aulla y hace "i-i-i" | aullar |
Pig | El cerdo gruñe y hace "oink-oink" | gruñir |
Sheep | Una oveja bala y hace "bee" | balar |